NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
Cheesus, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Go Jimmy Go, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Stephen Inglis Electric Trio, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Stillborne Skyes, 9 p.m
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Road / 924-6887
Friday
Natural T, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Natural T, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Rico, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Anjj and Friends, 8 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
"420 Reggae Fest" with Common Ground, Danyo Cummings and Revival, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"College Night," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Red Stripe Reggae Night" with Freesound, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "80's for the Ladies," 10 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Makaha Sons, 6:45 p.m.
Saturday
Natalie Ai Kamau'u, 6:45 p.m.
Sunday
Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 6:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Melveen Leed, 6:45 p.m.
The Chart House Waikiki
1765 Ala Moana Blvd. / 941-6669
Friday
Pilioha, 5 p.m.
Dean and Dean, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Tito Berinobis, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Dean and Dean, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Two Point Five, 7:30 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kapena, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Lawrence Kidder, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Ellsworth Simeona, 4 p.m.
Thursday: Haumea Warrington, 4 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Andy Bumatai, 7:30 p.m.
Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Elements, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday and Thursday: Soul Cafe, 9 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"Temptation Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Erotic City," with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Refine," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "The Threads," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Kahakea, 5:30 p.m.
Eight-O-Eight, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Hard-2-Oppose, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Kahakea, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rock" with special guest Resistor, 9 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
Victoria Stringer, 6 p.m.
The Geezers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Rich Lowe, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Michael Fahey, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Get Fresh: Earth Day/KTUH Benefit," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Electrolyfe," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
"Crate Miners," with Tha Spacifics, Seph 1 and Risup, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Amber Ricci, Bobbie Nishida and Dan Del Negro, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Wheeler Quartet, 9 p.m.
Just One
1372 S. King St. / 955-3000
Friday
"Mixtape Fridays," 8 p.m.
Sunday
All Natural Band, 6:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: "Over the Hump Wednesdays" with DJ El Sentenciado, 6 p.m.
Kelley O'Neil's
311 Lewers St. / 926-1777
Friday
Mike Piranha, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Scotty Bryan, 5 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Brendan and Dewing Time, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"Reality" with Kurious and Furious Styles Productions, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Good Life Entertainment and Planet Asia Present: DJs Masako and Mikan," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"The Lava Party" with DJs Brian Goor, Rayne and the Sisters in Sound, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Temptation Tuesdays" with BANQ Entertainment and DJ Jrama, 10 p.m.
Wednesday: "Escape," with DJs D-Box, JT and Stealth, 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Lalea, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Zanuck Lindsey, 4 p.m.
One Drop, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Rock Steady, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Kaimana, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday: Backyard Pa'ina, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
Friday
"Pacific Standard" with DJ Ira and special guest DJs Jojo Flores and Ms. Angel, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"The Butterfly Effect," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"The Light," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays" with Vertical Junkies and Stone Groove, 10 p.m. 18+
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 488-8226
Friday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Wild Out Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Foreplay Fridaze," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Photogenic Fashion Show and DJ Expo" with special guest Tila Tequila, 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays," 9 p.m.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
Friday
"Freaky Fridays" with Black Square and Hell Caminos 10 p.m.
Saturday
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Shore Bird Waikiki
Outrigger Reef Hotel / 922-2887
Friday
Fred and Joe Yuen, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Rod Tanu and Sam Doval, 4:30 p.m.
Alika Souza and Shawn Ishimoto, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Alika Souza and Brannon Kealoha, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Joe Kingston and Shawn Ishimoto, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday: Rod Tanu and Adney Atatbay, 9 p.m.
Sound | House
1192 Alakea St. / 393-0545
Friday
"Friday Night Rumble" with Cogito, the Marriot Hatchet, Deadly Influence and Zeemer, 8 p.m.
Saturday
"Switchblade Saturdays" with Front, House of Tragic, All is Vanity, YSAS and Stoic, 8 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Rhythm Lounge," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks at Sound|House," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
"Frequency" with the Malcognitas and DJs Ross Jackson and Vagina, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Lucky Tiger" with DJs Mark, Duck and Grady,
9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Newjass Quartet, 9 p.m.
Thursday: DeShannon Higa and grOOve.imProV.arTISts, 9 p.m.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
Friday
Kainalu Busque, 7:30 p.m.
Simple Souls, 10 p.m.
Saturday
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
Friday
Steppenstone, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Evil Twin, 9 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
Friday
"Paradise," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Monday: "Shock Mondays," 10 p.m. 18+
Wednesday: "Wild Wednesdays," 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
Friday
"Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJ Ryan Sean, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Wonderlounge: The Remedy," 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
DJs Big John and Billy G, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+