Today
BASEBALL
ILH: Kamehameha vs. Damien, 9 a.m.; Pac-Five vs. Mid-Pacific, noon; Punahou vs. Saint Louis, 3 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
KIF: Kauai vs. Waimea, 10 a.m., Vidinha Stadium.
OIA East: Kaiser at McKinley, Roosevelt vs. Farrington at Joey DeSa Field, 10 a.m.; Kalani at Kaimuki, Kailua at Castle, Moanalua vs. Kalaheo at Kailua Recreational Center, 1 p.m.
OIA West: Leilehua at Nanakuli, Aiea at Radford, Pearl City at Waipahu, Campbell at Kapolei, Mililani at Waianae, 1 p.m.
WAC: Hawaii vs. New Mexico State, 5:30 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II girls: St. Francis at Hanalani, 5 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.
OIA Red East girls: Roosevelt at Kalaheo, game begins 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA Red West girls: Leilehua at Mililani, Nanakuli at Kapolei, Radford at Pearl City, all games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White girls: Kaimuki at Castle, games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
GOLF
Mid-Pacific Open: Third round, 7 a.m., Mid-Pacific Country Club.
SOFTBALL
PWC: Chaminade vs. Hawaii-Hilo (2), 5:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
VOLLEYBALL
MPSF playoffs: UCLA at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
WATER POLO
OIA girls: Aiea vs. Mililani, 9 a.m.; Leilehua vs. Radford, 10:15 a.m.; Mililani vs. Kapolei, 11:30 a.m.; Kahuku vs. Aiea, 12:45 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park; Moanalua vs. Castle at Roosevelt, 9 a.m.; Moanalua at Roosevelt, 11:30 a.m.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
WAC: Hawaii vs. New Mexico State, 1:05 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
GOLF
Mid-Pacific Open: Final round, 7 a.m., Mid-Pacific Country Club.
SOFTBALL
PWC: Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo (2), 11 a.m., HPU's Windward Campus Field.
GOLF
Athens Regional Foundation Classic
At Bogart, Ga.
Second round, par-72
Craig Lile |
65-64 |
-- |
129
|
Zoran Zorkic |
66-64 |
-- |
130
|
Paul Gow |
64-67 |
-- |
131
|
Ken Duke |
63-69 |
-- |
132
|
Fran Quinn |
68-65 |
-- |
133
|
Kevin Johnson |
67-68 |
-- |
135
|
Tom Gillis |
68-67 |
-- |
135
|
Justin Bolli |
66-69 |
-- |
135
|
Jeff Hart |
68-67 |
-- |
135
|
David Gossett |
67-69 |
-- |
136
|
Scott Dunlap |
72-64 |
-- |
136
|
Michael Bradley |
71-65 |
-- |
136
|
Roberto Coceres |
69-67 |
-- |
136
|
Michael Putnam |
69-67 |
-- |
136
|
John Kimbell |
70-66 |
-- |
136
|
Notah Begay III |
71-66 |
-- |
137
|
Michael Long |
66-71 |
-- |
137
|
Steve Allan |
68-69 |
-- |
137
|
Bob Heintz |
69-68 |
-- |
137
|
Jim Rutledge |
69-68 |
-- |
137
|
Garrett Willis |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
John Merrick |
66-72 |
-- |
138
|
Matt Hendrix |
70-68 |
-- |
138
|
Joe Daley |
71-67 |
-- |
138
|
Spike McRoy |
70-68 |
-- |
138
|
Scott Gump |
71-67 |
-- |
138
|
Tom Carter |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
Glen Hnatiuk |
68-70 |
-- |
138
|
Robin Freeman |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
Gary Christian |
70-68 |
-- |
138
|
Tyler Williamson |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
Matt Weibring |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Scott Petersen |
71-68 |
-- |
139
|
Parker McLachlin |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Brandt Snedeker |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Brendon de Jonge |
69-70 |
-- |
139
|
Peter Tomasulo |
71-68 |
-- |
139
|
Chris Baryla |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Mike Standly |
69-70 |
-- |
139
|
Kim Felton |
67-72 |
-- |
139
|
Scott Weatherly |
69-70 |
-- |
139
|
Jim McGovern |
67-72 |
-- |
139
|
David Peoples |
69-70 |
-- |
139
|
Jason Enloe |
69-70 |
-- |
139
|
Chris Devlin |
74-65 |
-- |
139
|
Doug LaBelle II |
68-72 |
-- |
140
|
Johnson Wagner |
70-70 |
-- |
140
|
Esteban Toledo |
70-70 |
-- |
140
|
Kevin Gessino-Kraft |
69-71 |
-- |
140
|
Boo Weekley |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Tyrone van Aswegen |
72-68 |
-- |
140
|
Hunter Haas |
70-70 |
-- |
140
|
Joseph Alfieri |
70-70 |
-- |
140
|
Jason Dufner |
70-70 |
-- |
140
|
Gary Hallberg |
69-71 |
-- |
140
|
Jason Allred |
70-70 |
-- |
140
|
Joel Kribel |
72-68 |
-- |
140
|
David Mathis |
70-71 |
-- |
141
|
Hiroshi Matsuo |
69-72 |
-- |
141
|
Jess Daley |
72-69 |
-- |
141
|
Doug Ferris |
71-70 |
-- |
141
|
Franklin Langham |
70-71 |
-- |
141
|
Paul Claxton |
70-71 |
-- |
141
|
Deane Pappas |
72-69 |
-- |
141
|
Tom Scherrer |
70-71 |
-- |
141
|
Keoke Cotner |
68-73 |
-- |
141
|
David Morland IV |
69-72 |
-- |
141
|
Jason Buha |
71-70 |
-- |
141
|
D.J. Brigman |
71-70 |
-- |
141
|
Craig Bowden |
71-70 |
-- |
141
|
Nick Flanagan |
68-73 |
-- |
141
|
Chris Stroud |
73-68 |
-- |
141 |
Liberty Mutual Legends
At Savannah, Ga.
