NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
FRI Live Music, 9 p.m.
SAT Live Music, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Open Mic Night," 9 p.m.
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Road / 924-6887
FRI Natural T, 9 p.m.
SAT Natural T, 10 p.m.
SUN Rico, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Dirty Purple, 8 p.m.
Brew Moon Waikiki
1958 Kalakaua Ave. / 955-9045
FRI Khanobi'z Holidaye, 7 p.m.
SAT Ho'ike Trio, 7 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
FRI Nathan Aweau, 6:45 p.m.
SAT Makana, 6:45 p.m.
SUN Robi Kahakalau and Sean Na'aua'o, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Makaha Sons, 6:45 p.m.
Detox Sports and Entertainment Club
1192 Alakea St. / 526-0200
COMING UP
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks at Detox," 9 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
FRI Maunalua, 4 p.m.
SAT Kapena, 4 p.m.
SUN Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Eastside Grill
Puck's Alley / 952-6555
FRI "Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
SAT "Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Crack-Up Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Wednesday: "Wipeout Wednesdays," 10 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
FRI Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
SAT Anna Marie and the Elements, 7:30 p.m.
SUN Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday and Thursday: Soul Cafe, 9 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
FRI "Fashion 45 Fridays," 10 p.m.
SAT "Fever," 10 p.m.
SUN "Refine," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "Threads," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
FRI Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 5:30 p.m.
Eight-0-Eight, 9 p.m.
SAT Kapena, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Jook Joint, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: JT Harker, 8 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
FRI "Get Fresh" with special guest DJ Rap, 10 p.m.
SAT "Electrolyfe," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
FRI "Lover's Night" with the Buddy Mak Jazz Quartet, 9 p.m.
SAT Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "The Nu Swing Project" with Maria Remos, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "gr00ve.imProV.arTiSts" with DeShannon Higa, 9 p.m.
Kapahulu Kafe
766 Kapahulu Ave. / 732-7486
FRI Leimomi, 8 p.m.
SAT Candy Yasuda, 8 p.m.
SUN "Open Mic Night," 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Steven Inglis, 9 p.m.
Thursday: The Girlas, 8 p.m.
Kelley O'Neil's
311 Lewers St. / 926-1777
FRI Mike Piranha, 5 p.m.
Stumbletown, 9 p.m.
SAT Scotty Bryan, 5 p.m.
James Ronstadt and Shuffle Kings, 9 p.m.
SUN Celtic Waves, 3 p.m.
Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Kemoo Farms Pub and Lakeside Lanai
1718 Wilikina Drive / 621-1835
FRI Live Music, 9 p.m. $5.
SAT Live Music, 9 p.m. $5.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
FRI Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
SAT Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
SUN Ledward Ka'apana, 6 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
FRI "Cheddar" with Architechs Hawaii and Kaizo Speedgear, 10 p.m.
SAT "Speakeasy Saturdays/The Next Level," 10 p.m.
SUN "Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
FRI Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
SAT Darrell Aquino, 4 p.m.
SUN Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
FRI "Pacific Standard" with DJ Ira, 10 p.m.
SAT "Chinatown Sessions" with DJ Eskae, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Matt Costa, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
FRI "Deuce," 9 p.m.
SAT "The Light," 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Endless Summer Camp" with the Vertical Junkies, 10 p.m. 18+
Thursday: "Da Party" with Big Teeze and DJ Rude Dogg, 9 p.m. 18+
Osake Sushi Bar and Lounge
1700 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-4848
FRI "Osake Fridays" with DJ K-Smooth and Pomai, 10 p.m.
SAT "DFX Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Osaketini Nights," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Better Days" with DJ Stealth, 10 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
FRI Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
SAT Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
SUN "Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night" with special guest Milicent Cummings, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Freaky Tiki, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Bongo Bob and Blue Burro, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 488-8226
FRI "Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
SAT "Sharkey's Comedy Club," 7 p.m.
"Wild Out Saturdays: Toga Party," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pink Cadillac
478 Ena Road / 946-6499
FRI "Liquid Velvet," 10 p.m.
SAT "Deca-Dance," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "EuroTrashed" with DJ Adumb, 9 p.m. 18+
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
FRI "Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 10 p.m. 18+
SAT "The Scene Show," 9 p.m.
SUN Blue October, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "X-Rated Tuesdays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
FRI "Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
SAT "South of the Border Saturdays" with Fil Slash, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
FRI "Lush Life" with DJ mr.nick, 9 p.m. No cover.
SAT "Lucky Tiger" with DJ Mark 9 p.m. No cover.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Jazz Lounge," 9 p.m. $5.
Wednesday: "The Rising Melody" with Bret Shimabuku, 7 p.m. $5.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
FRI Ka'ala Boys, 5 p.m.
Simple Souls, 7:30 p.m.
SAT 20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
SUN Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
FRI Speed Limit, 9 p.m.
SAT Grind Method, 9 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
FRI "Paradise" with DJs Technique, Krazy K and Edit, 10 p.m. $5.
SAT "Men of Venus," 9:30 p.m. $10.
"Taste of Honey," 11:30 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Wicked Wednesdays" with DJs Edit and Betty, 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
FRI "Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJ Ryan Sean, 9 p.m.
SAT "The Remedy" with Profound Entertainment and DJs Mixmaster B, 9 p.m.
SUN "Honolulu" with Honolulu Magazine and SKYLiNE Two, 10 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
FRI "The Good Life," 10 p.m.
SAT "House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
SUN "Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+