Today
Hawaii Collegiate League: Surfers vs. Paddlers, 1 p.m.; Menehunes vs. Waves, 4 p.m.; Aliis vs. Paniolos, 7 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
Tomorrow
Hawaii Collegiate League: Menehunes vs. Waves, 10 a.m.; Aliis vs. Paniolos, 1 p.m.; Surfers vs. Paddlers, 4 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Nextel Cup Leaders
Through June 25
Point leaders
1, Jimmie Johnson, 2434. 2, Matt Kenseth, 2333. 3, Kasey Kahne, 2121. 4, Mark Martin, 2113. 5, Dale Earnhardt, Jr., 2105. 6, Jeff Burton, 2034. 7, Tony Stewart, 2012. 8, Jeff Gordon, 1986. 9, Greg Biffle, 1967. 10, Kevin Harvick, 1945.
11, Denny Hamlin, 1936. 12, Kyle Busch, 1925. 13, Carl Edwards, 1872. 14, Kurt Busch, 1780. 15, Casey Mears, 1757. 16, Jamie McMurray, 1733. 17, Ryan Newman, 1730. 18, Clint Bowyer, 1665. 19, Elliott Sadler, 1644. 20, Brian Vickers, 1619.
Money leaders
1, Jimmie Johnson, $5,413,173. 2, Matt Kenseth, $3,384,649. 3, Tony Stewart, $3,291,486. 4, Kasey Kahne, $3,256,942. 5, Casey Mears, $2,913,178. 6, Ryan Newman, $2,892,337. 7, Jeff Gordon, $2,844,528. 8, Kevin Harvick, $2,793,183. 9, Dale Earnhardt, Jr., $2,628,073. 10, Jamie McMurray, $2,476,643.
11, Elliott Sadler, $2,414,882. 12, Kurt Busch, $2,315,564. 13, Greg Biffle, $2,265,931. 14, Jeff Burton, $2,252,337. 15, Carl Edwards, $2,207,601. 16, Bobby Labonte, $2,179,500. 17, Dale Jarrett, $2,157,414. 18, Kyle Busch, $2,156,353. 19, Denny Hamlin, $2,143,547. 20, Mark Martin, $2,090,428.
BASEBALL
College World Series
Championship Series
Best-of-three series
At Omaha, Neb.
Saturday, June 24
North Carolina 4, Oregon State 3
Sunday, June 25
Oregon State 11, North Carolina 7
Yesterday
Oregon State 3, North Carolina 2, Oregon State wins championship 2-1
Championship game
North Carolina |
000 |
020 |
000 |
-- |
2 |
8 |
4 |
Oregon State |
000 |
200 |
01x |
-- |
3 |
6 |
1 |
Bard, Miller (8), Hovis (8) and Johnson; Nickerson, Paterson (7), Kunz (7), Buck (8), Gunderson (9) and Canham.
W--Buck (13-3).
L--Bard (9-4).
S--Gunderson (20).
NCAA Tournament No. 1 Seeds
A list of No. 1 overall seeds since the NCAA expanded the tournament field to 64 teams in 1999, with eventual College World Series winners in paratheses:
2006--Clemson (Oregon State)
2005--Tulane (Texas)
2004--Texas (Cal State Fullerton)
2003--Florida State (Rice)
2002--Florida State (Texas)
2001--Cal State Fullerton (Miami)
2000--South Carolina (LSU)
1999--Miami (Miami)
BOWLING
Hawaii T.V.
AM Pro Sports open singles
At Schofield Bowling Center
Sunday
Championship--Randy Ramil def. Todd Nitta, 191-171.
Stepladder matches--R. Ramil def. Chad Pojas, 234-232; R. Ramil def. R.J. Somera, 226-188; R. Ramil def. Glen Azumi, 203-176.
REV'S Inc. Open Singles
At Barbers Point Bowling Center
June 18th results
Championship--Robert Smith def. Joe Yockman, Jr., 190-187.
Stepladder matches--David Kaea def. Gary Naone, 214-176; Richard Racette def. D. Kaea, 207-202; J. Yockman, Jr. def. R. Racette, 227-193.
BOXING
Fight schedule
Thursday
At Delta Center, Salt Lake City, Vince Phillips, Las Vegas, vs. Justo Sanchez, Howell, Utah, 10, welterweights; Kelvin Davis, Natchez, Miss., vs. David Vedder, San Jose, Calif., 10, heavyweights.
GOLF
Kapalua Clambake Pro-Am
At Kapalua Bay and Village Courses
Sunday
Top four team scores
1. BB Delivery & Storage (Doug Bohn, Butch Benson, Tom Spillar, Lee Killett), 299; 2. Honolulu's Best (Leland Lindsay, Jim Mansell, William Broad, Scott Brown), 301; 3. Clam Hunters (John Terry, Alan Zaentz, Gary Mason, Russell Duquette), 301; 4. Mulligan This! (John Lebedovitch, Clarke Rheney, Susan Rheney, Alan Rheney), 302.
