Today
BASKETBALL
College men: Presentation vs. Chaminade, 2 p.m., McCabe Gymnasium.
BOWLING
Hawaii TV: Open Singles at Schofield Bowling Center, 9 a.m.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
College men: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Arkansas-Monticello, 3 p.m., Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
College women: Hawaii Pacific vs. Missouri Western, 6:30 p.m., St. Andrew's Priory; Central Washington at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m. at Cannon Activities Center.
Iolani Prep Classic--Division II: Christian/Parker loser vs. Lutheran/Hana loser, 12:30 p.m., Christian/Parker winner vs. Lutheran/Hana winner, 2 p.m. Division I: Campbell vs. Georgetown (Md.) 3:30 p.m., Kaimuki vs. Roman Catholic (Pa.) 5 p.m., Mililani vs. Fairfaix (Ca.) 6:30 p.m., Kamehameha vs. Vincent (Wi.) 8 p.m., at Iolani Gym.
BASKETBALL
Iolani Classic
At Iolani
Division II varsity boys
Parker 43, Christian Academy 41
Kaiser Invitational
At Kaiser
Varsity boys
Damien 63, Word of Life 51
Kaiser 64, Kamehameha II 52
Preseason
Varsity boys
University 53, Waialua 37
Mid-Pacific 64, Kalani 42
Junior varsity boys
Mid-Pacific 56, Kalani 26
GOLF
Local aces
Ed Beleno, Wahiawa, Turtle Bay Palmer course, No. 8, 155 yards, 7-iron, Nov. 16.
Mike Gabbard, Kapolei, Pearl Country Club, No. 13, 155 yards, 8 iron, Nov. 26.
Forrest Stanley, Sunset Beach, Kahuku, No. 1, 164 yards, 4-iron, Dec. 3.
Rick Schmidt, Honolulu, Ala Wai, No. 11, 177 yards, 4-iron, Dec. 5.
Jason Nakagawa, Waipahu, Ala Wai, No. 2, 147 yards, 8-iron, Dec. 6.
Paul Casaquit, Manoa, Ala Wai, No. 15, 165 yards, 4-iron, Dec. 8.
John Neuhauser, Wisconsin, Hickam, No. 8, 111 yards, pitching wedge, Dec. 8.
Henry Liang, Waikiki, Ala Wai, No. 2, 140 yards, 7-iron, Dec. 11.
Buster Shimizu, Honolulu, Ala Wai, No. 5, 120 yards, 9-iron, Dec. 11.
Ryan Nagata, Honolulu, Ala Wai, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge, Dec. 11.
Sundari Ward, Japan, Mamala Bay, No. 16, 129 yards, Hydrid-25, Dec. 11.
Pauline Monzon, Honolulu, Coral Creek, No. 2, 104-yards, 8-iron, Dec. 15
Sandy Gomes, Honolulu, Oahu Country Club, No. 16, 135 yards, 3-iron, Dec. 16.
SOCCER
ILH
Varsity girls
Iolani 3, Pac-Five 1
Goal scorers--
Iol: Sammi Teramae, Nicole Ha, Alyssa Simbahon.
OIA
Varsity boys
Eastern Division
Kalaheo 2, Roosevelt 0
Kaiser 2, Kahuku 0
Kalani 3, Kailua 0
Castle 6, McKinley 0
Kaimuki 2, Farrington 0
Goal scorers--
Kalh: Tino Smiley, Dylan Eichelberger.
Kais: Myung Yoon, Kyle Niiro.
Kaln: Mason Nakama, Thad Hee Wai, Tyler Eng.
Cast: Blayne Muraoka 3, Michael Montrome, Michael Shintani, Eric Pak.
Kaim: Javier Alvarado, Sae Hyun Choi.
Western Division
Mililani 1, Campbell 0
Goal scorers--
Mil: Sean Piano.
Varsity girls
Eastern Division
Moanalua 1, Castle 0
Kaiser 1, Kalaheo 1
Kalani 6, Kailua 0
Goal scorers--
Moan: Lani Moniz.
Kais: Rachel Tomita.
Kalh: Laukii Cheng.
Kaln: Alyson Suehiro, Kara Yamamoto, Lyndsee Sugano, Andrea Aguirre, Tani Costa, Alex Aguirre.
White Division
Roosevelt 2, Farrington 0
Goal scorers--
Roos: Sara Taketa, Cemone Kalau.
Junior varsity girls
Kaiser 1, Kalaheo 1
Kalani 2, Kailua 0
SOFTBALL
ILH
Iolani 7, Sacred Hearts 4
Brittney Guro, Kelly Imada (3) and Kai Masutani. Corry Abellanida, Joslyn Eusenio (5) and Chelsea Kawai.
WP--Imada.
LP--Abellanida.
Leading hitters--
Iol: Masutani 2-4, 2 RBIs.
SH: Noel Soma 2b; Eusenio 2-4, HR; Kawai 2-4.
Saint Francis 4, Maryknoll 2
Sasha Koki and Ashley Smith. Ariel Silva and Kimi Okaneku.
WP--Koki.
LP--Silva.
Leading hitters--
StF: Koki 2-3, HR, 3 RBIs.
Mryk: Shay Shibata 3-3.
OIA
Eastern Division
Kalaheo 3, Kailua 2
WP--Kaira Pires.
LP--Krista Dumandan.
Leading hitters--
Kail: Dumandan 3-4; Brittany Tokunaga 2-4, 2b; Netia Ulugaono 2b.
Western Division
Campbell 6, Kapolei 2
Leinna Kalua, Breanne Patton (6) and Anuhea Yamaguchi. Ciara Acierto, Kishti Kamaka (6) and Ashlyn Ashby.
WP--Kalua.
LP--Arcieto.
Leading hitters--
Camp: Loreen Egdamin 2b, RBI; Kaiulani Clark 2-3, 2 runs; Patton 1-2, HR, 2 RBIs; Juraishelei Murray-Thornton 2b.
Kapo: Amber Kamaka 2-4; Kaili Smith 1-3, 2B; Kylie Fernnadez 2B, 2 RBIs.
Mililani 11, Pearl City 0
Makani Duhaylonsod and Skye Virtudes; Lauren Fujisaki and Kellie Takamori
WP --Duhaylonsod.
LP--Fujisaki
Leading hitters--
Mil: Glenelle Nitta 3-3, 2-run HR, 3 RBIs; Tierra Cuba 2-3, 2b, RBI, 2 runs; Jaimee Aiwohi 1-2, 3b, 3 RBIs; Courtney Senas 2b.
White Division
Radford 15, Kahuku 3
B. Salanoa and J. Levasseur. Moki Kaiahua, Shawnee Cabe (3), Saleia Mataafa (6) and Kaohi Kalili, Brittney Fesolai.
WP--Salanoa.
LP--Kaiahua.
Leading hitters--
Rad: Salanoa 3-3, 2b, 4 RBIs; L. Bredenkamp 2-3, 2 2b's, RBI; M. Alofaituli 2-4, 2 RBIs; S. Sevao 2-4, 2 RBIs.