NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
FRI
"Live Music Fridays," 9 p.m.
SAT
"Live Music Saturdays," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Open Mic Night," 9 p.m.
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Road / 924-6887
FRI
Natural T, 9 p.m.
SAT
Natural T, 10 p.m.
SUN
Rich Griffith, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Dirty Purple, 8 p.m.
Brew Moon Waikiki
1958 Kalakaua Ave. / 955-9045
FRI
Ho'ike Trio, 7 p.m.
SAT
Lost at Sea, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: Kainalu, 7 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
FRI
Nathan Aweau, 6:45 p.m.
SAT
Hapa, 6:45 p.m.
"Go-Go Saturdays" with Micah Banks, 10 p.m.
SUN
Robi Kahakalau and Sean Na'aua'o, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Jerry Santos and Hoku Zuttermeister, 6:45 p.m.
Thursday: Makana, 6:45 p.m.
Detox Sports and Entertainment Club
1192 Alakea St. / 526-0200
FRI
"The Enterprise," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks @ Detox," 8 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
FRI
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
SAT
Kapena, 4 p.m.
SUN
Opihi Pickers, 4 p.m.
Eastside Grill
Puck's Alley / 952-6555
FRI
"Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
SAT
"Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
SUN
"Blue Moon Sundays," 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Crack-Up Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Wednesday: "Wipeout Wednesdays," 10 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
FRI
Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
SAT
Bruce Shimabukuro, 7:30 p.m.
Anna Marie and the Elements, 9 p.m.
SUN
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Augie Tulba, 7:30 p.m. $5.
Thursday: Augie Tulba, 7:30 p.m. $5.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
FRI
"Fashion 45 Fridays," 10 p.m.
SAT
"Fever," 10 p.m.
SUN
"Refine," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
FRI
Leimomi and Friends, 5:30 p.m.
Kapena, 9 p.m.
SAT
Kapena, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Jook Joint, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 8 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
FRI
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
SAT
"Electrolyfe," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
FRI
Buddy Mak Jazz Quartet, 9 p.m.
SAT
Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "The Nu Swing Project" with Maria Remos, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "gr00ve.imProV.arTiSts" with DeShannon Higa, 9 p.m.
Kapahulu Kafe
766 Kapahulu Ave. / 732-7486
SUN
Steve Inglis, 9:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Michael Tanenbaum, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday: Leimomi, 8 p.m.
Kelley O'Neil's
311 Lewers St. / 926-1777
FRI
Mike Piranha, 5 p.m.
Stumbletown, 9 p.m.
SAT
Jim Hubbard, 5 p.m.
James Ronstadt and Shuffle Kings, 9 p.m.
SUN
Kaimana Ceili Band, 3 p.m.
Brendan and Dewing Time, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Kemoo Farms Pub and Lakeside Lanai
1718 Wilikina Drive / 621-1835
FRI
Elephant and the Main Ingredient, 9 p.m. $5.
SAT
Black Square, 9 p.m. $5.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
FRI
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
SAT
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
SUN
Ledward Ka'apana, 6 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
FRI
"Cheddar" with Architechs Hawaii and Kaizo Speedgear, 10 p.m.
SAT
"Speakeasy Saturdays/The Next Level," 10 p.m.
SUN
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Happy Endings" with Architechs Hawaii, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
FRI
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
SAT
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
SUN
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Backyard Pa'ina, 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday: "Mai Tai Rumble," 9 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
FRI
"Nu Swing Project" with Maria Remos, 5 p.m.
"Pacific Standard," with DJ MLE, 9 p.m.
SAT
"Ras Youth" with Isouljahs, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "The Mighty HNL," with DJ Zacharijah, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
FRI
"Fridays @ The O," 9 p.m.
SAT
"The Light," 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Contemporary Jazz Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: "Endless Summer Camp" with the Vertical Junkies, 10 p.m. 18+
Osake Sushi Bar and Lounge
1700 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-4848
FRI
"Osake Fridays" with DJ K-Smooth and Pomai, 10 p.m.
SAT
"DFX Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Osaketini Nights," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Better Days" with DJ Stealth, 10 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
FRI
Tiki Malua, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
SAT
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
SUN
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night" with special guests Social Smokers, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Mike Love, 8 p.m.
Tuesday: Tiki Malua, 8 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 488-8226
FRI
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
SAT
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 7 p.m.
"Wild Out Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Bo Irvine's Comedy Showdown," 7:30 p.m.
Pink Cadillac
478 Ena Road / 946-6499
FRI
"Liquid Velvet," 10 p.m.
SAT
"Deca-Dance," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "EuroTrashed" with DJ Adumb, 9 p.m. 18+
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
FRI
"Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 10 p.m. 18+
SAT
The Electric Chick Magnets, 9 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "X-Rated Tuesdays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
FRI
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
SAT
"South of the Border Saturdays" with Fil Slash, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
FRI
"Lush Life," with DJ mr.nick, 9 p.m. No cover.
SAT
"Lucky Tiger" with DJ Mark 9 p.m. No cover.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Newjass Quartet, 9 p.m. $5.
Wednesday: Biku, 6 p.m. No cover.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
FRI
Kaimana Band, 7:30 p.m.
Weldon Kekauoha, 10 p.m.
SAT
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
SUN
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Sean Na'aua'o, 6 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
FRI
Slug, 9:30 p.m.
SAT
GTA, 9:30 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
FRI
"Paradise" with DJs Technique, Krazy K and Edit, 10 p.m. $5.
SAT
"Men of Venus," 9:30 p.m. $10.
"Taste of Honey," 11:30 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Wicked Wednesdays" with DJs Edit and Betty, 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
FRI
"Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJ Ryan Sean, 9 p.m.
SAT
"The Remedy" with Profound Entertainment and DJs Mixmaster B and Jrama, 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
FRI
"The Good Life," 10 p.m.
SAT
"House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
SUN
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+