Top five low gross amateurs--1. Robert Gill, 136; 2. Clarke Rheney, 139; 3. Jim Mansell, 140; 4. Mike Herrington, 141; 5. Rory Posin, 141.
Top five low net amateurs--1. Jim Mansell, 126; 2. Wes Heusel, 131; 3. Tex Phippen, 131; 4. Lee Killett, 131; 5. Wayne Stillwell, 132.
Top five professionals
Kevin Carll |
66-67 |
-- |
133 |
Nicholas Bollini |
65-69 |
-- |
134 |
Kirk Nelson |
69-67 |
-- |
136 |
Darren Summers |
67-69 |
-- |
136 |
David Ishii |
70-69 |
-- |
139 |
BASKETBALL
WNBA
EASTERN CONFERENCE
|
W |
L |
Pct |
GB |
Connecticut |
10 |
4 |
.714 |
-- |
Detroit |
9 |
4 |
.692 |
1/2 |
Indiana |
10 |
5 |
.667 |
1/2 |
Washington |
8 |
5 |
.615 |
1 1/2 |
New York |
4 |
9 |
.308 |
5 1/2 |
Charlotte |
2 |
11 |
.154 |
7 1/2 |
Chicago |
1 |
13 |
.071 |
9 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
|
W |
L |
Pct |
GB |
Los Angeles |
11 |
3 |
.786 |
-- |
Houston |
10 |
5 |
.667 |
1 1/2 |
Sacramento |
7 |
6 |
.538 |
3 1/2 |
Seattle |
7 |
8 |
.467 |
4 1/2 |
San Antonio |
6 |
7 |
.462 |
4 1/2 |
Phoenix |
5 |
7 |
.417 |
5 |
Minnesota |
5 |
8 |
.385 |
5 1/2 |
Yesterday
No games scheduled
Today (All times HST)
Indiana at Washington, 1 p.m.
Houston at Connecticut, 1 p.m.
Charlotte at New York, 1:30 p.m.
Detroit at San Antonio, 2 p.m.
Sacramento at Seattle, 4 p.m.
Summer leagues
NCAA
At Manoa Recreation Gym
Saturday
Mango Moon 113, John Hancock 106
Grantco Pacific 116, Central Pacific 102
National Junior Big Island High School
Saturday
Pai'ea 54, Eastside (Calif.) 49
Pai'ea 54, Stingrays 51
Pai'ea JV 44, Stingrays JV 39
Stingrays JV 40, Pai'ea JV 37
High scorers--Pai'ea-1: Hogan Rosehill 18, Jacob Naki 12. Eastside: Darick DeLeon 13, Nick Leung 13. Pai'ea-2: H. Rosehill 26. Stingrays: Jazzy Awa-Williams 14, Kalii Kunitomo 13, Kekoa Carvalho 10. Pai'ea JV-1: Kawika Cazimero 16, Joey Pacheco 10. Stingrays JV-1: Thomas Deniz 10. Stingrays JV-2: Daniel Royce 12, Dane DeMello 10. Pai'ea JV-2: K. Cazimero 10, J. Pacheco 10.
Lady Rams Varsity girls
At Jim Alegre Gym
Saturday
Radford 25, Kapolei 14
Iolani II 25, Pearl City 23
Nanakuli 23, University 13
Aiea 30, Kailua 22
TENNIS
Wimbledon
At Wimbledon, England
Purse: $18.87 million (Grand Slam)
Men's first round singles
Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, leads Richard Gasquet, France, 6-3, 1-2, susp., rain.
Frank Dancevic, Canada, vs. Radek Stepanek (14), Czech Republic, 5-5, susp., rain.
Ivo Karlovic, Croatia, vs. Stanislas Wawrinka, Switzerland, 5-5, susp., rain.
Jurgen Melzer, Austria, leads Nicolas Mahut, France, 6-5 (40-all), susp., rain.
Kristof Vliegen (30), Belgium, leads Jiri Novak, Czech Republic, 6-4, 1-1 (Love-30), susp., rain.
Paradorn Srichaphan (29), Thailand, leads Agustin Calleri, Argentina, 5-4 (Love-15), susp., rain.
Xavier Malisse, Belgium, leads Benedikt Dorsch, Germany, 6-2, 2-1, susp., rain.
Women's first round singles
Kim Clijsters (2), Belgium, leads Vera Zvonareva, Russia, 5-4, susp., rain.
Martina Hingis (12), Switzerland, leads Olga Savchuk, Ukraine, 6-2, susp., rain.
Daniela Hantuchova (15), Slovakia, leads Maria Elena Camerin, Italy, 4-3, susp., rain.
Kirsten Flipkens, Belgium, leads Jamea Jackson, United States, 5-4 (15-Love), susp., rain.
Zheng Jie, China, leads Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic, 5-4, susp., rain.
