Today
BASKETBALL
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic: Men, consolation bracket, Wyoming vs. San Francisco, 11 a.m.; North Carolina-Charlotte vs. Valparaiso, 1:30 p.m.; Championship bracket, Houston vs. Creighton, 5 p.m.; Nebraska vs. Hawaii, 7:30 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Iolani Prep Classic: McKinley vs. Campbell, 9:30 a.m.; Radford vs. Mililani, 11 a.m.; Moanalua vs. Kamehameha, 12:30 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Kaimuki, 2 p.m.; Georgetown (Md.) vs. St. Dominic (N.Y.), 3:30 p.m.; Fairfax (Calif.) vs. White Station (Tenn.), 5 p.m.; Vincent (Wisc.) vs. Iolani, 6:30 p.m.; Roman Catholic (Pa.) vs. LeFlore (Ala.), 8 p.m., at Iolani
Palama Settlement Tournament: Lutheran vs. Eagle Butte (Canada), 3:30 p.m.; Waianae vs. Parkside (Canada), 5 p.m.; Mira Mesa (Calif.) vs. Kamehameha II, 6:30 p.m.; La Quinta (Calif.) vs. Eastlake (Calif.), 8 p.m., at Palama.
Punahou Tournament: Thompson vs. Word of Life, 3 p.m.; Mid-Pacific vs. Punahou II, 4:30 p.m.; Benson Tech (Ore.) vs. Villa Park (Calif.), 6 p.m.; Punahou vs. St. Mary's (N.Y.), 7:30 p.m., at Punahou.
SOCCER
OIA West girls: Leilehua at Pearl City, Kapolei at Mililani, 5:30 p.m.
OIA West boys: Waipahu at Leilehua, Waialua at Waianae, 5 p.m.; Nanakuli at Mililani, Campbell at Radford, 7:15 p.m.
OIA White girls: Campbell at Kaimuki, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
ILH: St. Francis at Kamehameha, Mid-Pacific vs. Iolani at Ala Wai Field, Punahou vs. Maryknoll at Moiliili Park, Sacred Hearts vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Field, 3:45 p.m.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic: Seventh place, 11 a.m.; Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; Third place, 5 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
SOCCER
KIF boys: Kapaa vs. Waimea at Hanapepe Stadium, 1:30 p.m.
KIF girls: Kapaa vs. Waimea at Hanapepe Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
OIA East boys: Roosevelt at Kalani, Kailua at Castle, Kahuku at Farrington, Kalaheo at Kaimuki, 2 p.m.; Moanalua at McKinley, 3:45 p.m.
OIA West boys: Aiea at Kapolei, 2 p.m.
OIA East girls: Castle at Kahuku, 12:30 p.m.; Kailua at Kalaheo, Kaiser at Moanalua, 2 p.m.
OIA White girls: Waialua at McKinley, Waipahu at Roosevelt, 2 p.m., Nanakuli at Farrington, 3:45 p.m.
SOFTBALL
BIIF: Hawaii Prep at Kamehameha-Hawaii, Honokaa at Hilo, Waiakea at Keaau, 1 p.m.
KIF: Kauai vs. Kapaa at Isenberg Field, 10 a.m.
OIA Red East: Kailua vs. Kalani at Aina Hina Community Park, Kalaheo at Kaimuki, Castle at Moanalua, 1 p.m.
OIA Red West: Pearl City at Campbell, Mililani vs. Aiea at Aiea Recreational Annex, Waipahu at Kapolei, 1 p.m.
OIA White: Anuenue vs. Farrington at Lanakila Field, Nanakuli vs. Kahuku at Hauula Playground, McKinley at Radford, 1 p.m.
BASKETBALL
Iolani Classic
At Iolani
Varsity boys
Consolation
Radford 67, McKinley 39
Mililani 65, Campbell 64
Saint Louis 77, Moanalua 58
Kaimuki 60, Kamehameha 54
Fairfax (Calif.) 68, Georgetown (Md.) 40
White Station (Tenn.) 66, St. Dominic (N.Y.) 49
Semifinals
Roman Catholic (Pa.) 55, Vincent (Wisc.) 30
LeFlore (Ala.) 58, Iolani 27
Kalaheo Christmas Shootout
At Kalaheo
Junior varsity boys
First round
Kamehameha-White 49, Radford 48
Maryknoll 45, Punahou-Gold 38
Mililani 56, Iolani 46
Kalaheo 55, Mid-Pacific 43
Palama Tournament
At Palama
Varsity boys
Parkside (Canada) 78, Lutheran 18
Eastlake (Calif.) 46, Mira Mesa (Calif.) 31
Waianae 63, Eagle Butte (Canada) 42
La Quinta (Calif.) 58, Kamehameha II 44
Punahou Tournament
At Punahou
Varsity boys
Benson Tech (Ore.) 58, Mid-Pacific 52
Villa Park (Calif.) 65, Punahou II 46
St. Mary's (N.Y.) 69, Word of Life 38
Punahou 90, Thompson 39
Vegas Valley Invitational
At Las Vegas
Varsity boys
Marshall (Ore.) 71, Kalaheo 69
SOCCER
BIIF
Varsity girls
Christian Lutheran 6, Parker 1
Goal scorers--CLA: Breanna Becker, Maile Carigon, Ashley Dunne, Kailee Schnetzler, Risa Watkins, Shanaya Joslin.
Park: Brooke Lawrence.
OIA
Varsity girls
Western Division
Aiea 4, Radford 0
Goal scorers--Aiea: Rachel Seal 2, Leah Peter-Valdez, Jamie Watkins.
SOFTBALL
OIA
Western Division
Aiea 1, Leilehua 0
Ashley Scharsch and Sasha Andrade. Alex Smith and Ciara Paracuelles.
W--Scharsch.
L--Smith.
Leading hitters--Aiea: Rayna Strom-Okimoto 2-4, HR.
TENNIS
OIA
Wednesday
Junior varsity girls
McKinley 5, Farrington 0