CALENDAR
Nightcrawlers
Your weekend guide to nightlife and clubbing on Oahu
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
FRI 21
"Rizzen CD Release Party," 9 p.m.
SAT 22
Black Square, 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"Sunsplash Sundaze," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "The Ladies' Lounge," 10 p.m.
Wednesday: "Red Stripe Reggae Night" with Maka and the I-Sight Band, 10 p.m.
Brew Moon
Ward Centre / 593-0088
FRI 21
"Rockstar Fridays" with VJ Entertainment and the Stone Groove Family, 10 p.m. 18+
SAT 22
"Sinsation Saturdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 10 p.m. 18+
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
FRI 21
Nathan Aweau, 6:45 p.m.
SAT 22
Azure McCall, 6:45 p.m.
"NJoy," 10 p.m.
SUN 23
Weldon Kekauoha and Keao Costa, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Jerry Santos and Hoku Zutteraeister, 6:45 p.m.
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Chez Monique
98-150 Kaonohi St. / 488-2439
FRI 21
Kani Makou, 9 p.m. $5.
SAT 22
Inner Session, 9 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wendesday: "Oldies Night" with Wasabi, 8 p.m.
Detox Sports and Entertainment Club
1192 Alakea St. / 526-0200
FRI 21
"The Beat Down," 10 p.m. 18+
SAT 22
Pimpbot, 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Wednesday: "The Green Room," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Co-Ed Thursdays," 10 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
FRI 21
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
SAT 22
Kapena, 4 p.m.
SUN 23
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday through Wednesday: Jonah Cummings, 4 to 6 p.m. and 10 p.m. to midnight.
Thursday through Sunday: Haumea Warrington, 10 p.m. to midnight.
Eastside Grill
Puck's Alley / 952-6555
FRI 21
"Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Karaoke Night", 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"Blue Moon Sundays" with special guest Slim Junior, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Wipeout Wednesdaze," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "National Talent Quest Karaoke Contest," 9 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
FRI 21
Krush, 9:30 p.m. $5.
SAT 22
Krush, 9:30 p.m. $5.
SUN 23
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Augie Tulba, 7:30 p.m. $10. Hot Rain, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Rizon, 8:30 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
FRI 21
"Pussycat Lounge" with Matty Boy and Flash, 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Fever" with DJs KT, Sandman, G-Spot and K-Smooth, 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"Refine," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Runway Wednesdays," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Casual Thursdays," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
FRI 21
Mike Times and Company, 5:30 p.m.
Eight-0-Eight, 9 p.m.
SAT 22
Eight-0-Eight, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Guy Cruz, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday: Ben, Maila and Albert, 7 p.m.
Hale Noa
766 Kapahulu Ave. / 735-4292
FRI 21
Kamau, 9 p.m.
SAT 22
The Girlas, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Ernie Cruz, Jr., 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Justin Murata, 9 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
FRI 21
Jason and DeMarco, 11 p.m.
SAT 22
DJ Michael Fong, 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "I Candy" with VJ Rene, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Riot!" with DJs Maxxx and the 808 Boyz, 10 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
FRI 21
"Get Fresh!," 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Electrolyfe," with DJs Monkey, Toki and Jason Silingo, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes," 6 p.m. "Wrath of Jazz," 8:30 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
FRI 21
"Open Mic" with Andy Bumatai, 7:30 p.m.
Buddy Mack Quartet, 9:30 p.m.
SAT 22
Rolando Sanchez and Salsa Hawaii, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Monologue Contest" with Gene DeFrancis, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: "Groovology," with Positive Regime, 9 p.m.
Kelley O'Neil's
311 Lewers St. / 926-1777
FRI 21
Mike Piranha, 5 p.m.
Stumbletown, 9 p.m.
SAT 22
Steve McLellan, 5 p.m.
James Ronstadt and Shuffle Kings, 9 p.m.
SUN 23
Celtic Wave, 3 p.m.