Vera Dushevina, Russia, leads Akiko Morigami, Japan, 6-1, susp., rain.
Ai Sugiyama (18), Japan, leads Naomi Cavaday, Britain, 5-4, susp., rain.
Eva Birnerova, Czech Republic, leads Sofia Arvidsson (28), Sweden, 6-2, 0-1, susp., rain.
Emma Laine, Finland, vs. Gisela Dulko (31), Argentina, 3-3 (40-all), susp., rain.
Viktoriya Kutuzova, Ukraine, leads Lilia Osterloh, United States, 3-2, susp., rain.
PROFESSIONAL TENNIS LEADERS
ATP Tour earnings
Through June 25
1. Roger Federer |
$3,308,160 |
2. Rafael Nadal |
$2,522,550 |
3. Ivan Ljubicic |
$1,127,495 |
4. David Nalbandian |
$936,345 |
5. Mario Ancic |
$763,880 |
6. Tommy Robredo |
$763,545 |
7. Marcos Baghdatis |
$684,815 |
8. Nikolay Davydenko |
$674,000 |
9. Radek Stepanek |
$665,660 |
10. James Blake |
$649,615 |
11. Max Mirnyi |
$581,510 |
12. Jonas Bjorkman |
$511,030 |
13. Tomas Berdych |
$482,085 |
14. Tommy Haas |
$471,005 |
15. David Ferrer |
$463,990 |
16. Nicolas Kiefer |
$456,005 |
17. Jarkko Nieminen |
$411,945 |
18. Fabrice Santoro |
$408,535 |
19. Gael Monfils |
$389,237 |
20. Mike Bryan |
$382,170 |
20. Bob Bryan |
$382,170 |
22. Olivier Rochus |
$380,665 |
23. Gaston Gaudio |
$369,260 |
24. Fernando Gonzalez |
$363,440 |
25. Jose Acasuso |
$336,815 |
26. Nicolas Massu |
$329,660 |
27. Sebastien Grosjean |
$322,747 |
28. Andy Roddick |
$320,160 |
29. Lleyton Hewitt |
$316,895 |
30. Dmitry Tursunov |
$305,157 |
31. Christophe Rochus |
$303,365 |
32. Julien Benneteau |
$301,205 |
33. Kristof Vliegen |
$301,090 |
34. Luis Horna |
$279,495 |
35. Dominik Hrbaty |
$274,065 |
36. Ivo Karlovic |
$270,410 |
37. Juan Ignacio Chela |
$268,245 |
38. Novak Djokovic |
$267,445 |
39. Nicolas Almagro |
$267,350 |
40. Filippo Volandri |
$266,815 |
41. Paradorn Srichaphan |
$265,025 |
42. Fernando Verdasco |
$263,877 |
43. Alberto Martin |
$263,790 |
44. Paul-Henri Mathieu |
$262,202 |
45. Carlos Moya |
$257,520 |
46. Alexander Waske |
$253,560 |
47. Florent Serra |
$250,840 |
48. Lukas Dlouhy |
$245,785 |
49. Gilles Simon |
$244,620 |
50. Robin Soderling |
$241,685 |
WTA Tour earnings
1. Justine Henin-Hardenne |
$2,047,154 |
2. Svetlana Kuznetsova |
$1,449,441 |
3. Amelie Mauresmo |
$1,429,014 |
4. Maria Sharapova |
$1,025,534 |
5. Nadia Petrova |
$875,858 |
6. Martina Hingis |
$784,265 |
7. Kim Clijsters |
$674,473 |
8. Elena Dementieva |
$607,166 |
9. Samantha Stosur |
$571,853 |
10. Lisa Raymond |
$491,454 |
11. Dinara Safina |
$465,202 |
12. Anna-Lena Groenefeld |
$431,969 |
13. Patty Schnyder |
$430,988 |
14. Zheng Jie |
$423,582 |
15. Anastasia Myskina |
$418,272 |
16. Nicole Vaidisova |
$415,985 |
17. Francesca Schiavone |
$397,638 |
18. Daniela Hantuchova |
$390,548 |
19. Ai Sugiyama |
$360,758 |
20. Yan Zi |
$313,621 |
21. Katarina Srebotnik |
$303,280 |
22. Maria Kirilenko |
$278,743 |
23. Elena Likhovtseva |
$254,848 |
24. Anabel Medina Garrigues |
$252,121 |
25. Shahar Peer |
$240,437 |
26. Tatiana Golovin |
$228,268 |
27. Ana Ivanovic |
$224,295 |
28. Flavia Pennetta |
$220,622 |
29. Gisela Dulko |
$214,546 |
30. Vera Zvonareva |
$207,885 |
31. Li Na |
$205,382 |
32. Meghann Shaughnessy |
$201,232 |
33. Venus Williams |
$200,870 |
34. Nathalie Dechy |
$193,677 |
35. Eleni Daniilidou |
$191,278 |
36. Marion Bartoli |
$189,956 |
37. Anna Chakvetadze |
$188,716 |
38. Mara Santangelo |
$182,882 |
39. Virginia Ruano Pascual |
$181,672 |
40. Kveta Peschke |
$174,607 |
41. Michaella Krajicek |
$171,875 |
42. Jelena Jankovic |
$170,642 |
43. Lindsay Davenport |
$170,437 |
44. Shinobu Asagoe |
$162,127 |
45. Sofia Arvidsson |
$155,600 |
46. Iveta Benesova |
$154,688 |
47. Lucie Safarova |
$151,767 |
48. Jill Craybas |
$147,988 |
49. Elena Vesnina |
$145,877 |
50. Catalina Castano |
$144,221 |
TRACK & FIELD
Junior Olympics
At Punahou
Saturday
BOYS
SUB-BANTAM
50m--1. La'akea Aiu, KANE, 9.3; 2. Mitchell Quinn, KANE, 9.5; 3. Kaleo Aloha Piceno, GSP, 9.5.