First round, par-72
Jay Haas |
34-32 |
-- |
66
|
Mark McNulty |
34-34 |
-- |
68
|
Tom Wargo |
35-33 |
-- |
68
|
Jerry Pate |
34-34 |
-- |
68
|
Gil Morgan |
33-35 |
-- |
68
|
Bob Murphy |
34-35 |
-- |
69
|
Craig Stadler |
36-33 |
-- |
69
|
Mark Johnson |
36-34 |
-- |
70
|
Des Smyth |
34-36 |
-- |
70
|
Mike Reid |
37-33 |
-- |
70
|
Jim Albus |
36-34 |
-- |
70
|
Scott Simpson |
35-35 |
-- |
70
|
Morris Hatalsky |
35-35 |
-- |
70
|
Peter Jacobsen |
36-34 |
-- |
70
|
Hale Irwin |
32-38 |
-- |
70
|
Tom Jenkins |
36-35 |
-- |
71
|
Dave Eichelberger |
37-34 |
-- |
71
|
Allen Doyle |
32-39 |
-- |
71
|
Larry Nelson |
35-36 |
-- |
71
|
Ron Streck |
37-35 |
-- |
72
|
Brad Bryant |
38-34 |
-- |
72
|
John Jacobs |
37-35 |
-- |
72
|
Jay Sigel |
36-36 |
-- |
72
|
Wayne Levi |
35-37 |
-- |
72
|
Loren Roberts |
35-37 |
-- |
72
|
Jim Thorpe |
34-38 |
-- |
72
|
Bruce Fleisher |
36-36 |
-- |
72
|
D.A. Weibring |
37-36 |
-- |
73
|
Fuzzy Zoeller |
36-37 |
-- |
73
|
Doug Tewell |
37-36 |
-- |
73
|
Bob Gilder |
38-35 |
-- |
73
|
Curtis Strange |
36-37 |
-- |
73
|
Jim Colbert |
39-34 |
-- |
73
|
Don Pooley |
38-36 |
-- |
74
|
Leonard Thompson |
38-36 |
-- |
74
|
Mark McCumber |
39-35 |
-- |
74
|
Dave Stockton |
36-38 |
-- |
74
|
David Eger |
35-40 |
-- |
75
|
Bob Eastwood |
37-38 |
-- |
75
|
Tom Purtzer |
40-35 |
-- |
75
|
Andy Bean |
39-36 |
-- |
75
|
Jim Dent |
37-38 |
-- |
75
|
Hubert Green |
39-36 |
-- |
75
|
Mark James |
38-38 |
-- |
76
|
Gibby Gilbert |
38-38 |
-- |
76
|
Dana Quigley |
39-38 |
-- |
77
|
J.C. Snead |
39-39 |
-- |
78
|
Tom Kite |
40-38 |
-- |
78
|
John Mahaffey |
41-38 |
-- |
79 |
WATER POLO
ILH
Thursday
Division I varsity girls
Iolani 14, Pac-Five 3
Division II varsity girls
Iolani 11, Pac-Five 6
Yesterday
Division 1 varsity girls
Kam 8, Pun 6
High goal scorers--
Kam: Hanalei Crowell 2, Ashley Akeo 2, Nanea Fujiyama 2.
Pun: Sasha Fuller 2, Abbie Lin 2.
Division II varsity girls
Punahou 9, Kam 1