Tiki Malua, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Bongo Bob and Tavana, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Kemoo Farms Pub and Lakeside Lanai
1718 Wilikina Dr. / 621-1835
FRI 21
Analog and Pohaku, 9 p.m.
SAT 22
Slug and Urban Roots, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: Ferocious Floyd, 9 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
FRI 21
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
SAT 22
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
SUN 23
"Hawaiian Sunday Sunsets" with Round-N-Round, 1 to 3 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Nahoa, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
FRI 21
"Cheddar" with Architechs Hawaii and Kaizo Speedgear, 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Speakeasy Saturdays/The Next Level," 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Interlude," with DJs Slant, Goodvybe and Technique, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Redda Fire," with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lulu's Waikiki Surf Club
2586 Kalakaua Ave. / 926-5222
FRI 21
"Flair Fridays" with DJs Quicksilva and Chronkite, 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Surfer Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
"Sickdog Thursdays" with DJ Axle, 10 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
FRI 21
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Kaimana, 9:30 p.m.
SAT 22
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Kawao, 9:30 p.m.
SUN 23
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Rizzen, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: All Natro, 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Hot Rain, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
FRI 21
"Pacific Standard" with special guest DJ Doc Martin, 9 p.m.
SAT 22
"Chinatown Sessions" with special guest Jamal-Ski, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Acid Wash Wednesdays" with DJs Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "The HNL" with DJ Zacarijah, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
FRI 21
"Be Social Fridays," 10 p.m. 18+
SAT 22
"The Light," 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"The Women's Closet," 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Hot Spot Preview Party" with special guest Gina Hiraizumi, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Rolando Sanchez and Salsa Hawaii, 9 p.m. $10.
Ocean Club
Restaurant Row / 531-8444
FRI 21
"Pau Hana Fridays," 4:30 p.m. $5 cover after 8 p.m. 23+
SAT 22
"Pau Hana Saturdays" 4:30 p.m. $5 cover after 8 p.m. 23+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Everybody's Ladies' Night," 8 p.m. $5. 23+
Thursday: "Paddler's Night," 8 p.m. $5.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
FRI 21
Tiki Malua, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
SAT 22
"Open Irish Session," 5 p.m.
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
SUN 23
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night" with special guest Paradise XS, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Tavana, 8 p.m.
Tuesday: "Coors Original Music Night," 8 p.m.
Pink Cadillac
478 Ena Rd. / 946-6499
FRI 21
"Liquid Velvet" with DJ Dallas DeBauch,
10 p.m. $10. All ages.
SAT 22
"Noctuary," 10 p.m. All ages.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Shockwave" with DJs Politix, Shadowfaxxx and Angst, 10 p.m. All ages.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
FRI 21
"Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 10 p.m. 18+.
SAT 22
"Koa'uka CD Release Party," 9 p.m.
SUN 23
"Ulupono Academy Fundraiser," 5 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Ultimate Tuesdays" with Pomai and DJ Mixmaster B, 10 p.m.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
FRI 21
"Sol Lounge," 10 p.m. $5.
SAT 22
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m. $5. 18+
COMING UP
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
FRI 21
Na Hoa, 7:30 p.m.
The Kaimana Band, 10 p.m.
SAT 22
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
SUN 23
Ka'ala Boys, 5 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8 p.m.
COMING UP
Wendesday: Cory Oliveros, 5 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
FRI 21
"Paradise" with DJs Technique, Edit and Krazy K, 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Men of Venus," 9:30 p.m. $10.
"Taste of Honey," 11:30 p.m. $5.
SUN 23
"Sex-E Sundays" with DJs Big John and Billy G, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Wild Wednesdays" with DJs Technique and Edit, 10 p.m.
Wave Waikiki
1877 Kalakaua Ave. / 941-0424
FRI 21
DJ Byron the Fur, 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"Impulse," with special guest DJ Angel Alanis, 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Monday: "Black Monday," 10 p.m. 18+
Tuesday: "Dyn-O-Mite," 10 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
FRI 21
"Zanzabar World Tour," 10 p.m.
SAT 22
"House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
SUN 23
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+