100m--1. La'akea Aiu, KANE, 17.8; 2. Kaleo Aloha Piceno, GSP, 18.3; 3. Bradley Anae, KOOL, 18.3.
200m--1. Mitchell Quinn, KANE, 40.4; 2. Connor McMurdo, REN, 48.1.
400m--1. Ryan Johnson, HKTC, 1:38.0; 2. Taylor Bee, KOOL, 1:45.6; 3. Duncan Martin, REN, 1:49.3.
4x100m relay--1. Kaneohe Wildcats 'A' (Cole Chun, Micah Hee, Seth Hiro, La'akea Aiu), 1:19.0.
Long jump--1. Ty Thomas, LEEW, 6-01.5; 2. Zachary Flater, HRR, 4-06.
Shot put--Noah Au, REN, 13-08.5.
BANTAM
50m--1. Ikaika Piceno, GSP, 8.2; 2. Cean Tukes, GSP, 8.2; 3. Dillon Kugle, REN, 8.4.
100m--1. Ikaika Piceno, GSP, 15.6; 2. Cean Tukes, GSP, 15.8; 3. Chey Tapat, GSP, 16.2.
200m--1. Kanoa Kaleoaloha, REN, 34.2; 2. Chey Tapat, GSP, 35.0; 3. Alohi Gilman, KOOL, 35.2.
400m--1. Christopher Quinn, KANE, 1:22.5; 2. Chey Tapat, GSP, 1:24.8; 3. Ikaika Piceno, GSP, 1:25.0.
800m--Alexander Bravenec, HRR, 3:36.3.
1500m--1. Alexander Heldt, KANE, 7:02.1; 2. Alexander Bravenec, HRR, 7:18.1; 3. Patrick Toyama, REN, 7:27.1.
4x100m relay--1. Godspeed Track Club 'A' (Drake Ota, Cean Tukes, Chey Tapat, Ikaika Piceno), 1:04.9; 2. Koolauloa 'A', 1:10.6; 3. Renegades Track Club 'A', 1:19.0.
4x400m relay--1. Godspeed Track Club 'A' (Chey Tapat, Timothy Wise, Jaleek Barnette, Drake Ota), 6:22.3.
Long jump--1. Alexander Heldt, KANE, 9-00.25; 2. Stirling Aponte, REN, 8-09.5; 3. Kaaumoana Zoller, REN, 7-07.
Shot put--1. Destin Moss, REN, 20-06.25; 2. Kahner Aipia, KANE, 16-06; 3. Brock Balmoja, HKTC, 14-08.25.
MIDGET
50m--1. Jeremy Tabuyo, MILI, 7.2; 2. Makana Bee, KOOL, 7.7.
100m--1. Jeremy Tabuyo, MILI, 13.7; 2. Jesse Huihui, KOOL, 13.8; 3. Jaren McCartney, REN, 14.5.
200m--1. Jesse Huihui, KOOL, 27.9; 2. Aaron Cox, MTC, 30.7; 3. Quintin Collier, REN, 31.0.
400m--1. Layne Suyat, KANE, 1:08.3; 2. Kennedy Kugle, REN, 1:12.9; 3. Victor Alumbaugh, HKTC, 1:13.4.
800m--1. Ka'eo-Pu'uwai Kealoha-Lindsey, HKTC, 2:50.0; 2. Victor Alumbaugh, HKTC, 3:00.5; 3. Cameron Lebato, HRR, 3:08.5.
1500m--1. Ka'eo-Pu'uwai Kealoha-Lindsey, HKTC, 5:33.1; 2. Skyler Doppelmayer, MILI, 6:10.1; 3. Cameron Lebato, HRR, 6:13.1.
3000m--1. Mitchell Heidenreich, REN, 12:44.3; 2. Skyler Doppelmayer, MILI, 12:45.9; 3. Royce Yamane, MILI, 12:54.8.
80m hurdles--1. Layne Suyat, KANE, 15.4; 2. Dustin Wagner, REN, 17.9; 3. Joey Torigoe, HKTC, 18.3.
