Today
BASKETBALL
ILH division I boys: Damien at Punahou, 3 p.m., Iolani at Saint Louis, 7:30 p.m.
ILH division II boys: Lanakila Baptist at Punahou, 1:30 p.m., Lutheran vs. Academy of the Pacific at Hawaii Baptist, 4:30 p.m., Christian Academy vs. Le Jardin at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m., Redemption Academy at Saint Louis, 6 p.m., Assets at Hawaii Baptist, 7:30 p.m., Word of Life at Hanalani, 7:30 p.m.,, Kamehameha at Iolani, 7:30 p.m.
OIA Red East boys: Kalaheo at Castle, Kailua at Moanalua, Kahuku at Kaimuki, games begin 20 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA Red West boys: Leilehua at Pearl City, Radford at Waianae, Campbell at Mililani, games begin 20 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White boys: Waialua at Aiea, Nanakuli at Waipahu, McKinley at Farrington, Thompson at Kaiser, games begin 15 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV game.
PWC men: Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 2:30 p.m., Afook Chinen Civic Auditorium; Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade, 2 p.m., McCabe Gymnasium.
PWC women: Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo, noon, Afook Chinen Civic Auditorium; Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade, 5 p.m., McCabe Gymnasium.
WAC men: Hawaii vs. Nevada, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
CHEERLEADING
OIA Championship: at Radford, 5 p.m.
DIVING
ILH: 10 a.m., at Kamehameha.
GOLF
Sony Open: Third round, 8 a.m., Waialae Country Club.
PADDLING
BIIF: At Hilo Bay, 11 a.m.
SOCCER
KIF boys: Waimea vs. Kapaa at Hanapepe Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
KIF girls: Waimea vs. Kapaa at Hanapepe Stadium, 1:30 p.m.
OIA East boys: Kaiser at McKinley, Roosevelt at Kaimuki, Moanalua at Farrington, Kahuku at Kailua, Kalaheo at Castle, 12:30 p.m.
OIA East girls: Castle at Kalaheo, 12:30 p.m.; Kaiser at Kalani, Moanalua at Kahuku, 2 p.m.
SOFTBALL
BIIF: Konawaena at Hilo, Pahoa at Waiakea, Kohala at Keaau, Kealakehe at Kamehameha, Honokaa at Hawaii Prep, 1 p.m.
ILH: Iolani at Kamehameha, Mid-Pacific vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Field, Maryknoll vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane Park, 10 a.m.; St. Francis at Punahou, noon.
KIF: Waimea vs. Kapaa at Waimea Canyon, 10 a.m.
OIA Red East: Roosevelt at Kaimuki, Kailua at Moanalua, Kalaheo at Castle, 1 p.m.
OIA Red West: Leilehua vs. Aiea at Aiea Recreational Annex, Pearl City at Kapolei, Mililani at Waipahu, 1 p.m.
OIA White: Kaiser at McKinley, 1 p.m.
SWIMMING
BIIF: at Kamehameha, 9 a.m.
KIF: Kauai Meet, 10 a.m., at Kauai H.S.
WRESTLING
BIIF: at Hilo H.S., 10 a.m.
Tomorrow
BOWLING
Hawaii TV: Open Singles at Barber's Point Bowling Center, 9 a.m.
FOOTBALL
Cornerstone Banacrd Hula Bowl: 3 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
GOLF
Sony Open: Final round, 8 a.m., Waialae Country Club.
SOCCER
BIIF
Varsity boys
Honokaa 2, Christian Liberty 0
Goal scorers--
Hon: Travis Larson-Helbing, Austin Cook.
Varsity girls
Christian Liberty 2, Honokaa 2
Goal scorers--
CL: Maili Carigon 2.
Hon: Beverly Quiamos 2.
ILH
Varsity boys
Punahou 2, Iolani 1
Kamehameha 9, Damien 0
Mid-Pacific 2, Saint Louis 1
Goal scorers--
Pun: Nick Love, Will Jensen.
Iol: Brock Granger.
Kam: Ryan Ho 2, Kimo Komomua 2, David Obando 2, Gareth Gomez, Noah Ogata, Micah Gomes.
MPI: Chase Heilbron, Marc Obando.
StL: Takeru Mizoguchi.
OIA
Varsity boys
Western Division
Campbell 1, Nanakuli 0
Aiea 2, Waialua 1
Pearl City 7, Waianae 0
Kapolei 7, Radford 1
Leilehua 1, Mililani 0
Goal scorers--
Cam: Joe Rift.
Aiea: Ricky Itagaki, Jaren Iwane.
PC: Cameron Dela Cruz 2, Brandon Bolosan, Cheuk Kong Ho, Ikaika Makue, Chase Pacupac, Travis Poepoe.
Kap: Aaron Santiago 2, Curtis Kiyabu 2, Keoki Haole, RJ Agulub, Blake Abes.
Rad: Andrew Antagan.
Lei: Ryan Wert.
Varsity girls
Western Division
Leilehua 2, Waianae 0
Kapolei 5, Radford 0
Mililani 3, Pearl City 3
Goal scorers--
Lei: Gabriella Pascual, Cassey Borromeo.
Kap: Chaney Lopez 2, Chyanne Alejado, Liana Gualdarama, Chelsea Swann.
Mil: Allison Kagawa 2, Jasmine Pratt.
PC: Bethany Gallarde, Meghan Fuller, Nestle Yamaguchi.
Junior varsity girls
Leilehua 2, Waianae 0
Mililani 1, Pearl City 1