Today
BASKETBALL
Black and Gold Tournament: Roosevelt vs. Farrington, 3:30 p.m.; Kapolei vs. McKinley, 5 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Kaimuki, 6:30 p.m.; Waipahu vs. University, 8 p.m., at McKinley.
James Alegre Classic: Honokaa vs. Kahuku, 3 p.m.; Moanalua vs. Leilehua, 4:30 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. Kamehameha, 6 p.m.; Radford vs. Punahou, 7:30 p.m., at Radford.
PWC women: Chaminade at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m. at Cannon Activities Center.
SOCCER
OIA East boys: Kaiser at Kalaheo, 4 p.m.
OIA West girls: Radford at Mililani, Waianae at Kapolei, Aiea at Leilehua, 5:30 p.m.
OIA West boys: Waipahu at Aiea, Campbell at Pearl City, 5 p.m.; Waianae at Mililani, 5:30 p.m.; Waialua at Kapolei, Radford at Leilehua, 7:15 p.m.
OIA White girls: Campbell at Waipahu, Waialua at Nanakuli, 5:30 p.m.
SURFING
Billabong Pro Maui: Women, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Honolua Bay, Maui.
Rip Curl Pro Pipeline Masters: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Banzai Pipeline.
SWIMMING
ILH: 5 p.m., at Punahou.
VOLLEYBALL
NCAA Women's Regional: UCLA vs. Oklahoma, 4:30 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Southern California, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
College women: Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 2 p.m., Lahaina Civic Center.
Black and Gold Tournament: Seventh place, 10 a.m.; Fifth place, 11:30 a.m.; 3rd place, 1 p.m.; Championship, 2:30 p.m., at McKinley.
James Alegre Classic: Consolation, Noon; Championship, 4:30 p.m., at Radford.
DIVING
ILH: 1 p.m., at Punahou.
SOCCER
OIA East boys: Kaimuki at Castle, McKinley at Kailua, Kalani at Kahuku, 3 p.m.; Roosevelt at Moanalua, 4 p.m.
OIA East girls: Kahuku at Kalaheo, Castle at Kalani 4 p.m.; Kailua at Kaiser, 4:30 p.m.
OIA White girls: Farrington at McKinley, Roosevelt at Kaimuki, 3 p.m.
SOFTBALL
BIIF: Kohala at Waiakea, Konawaena at Kamehameha-Hawaii, Hilo at Kealakehe, Pahoa at Hawaii Prep, 1 p.m.
ILH: Maryknoll vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Field, Mid-Pacific at Punahou, Sacred Hearts at Kamehameha, 2 p.m.
OIA Red East: Castle at Kaimuki, Kalaheo vs. Kalani at Aina Hina Community Park, Kailua vs. Roosevelt at Stevenson Middle School, 3 p.m.
OIA Red West: Waipahu vs. Aiea at Aiea Recreational Annex, Mililani at Campbell, Pearl City vs. Leilehua at Kaala Elementary, 3 p.m.
OIA White: Nanakuli at Waianae, McKinley at Kaiser, Anuenue vs. Kahuku at Hauula Playground, 3 p.m.
SURFING
Billabong Pro Maui: Women, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Honolua Bay, Maui.
Rip Curl Pro Pipeline Masters: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Banzai Pipeline.
SWIMMING
BIIF: at Kamehameha-Hawaii, 9 a.m.
VOLLEYBALL
NCAA Women's Regional: Final, Hawaii-Southern California winner vs. UCLA-Oklahoma winner, 6:30 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
BASKETBALL
Black and Gold Tournament
At McKinley
Saint Louis 64, Roosevelt 35
Kaimuki 60, Farrington 29
Waipahu 53, Kapolei 37
University 47, McKinley 41
James Alegre Classic
At Radford
Kalaheo 65, Honokaa 27
Kamehameha 58, Kahuku 25
Radford 53, Moanalua 51
Punahou 70, Leilehua 32
SOFTBALL
OIA
Wednesday
Kapolei 5, Aiea 4
WP--Ciarra Acierto.
LP--Ashley Scharsch.
Leading hitters--
Kapo: Amber Kamaka 2-5, RBI; Ashley Holt 2-4, 2b; Kaili Smith 2-4, RBI; Ashlynn Ashby 2b, 3 RBIs; Acierto 3b.
Aiea: Rayna Okimoto 3-4, 2 2b's, 2 RBIs; Sasha Andrade 2-4, RBI.