4x100m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'C', (Adam Kodama, Timothy Evans, Cheyne Taum, Logan Ne), 1:02.4; 2. Renegades Track Club 'A', 1:02.5; 3. Godspeed Track Club 'A', 1:05.2.
4x400m relay--1. Hawaii Kai TC 'A' (Cleston Teixeira, Victor Alumbaugh, Devin Meade, Ka'eo-Pu'uwai Kealoha-Lindsey), 5:20.8.
High jump--1. Skyler Doppelmayer, MILI, 4-06; 2. Cameron Lebato, HRR, 3-10; t3. Kodey Gratz, MILI, Poikii Wong, REN, 3-06.
Long jump--1. Keoni Piceno, GSP, 11-06.5; 2. Quintin Collier, REN, 11-06.25; 3. Shawn MacGuyer, REN, 10-10.5.
Shot put--1. Nicholas Wong, REN, 25-11.75; 2. Luis Valencia, HRR, 24-11.75; 3. Carson Parr, KANE, 24-06.
Discus throw--1. Luis Valencia, HRR, 55-03; 2. Jholy Mauai, REN, 54-09; 3. Cody Ng, REN, 54-05.
YOUTH
100m--1. Jeff Pedrina, KTC, 12.2; 2. Michael Zane, REN, 12.4; 3. Chad Wakabayashi, REN, 12.9.
200m--1. Jeff Pedrina, KTC, 24.5; 2. Michael Zane, REN, 25.5; 3. Chad Wakabayashi, REN, 25.9.
400m--1. Derek Nishikawa, REN, 1:00.2; 2. Taylor Nemiroff, REN, 1:00.5; 3. Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha, REN, 1:07.8.
800m--1. Aaron Smith, LEEW, 2:33.8; 2. Cole Chun, KANE, 2:39.0; 3. Gregory Trifonovitch, KANE, 3:00.8.
1500m--1. Alex Ortega, KANE, 5:20.1; 2. Aaron Smith, LEEW, 5:24.7; 3. Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha, REN, 6:00.1.
3000m--1. Aaron Smith, LEEW, 12:03.7; 2. Kyle Wilson, KANE, 13:08.6.
100m hurdles--1. Daniel Wagner, REN, 18.1; 2. Cody Tuamoheloa, KANE, 21.1.
200m hurdles--Cody Tuamoheloa, KANE, 36.4.
4x100m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'A' (Michael Zane, Cole Soma, Jonathan Woo, Chad Wakabayashi), 50.0; 2. Renegades Track Club 'B', 59.0; 3. Kaneohe Wildcats 'A', 1:01.3.
4x400m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'A' (Derek Nishikawa, Cole Soma, Jonathan Woo, Chad Wakabayashi), 4:21.5; 2. Kaneohe Wildcats 'A', 5:08.3.
High jump--1. Cole Soma, REN, 5-04; 2. Trey Simmons, HRR, 4-02.
Pole vault--1. Luke Untermann, REN, 6-00; 2. Avi Kaye, REN, 6-00.
Long jump--1. Kaimi Sakamaki, UNA, 13-07.5; 2. John Martin, REN, 13-05.25; 3. Kennedy Spencer, GSP, 12-11.
Triple jump--John Martin, REN, 26-08.
Shot put--1. Max Tave, REN, 32-09.25; 2. Patrick Murray, REN, 29-11; 3. Keoni Roach, HRR, 25-11.
Discus throw--1. Max Tave, REN, 108-03; 2. Patrick Murray, REN, 91-02; 3. Kyle Normand, REN, 71-10.
INTERMEDIATE
100m--1. Blaine Bastatas, REN, 11.6; 2. Cory Taum, REN, 11.9; 3. Priest Gen, LEEW, 12.0.
200m--1. Priest Gen, LEEW, 23.6; 2. Blaine Bastatas, REN, 24.3; 3. Rafee Tamjid, REN, 24.8.
400m--1. Priest Gen, LEEW, 54.0; 2. Scott Motobu, REN, 58.5; 3. Orrin Nakanelua, KANE, 1:02.5.
800m--Craig Kandler, HKTC, 2:31.7.
1500m--1. Craig Kandler, HKTC, 5:10.8; 2. Rei Yoshimine, HKTC, 5:18.9; 3. Jonathan Fukumoto, MILI, 5:33.3.
3000m--Kelsey Gratz, MILI, 11:33.5.
110m hurdles--1. Erik Horn, REN, 18.5; 2. Kyle Olden, REN, 19.8.
400m hurdles--Erik Horn, REN, 1:07.0.
4x100m relay--1. Mililani Track Club 'A' (Jonathan Fukumoto, Jarrick Hayashi, Kelsey Gratz, Brandon Jhun), 54.0.
4x400m relay--1. Mililani Track Club 'A' (Jonathan Fukumoto, Kelsey Gratz, Brandon Jhun, Jarrick Hayashi), 4:19.3.
