Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
FRIDAY
Andy Bumatai, 7:30 p.m.
Planet Jane, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Bruce Shimabukuro, 7:30 p.m.
The Elements, 7:30 p.m.
SUNDAY
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday and Thursday: Planet Jane, 9 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
FRIDAY
"Fashion Fridays," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Erotic City," with Kool E, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Refine," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "The Threads," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
FRIDAY
Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 5:30 p.m.
Kapena, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Eight-0-Eight, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: JT Harker, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Cecilio and Company, 8 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
FRIDAY
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"The Sweet Life" with Hierarchy Entertainment and the Candy Shop, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
FRIDAY
"The Fort Union Dugout," with Tha Spacifics, Seph 1 and Risup, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Conscious Groove" with Juju, 10 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Wheeler Quartet, 10 p.m.
Just One
1372 S. King St. / 955-3000
FRIDAY
"Old School" with DJ Double J, 8 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Blackout Comedy Night," 8 p.m.
SUNDAY
All Natural Band, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
"Over the Hump Wednesdays" with DJ El Sentenciado, 6 p.m.
Kelley O'Neil's
311 Lewers St. / 926-1777
FRIDAY
Mike Piranha, 5 p.m.
Stumbletown, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Scotty Bryan, 5 p.m.
James Ronstadt and the Shufflekings, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Brendan and Dewing Time, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Kemoo Farms Pub and Lakeside Lanai
1718 Wilikina Drive / 621-1835
FRIDAY
The Main Ingredient and Slug, 9 p.m. $5.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
FRIDAY
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
SATURDAY
"Speakeasy Saturdays/The Next Level," 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
FRIDAY
"Ginza," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Escape," with DJs D-Box, JT and Stealth, 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
FRIDAY
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
SATURDAY
Darrell Aquino, 4 p.m.
SUNDAY
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
FRIDAY
"Pacific Standard" with DJ Ira and special guest DJs Mes, Willis and mr.nick, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Chinatown Sessions" with DJ Eskae, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
FRIDAY
"FLOW: The 808 Hip-Hop Showcase" with Ill Valley, I.A., Parlous and Big Moxx, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"The Light," 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Go Big!" with the Vertical Junkies and Stone Groove, 10 p.m. 18+
Thursday: "Da Party" with Big Teeze and DJ Rude Dogg, 9 p.m. 18+
Osake Sushi Bar and Lounge
1700 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-4848
FRIDAY
"Osake Fridays" with DJ K-Smooth and Pomai, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"DFX Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Osaketini Nights," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Better Days" with DJ Stealth, 10 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
FRIDAY
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 488-8226
FRIDAY
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Wild Out Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
FRIDAY
Aegis, 6 p.m. 18+
"Foreplay Fridaze," 10 p.m. 18+
SATURDAY
"Spring Sessions" with Pali, Isa'ako, T. Kese and Lalea, 8 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "X-Rated Tuesdays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Fiji's Xperience CD Release Party," 8 p.m. 18+
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
FRIDAY
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Sound | House
1192 Alakea St. / 393-0545
FRIDAY
"The Enterprise" with CTRL+ALT+DEL and Temporary Lovers, 9 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Rhythm Lounge," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks at Sound|House," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
FRIDAY
Vaihi, 7:30 p.m.
The Kaimana Band, 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
FRIDAY
"Chelsea's Birthday Party" with Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
20 Years Too Late, 9 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
FRIDAY
"Paradise" with DJs Technique, Krazy K and Edit, 10 p.m. $5.
SATURDAY
"Men of Venus," 9:30 p.m. $10.
"Taste of Honey," 11:30 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Wicked Wednesdays" with DJs Edit and Betty, 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
FRIDAY
"Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJ Ryan Sean, 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
"The Remedy" with Profound Entertainment and DJs Mixmaster B, 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
FRIDAY
"The Good Life," 10 p.m.
SATURDAY
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
SUNDAY
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+