NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
FRIDAY
West of Cali, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Skinned, 8MM Overdose and Deadly Influence, 8 p.m. 18+
SUNDAY
Steven Inglis Electric Trio, 6 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Stillborne Skyes, 9 p.m
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Road / 924-6887
FRIDAY
Natural T, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Natural T, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
Rico, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Anjj and Friends, 8 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
FRIDAY
"Good Night and Good Friday" with Pimpbot, Mistermeaner and the JB Trio, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
"College Night," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Red Stripe Reggae Night" with Freesound, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "80's for the Ladies," 10 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
FRIDAY
Makana, 6:45 p.m.
SATURDAY
Natalie Ai Kamau'u, 6:45 p.m.
SUNDAY
Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Robert Cazimero, 6:45 p.m.
Wednesday: Auntie Genoa Keawe and Friends, 7 p.m.
The Chart House Waikiki
1765 Ala Moana Blvd. / 941-6669
FRIDAY
Pilioha, 5 p.m.
Dean and Dean, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Tito Berinobis, 7 p.m.
SUNDAY
Dean and Dean, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Two Point Five, 7:30 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
FRIDAY
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
SATURDAY
Kapena, 4 p.m.
SUNDAY
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Lawrence Kidder, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Ellsworth Simeona, 4 p.m.
Thursday: Haumea Warrington, 4 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
FRIDAY
Andy Bumatai, 7:30 p.m.
Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Bruce Shimabukuro, 7:30 p.m.
The Elements, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday and Thursday: Planet Jane, 9 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
FRIDAY
"Temptation Fridays," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Erotic City," with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Refine," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "The Threads," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
FRIDAY
Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 5:30 p.m.
Eight-0-Eight, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Kapena, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: JT Harker, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rock" with special guest Resistor, 9 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
FRIDAY
Victoria Stringer, 6 p.m.
The Geezers, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Rich Lowe, 8:30 p.m.
SUNDAY
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Michael Fahey, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
FRIDAY
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"The Sweet Life" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
FRIDAY
"Crate Miners," with Tha Spacifics, Seph 1 and Risup, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Amber Ricci, Bobbie Nishida and Dan Del Negro, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Wheeler Quartet, 9 p.m.
Just One
1372 S. King St. / 955-3000
FRIDAY
"Mixtape Fridays," 8 p.m.
SUNDAY
All Natural Band, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: "Over the Hump Wednesdays" with DJ El Sentenciado, 6 p.m.
Kelley O'Neil's
311 Lewers St. / 926-1777
FRIDAY
Mike Piranha, 5 p.m.
SATURDAY
Scotty Bryan, 5 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Brendan and Dewing Time, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
FRIDAY
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
FRIDAY
"Reality" with Kurious and Furious Styles Productions, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
FRIDAY
"Ginza," 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Champagne Sundays," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Temptation Tuesdays" with BANQ Entertainment and DJ Jrama, 10 p.m.
Wednesday: "Escape," with DJs D-Box, JT and Stealth, 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
FRIDAY
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Inoa'ole, 9:30 p.m.
SATURDAY
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Kawao, 9:30 p.m.
SUNDAY
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
State of Jefferson, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Kaimana, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday: Backyard Pa'ina, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
FRIDAY
"Pacific Standard" with DJ Ira, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
Shinehead, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
FRIDAY
"FLOW: The 808 Hip-Hop Showcase," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"The Light," 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays" with Vertical Junkies and Stone Groove, 10 p.m. 18+
Thursday: "Contemporary Music Night," 9 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
FRIDAY
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
SATURDAY
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 488-8226
FRIDAY
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Wild Out Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
FRIDAY
"Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock, DJ Wu-Chang and Urusai, 10 p.m. 18+
SATURDAY
"Comedy and Bunnies" with special guest Julie McCullough, 8 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays" with Jay Tee, 9 p.m. 18+
Thursday: Mos Def, 9 p.m. 18+
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
FRIDAY
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"UFC PPV," 3 p.m.
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Shore Bird Waikiki
Outrigger Reef Hotel / 922-2887
FRIDAY
Fred and Joe Yuen, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Rod Tanu and Sam Doval, 4:30 p.m.
Alika Souza and Shawn Ishimoto, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
Alika Souza and Brannon Kealoha, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Joe Kingston and Shawn Ishimoto, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday: Rod Tanu and Adney Atatbay, 9 p.m.
Sound | House
1192 Alakea St. / 393-0545
FRIDAY
Dolls Till Daylight and DJs Vagina, Money and Ross Jackson, 10 p.m. 18+
SATURDAY
"Rock Kills Everyone" with Dubphylum, Solis Ocassus, 3SM and YSAS, 8 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Rhythm Lounge," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks at Sound|House," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
FRIDAY
"Expansions" with DJ Mark, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Lucky Tiger" with DJs Mark, Duck and Grady,
9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Newjass Quartet, 9 p.m.
Thursday: DeShannon Higa and grOOve.imProV.arTISts, 9 p.m.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
FRIDAY
Kainalu Busque, 7:30 p.m.
Simple Souls, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
FRIDAY
Twitch, 9 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Heineken Light Wednesday," 9 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
FRIDAY
"Paradise," 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Monday: "Shock Mondays," 10 p.m. 18+
Wednesday: "Wild Wednesdays," 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
FRIDAY
"Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJ Ryan Sean, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Wonderlounge: The Remedy," 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
FRIDAY
"The Good Life," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+