High jump--1. Michael Martin, REN, 5-08; 2. Taylor Spencer, REN, 5-04; 3. Matthew Yamane, REN, 5-02.
Pole vault--1. Gordon Cox, MTC, 11-06; 2. Thomas Loui, REN, 9-00.
Long jump--1. Priest Gen, LEEW, 16-06.5; 2. Monnie Johnson, HRR, 14-02.25; 3. Ryan Tampon, KOOL, 13-05.25.
Shot put--1. Richard Nansen, MTC, 39-07; 2. Gordon Cox, MTC, 35-01.
Discus throw--Brian Piotrowski, REN, 115-01.
YOUNG MEN
100m--1. Noah Wong, UNA, 11.5; 2. Redmond Tutor, KOOL, 11.5; 3. Matt Tusjimura, GSP, 11.6.
200m--1. Orrys Williams, GSP, 24.7; 2. Shane Jim, HRR, 28.2.
400m--1. Matt Tusjimura, GSP, 55.1; 2. Orrys Williams, GSP, 56.1; 3. Christian Taum, REN, 56.5.
800m--Demetrius Perry, LEEW, 2:09.9.
1500m--1. David King, LEEW, 4:40.7; 2. Scott-Allen Jenks, LEEW, 5:05.7; 3. Kevin Acacio, MTC, 5:12.7.
3000m--1. Everett Jellinek, REN, 10:04.7; 2. Demetrius Perry, LEEW, 10:07.8; 3. David King, LEEW, 10:08.4.
110m hurdles--Redmond Tutor, KOOL, 15.3.
400m hurdles--1. Jack Flemming, MTC, 1:03.2; 2. Christopher Andres-Paguirigan, MTC, 1:12.9.
High jump--1. Jack Flemming, MTC, 5-08; 2. Christopher Andres-Paguirigan, MTC, 4-10; 3. Carl Alombro, REN, 4-08.
Pole vault--1. Colby Takeda, REN, 11-06; 2. Carl Alombro, REN, 9-00.
Long jump--1. Scott-Allen Jenks, LEEW, 16-08; 2. Shane Jim, HRR, 13-11.75.
Shot put--1. Sosaia Vaitai, MTC, 41-02; 2. Kamuela Wassman, REN, 40-04.75; 3. Sunia Vaitai, MTC, 36-09.5.
Discus throw--1. Kamuela Wassman, REN, 115-06; 2. Sosaia Vaitai, MTC, 114-02; 3. Sunia Vaitai, MTC, 108-08.
OPEN/MASTERS MEN
100m--1. Richard Chin, GSP, 12.5; 2. Allen Ng, M, 13.7; 3. Jack Karbens, M, 15.0.
200m--Sai Ching, M, 27.1.
400m--1. Vince Costello, M, 1:00.6; 2. Sai Ching, M, 1:01.3.
3000m--1. Jonathan Lyau, OTC, 9:20.3; 2. Rolf Kvalvik, OTC, 11:33.5.
110m hurdles--Oliver Ocampo, M, 21.5.
Long jump--Vince Costello, M, 15-08.25.
Shot put--1. Reece Angelo, UNA, 36-01.5; 2. Jack Karbens, M, 32-03; 3. Robert Husic, M, 28-06.5.
Discus throw--1. Jack Karbens, M, 118-02; 2. Robert Husic, M, 117-00; 3. Koy Omo, KTC, 112-04.
100m--1. Desi Shedrick, KANE, 11.4; 2. Reggie Torres, KOOL, 11.6.
800m--Marty Wilder, UNA, 2:18.2.
1500m--1. Aaron Young, KANE, 4:40.1; 2. Roy Ching, UNA, 5:27.3.
High jump--Thomas Raymond, HKTC, 4-06.
Long jump--1. Reggie Torres, KOOL, 18-06.5.
Shot put--1. Dana Tano, UNA, 44-07; 2. Ryan Oda, REN, 37-07.
Discus throw--1. Ryan Oda, REN, 135-00; 2. Clint Lacaden, UNA, 131-02.
GIRLS
SUB-BANTAM
50 meters--1. Madison Collier, REN, 9.3; 2. Stephanie Iwasaki, HKTC, 9.4; 3. Kyra Swain, HRR, 9.4.
100m--1. Madison Collier, REN, 18.0; 2. Kyra Swain, HRR, 18.3; 3. Lacie Choy, REN, 18.6.
200m--1. Madison Collier, REN, 35.6; 2. Kyra Swain, HRR, 38.1; 3. Lacie Choy, REN, 38.2.
400m--1. Charisse Rubio, MILI, 1:34.3; 2. Kamaile Aluli, KOOL, 1:35.1; 3. Stephanie Iwasaki, HKTC, 1:40.3.
Long jump--1. Kamaile Aluli, KOOL, 7-06; 2. Teniya Alo, REN, 7-03; 3. Janai Burns Quiton, REN, 7-00.5.
