Today
BASKETBALL
NCAA Summer League playoffs: Championship: Electricians Hawaii vs. Central Medical Clinic, 7 p.m., Manoa Recreation Center.
Water Polo
Hawaiian Invitational: Games begin at 8:45 a.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
Tomorrow
BOWLING
Hawaii TV Bowling: Open singles, 9 a.m., Barbers Point Bowling Center.
PADDLING
Long Distance: Kaena Challenge, 8 a.m., Sunset Beach.
POLO
Honolulu Polo Club: 2:30 p.m., Waimanalo Polo Field.
SURFING
Rochelle Ballard's O'Neill Island Girl Junior Pro: 8 a.m., Prince Kuhio Beach, Poipu, Kauai.
GOLF
The International
At Castle Rock, Colo.
Note: Modified Stableford scoring system awards 6 points for eagle, 3 points for birdie, 1 point for par, none for bogey and minus 2 for double bogey or worse.
Second round, par-72
Patrick Sheehan |
18
|
Ian Leggatt |
17
|
Sergio Garcia |
16
|
David Howell |
14
|
Harrison Frazar |
14
|
Dean Wilson |
13
|
Steve Flesch |
13
|
Kevin Sutherland |
13
|
Jeff Brehaut |
12
|
Chris Riley |
12
|
John Senden |
12
|
Rod Pampling |
10
|
Heath Slocum |
10
|
Corey Pavin |
10
|
Bill Haas |
10
|
Charles Warren |
10
|
J.B. Holmes |
9
|
Roger Tambellini |
9
|
Daniel Chopra |
8
|
Tim Petrovic |
8
|
Greg Chalmers |
8
|
Tag Ridings |
8
|
Jonathan Kaye |
7
|
Justin Leonard |
7
|
Lucas Glover |
7
|
Davis Love III |
7
|
Bernhard Langer |
7
|
Liang Wen Chong |
7
|
B.J. Staten |
7
|
Ryuji Imada |
6
|
Billy Andrade |
6
|
Kane Webber |
6
|
Arjun Atwal |
5
|
Mark O'Meara |
5
|
Jose Maria Olazabal |
5
|
Phil Mickelson |
5
|
Jerry Smith |
5
|
Clarence Rose |
5
|
Matt Gogel |
4
|
Charley Hoffman |
4
|
Steve Lowery |
3
|
D.J. Trahan |
3
|
Aaron Baddeley |
3
|
Kris Cox |
3
|
Greg Owen |
3
|
Jason Schultz |
3
|
Steve Stricker |
2
|
Jason Gore |
0
|
Alex Cejka |
0
|
Boyd Summerhays |
0
|
Lian-Wei Zhang |
0
|
Jeev M. Singh |
0
|
Charl Schwartzel |
-1
|
David McKenzie |
-1
|
Darron Stiles |
-2
|
Jeff Overton |
-2
|
Henrik Bjornstad |
-2
|
Thomas Levet |
-3
|
Jon Mills |
-4
|
John Engler, Jr. |
-6
|
Brandt Jobe |
-7
|
Shane Bertsch |
-8
|
Steven Bowditch |
-8
|
Simon Wakefield |
-10
|
Scott Gutschewski |
-12
|
Alex Aragon |
-12
|
Charles Howell III |
-13
|
Ryan Palmer |
-14
|
Failed to complete second round
|
Mathias Gronberg |
13
|
Stewart Cink |
11
|
Tom Pernice, Jr. |
11
|
Stuart Appleby |
11
|
Danny Ellis |
10
|
Jeff Gove |
9
|
Zach Johnson |
9
|
Greg Kraft |
9
|
Jay Delsing |
9
|
David Toms |
9
|
Justin Rose |
9
|
Bob Tway |
8
|
Ryan Moore |
8
|
Ben Crane |
8
|
Brett Quigley |
8
|
Ernie Els |
8
|
Nicholas Thompson |
8
|
Larry Mize |
8
|
D.A. Points |
8
|
Omar Uresti |
8
|
Nathan Green |
7
|
Olin Browne |
6
|
Michael Connell |
6
|
Bubba Dickerson |
6
|
John Rollins |
6
|
David Duval |
6
|
Bob May |
5
|
Bubba Watson |
5
|
Tom Lehman |
5
|
Greg Norman |
5
|
Brian Bateman |
5
|
Will MacKenzie |
5
|
Camilo Villegas |
5
|
Hidemichi Tanaka |
5
|
Mike Sposa |
4
|
Briny Baird |
4
|
Brent Geiberger |
4
|
Kirk Triplett |
4
|
Joe Ogilvie |
3
|
Jason Day |
3
|
J.J. Henry |
3
|
Brian Davis |
3
|
Retief Goosen |
3
|
Duffy Waldorf |
3
|
Shaun Micheel |
2
|
Daisuke Maruyama |
2
|
Rich Beem |
2
|
Eric Axley |
2
|
Paul Casey |
1
|
Tjaart van der Walt |
1
|
Ryan Hietala |
1
|
Mathew Goggin |
1
|
Bill Glasson |
1
|
Kent Jones |
0
|
Nick Watney |
0
|
Andrew Magee |
0
|
Mark Brooks |
0
|
Wes Short, Jr. |
-1
|
Mark Wilson |
-1
|
Fred Couples |
-1
|
Jimmy Walker |
-1
|
Frank Lickliter II |
-2
|
Dustin White |
-2
|
Todd Fischer |
-2
|
Craig Barlow |
-2
|
Robert Garrigus |
-2
|
Ted Purdy |
-3
|
John Huston |
-3
|
Steve Jones |
-4
|
Chris DiMarco |
-4
|
Matt Hansen |
-6
|
Ron Whittaker |
-6 |
SAILING
Thursday Night Bulkhead
At Kaneohe yacht Club
SCR--1. Thistle Star, 1861, Dole; 2. Hoonanea, 29152, Brown; 3. Excalibur, 18366, Osborne.
ADJ--1. Rachel K, 22, Sprague; 2. Kalakane, 350, Clark; 3. Tangoroa, B-14, Johnson.
SKAT--1. 420, #6, Robb; 2. 420, #5, Ale.