Bantam
50m--1. Rachel Trifonovitch, KANE, 8.7; 2. Trystin Ramos, KANE, 8.8; 3. Skye Shodahl, HKTC, 9.0.
100m--1. Makaela deLaura, REN, 16.4; 2. Reis Haitsuka, REN, 17.0; 3. Brielle Asato, REN, 17.1.
200m--1. Makaela deLaura, REN, 34.3; 2. Adora Anae, KOOL, 36.3; 3. Aneisha Jones, HRR, 36.6.
400m--1. Megan Goo, HKTC, 1:22.4; 2. Adora Anae, KOOL, 1:25.3; 3. Natasha Staman, REN, 1:27.6.
800m--Annika Quinn, REN, 3:36.2.
1500m--1. Kristi Kaneta, HKTC, 6:33.1.
4x100m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'B' (Reis Haitsuka, Gabriele Jamain, Brielle Asato, Makaela deLaura), 1:08.0; 2. Hawaii Kai TC 'A', 1:10.4; 3. Kaneohe Wildcats 'A', 1:13.8.
High jump--Caylee Tashiro, HKTC, 3-04.
Long jump--1. Gabriele Jamain, REN, 9-06; 2. Teshya Alo, REN, 9-04.25; 3. Brielle Asato, REN, 8-11.25.
Shot put--1. Giji Murray, REN, 16-06.75; 2. Maddison Breedlove, HRR, 13-07; 3. Janie Schaefer, REN, 13-00.
MIDGET
50m--1. Leila Machado, KANE, 8.0; 2. Roblynn Silva, KANE, 8.1; 3. Maile Bee, KOOL, 8.1.
100m--1. Dana Fijiwara, MTC, 14.3; 2. Sari Kwan, REN, 14.6; 3. Sitaina Rol, REN, 14.6.
200m--1. Sari Kwan, REN, 29.1; 2. Dana Fijiwara, MTC, 29.5; 3. Puaena Pickard, REN, 30.4.
400m--1. Ashley Asunchion, REN, 1:08.9; 2. Sari Kwan, REN, 1:10.1; 3. Puaena Pickard, REN, 1:11.1.
800m--1. Tiara Kaye, REN, 3:09.5; 2. Mackenzie Sawyer, KOOL, 3:18.3; 3. Michela Humphrey, REN, 3:18.7.
1500m--1. Mackenzie Sawyer, KOOL, 6:29.1; 2. Jaime Mukai, REN, 6:45.1; 3. Keri Fujiwara, MTC, 7:16.1.
3000m--Amber Au, REN, 13:47.6.
80m hurdles--1. Puaena Pickard, REN, 15.3.
4x100m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'A' (Siena Simmons, Jayci Robbins, Amber Au, Sitaina Rol), 1:02.2; 2. Kaneohe Wildcats 'A', 1:02.2; 3. Hawaii Kai TC 'A', 1:05.7.
4x400m relay--1. Hawaii Kai TC 'A' (Amanda Okihara, Taylor Shreve, Kalei Craig, Hannah Apa), 5:52.2.
High jump--1. Siena Simmons, REN, 4-06; 2. Taylor Shreve, HKTC, 4-00; 3. Ciara Simmons, HRR, 3-08.
Long Jump--1. Michela Humphrey, REN, 10-08.25; 2. Allie Hagar, REN, 9-09.5; 3. Keala Ostrowski, KANE, 9-09.
Shot put--1. Rachel Carlos, KANE, 27-01; 2. Zoey Kalahiki, REN, 23-11.5; 3. Helena Schaefer, REN, 22-11.5.
Discus throw--Zoey Kalahiki, REN, 44-01.
YOUTH
100m--1. Kristi Belshe, REN, 14.0; 2. Andrea Aguirre, REN, 14.1; 3. Courtney Aponte, REN, 14.2.
200m--1. Lahaina Zoller, REN, 29.0; 2. Courtney Aponte, REN, 30.8; 3. Michelle Fainberg, REN, 31.5.
400m--1. Tia Nakashima, REN, 1:09.6; 2. Lenicia Lewis, KANE, 1:10.4; 3. Maia McArthur, KOOL, 1:13.5.
800m--1. Julia Brand, REN, 2:38.2; 2. Jenna Wong, KOOL, 2:45.4; 3. Jinru Schiller, HKTC, 2:53.8.
1500m--1. Jenna Wong, KOOL, 5:31.6; 2. Brie Adams, REN, 6:09.4; 3. Suva Tapusoa, KOOL, 6:41.0.
100m hurdles--1. Julia Brand, REN, 17.8; 2. Jenna Louie, REN, 17.9; 3. Miranda Linsky, KANE, 19.7.
200m hurdles--1. Julia Brand, REN, 32.0; 2. Miranda Linsky, KANE, 34.8; 3. Brooke LaPorte, REN, 36.4.
4x100m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'A' (Sonya Aguirre, Andrea Aguirre, Jenna Louie, Kristi Belshe), 55.7; 2. Koolauloa 'A', 1:03.5.
High jump--Kaimana Joy, REN, 4-08.
Pole vault--1. Kaitlynn Ebisutani, REN, 6-00; 2. Lauren Faris, REN, 6-00; 3. Quinn Takeda, REN, 5-06.
Long jump--1. Kristi Belshe, REN, 13-08.75; 2. Andrea Aguirre, REN, 13-02.5; 3. Courtney Aponte, REN, 12-02.5.
Shot put--1. Nicole Peltzer, HKTC, 20-10; 2. Lynn-Gloria Jorlanin, HRR, 20-02.5; 3. Cloe Langley, KOOL, 16-11.5.
Discus throw--1. Lynn-Gloria Jorlanin, HRR, 55-02; 2. Shelby Lefthandbull, HRR, 46-05; 3. Dayna Evans, HRR, 35-09.
INTERMEDIATE
100m--1. Marnie Kazarian, KTC, 13.3; 2. Ashley Burt, KOOL, 13.4; 3. Brynne Asing, KTC, 13.7.
200m--1. Marnie Kazarian, KTC, 27.9; 2. Tiannen Williams, REN, 29.7; 3. Celeste Bell, REN, 29.8.
400m--1. Courtney Honda, HKTC, 1:04.8; 2. Tiannen Williams, REN, 1:06.5; 3. Claire Hann, REN, 1:10.5.
800m--1. Melissa Kawana, MILI, 2:48.1; 2. Denise Nakamura, REN, 3:04.9.
1500m--1. Amelia Linsky, KANE, 5:45.8; 2. Melissa Kawana, MILI, 5:52.4; 3. Denise Nakamura, REN, 6:34.6.
3000m--1. Keilani Wasson, KOOL, 11:38.4; 2. Katelyn Pellitteri, UNA, 11:42.9; 3. Melissa Kawana, MILI, 12:55.2.
100m hurdles--Debra Lee, HKTC, 21.6.
4x100m relay--1. Hawaii Kai TC 'A' (Emily Phillips, Debra Lee, Courtney Honda, Rachel Vallero), 59.3; 2. Renegades Track Club 'A', 1:03.6.
Long jump--1. Joy Piotrowski, REN, 14-08; 2. Alyssa Araki, MTC, 14-00; 3. Michelle Lee, MILI, 10-04.75.
Triple jump--1. Joy Piotrowski, REN, 31-07.
Shot put--1. Alexandria Aguirre, REN, 29-05.75; 2. Noel Soma, REN, 24-01; 3. Brittni Au, REN, 22-03.5.
Discus throw--1. Alexandria Aguirre, REN, 63-09; 2. Noel Soma, REN, 55-06; 3. Brittni Au, REN, 55-00.
YOUNG WOMEN
100m--1. Kayla Montgomery, REN, 13.1; 2. Desiree Adolpho, MTC, 14.0; 3. Rachel Won, REN, 14.1.
200m--Kayla Montgomery, REN, 25.9.
400m--1. Ashley Burt, KOOL, 1:07.1; 2. Rachel Won, REN, 1:07.7.
400m hurdles--Desiree Adolpho, MTC, 1:16.8.
4x100m relay--1. Renegades Track Club 'A' (Ili Wong, Rachel Won, Renee Elbourne, Kayla Montgomery), 52.8.
High jump--1. Ili Wong, REN, 4-10; 2. Noelani Roach, MTC, 4-08.
Pole vault--1. Mela Moatz, REN, 7-06; 2. Jennifer Tanaka, REN, 6-06.
Long jump--1. Cory-Lei Makishi, REN, 15-02; 2. Ili Wong, REN, 15-00.75; 3. Renee Elbourne, REN, 13-11.25.
Triple jump--1. Renee Elbourne, REN, 32-09; 2. Ili Wong, REN, 32-04; 3. Cory-Lei Makishi, REN, 31-09.
OPEN/MASTERS WOMEN
100m--1. Karen Seawright, HRR, 14.0; 2. Joni Chin, GSP, 14.1.
200m--Joni Chin, GSP, 40.4.
3000m--Masako Sagawa, UNA, 11:16.8.
Long jump--Karen Seawright, HRR, 15-05.75.
Discus throw--1. Karen Seawright, HRR, 83-02; 2. Amy King, LEEW, 35-10.
1500m--1. Chantelle Laan, UNA, 4:50.4; 2. Kelli Higa, UNA, 5:51.3; 3. Kristin Takahashi, REN, 6:06.0.
3000m--1. Jen Puzey, KOOL, 11:23.5; 2. Amanda Castro, UNA, 11:46.0; 3. Kristin Takahashi, REN, 12:52.3.
400m hurdles--Kelli Higa, UNA, 1:12.5.
Discus throw--Hollis Hunter, REN, 74-00.