Today
BASEBALL
ILH: Damien vs. Iolani at Ala Wai Field, 3:15 p.m.
OIA East: McKinley vs. Kalaheo at Kailua Intermediate field, 4 p.m.
OIA West: Pearl City at Leilehua, 4 p.m.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I girls: Maryknoll vs. Punahou at Damien, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Lutheran vs. Punahou at Damien, 5 p.m.
TENNIS
ILH girls: St. Andrew's/Maryknoll at Kamehameha, Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.; University/La Pietra/St. Francis at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
ILH: Damien vs. Iolani, 3:45 p.m., Ala Wai Field; Pac-Five vs. Kamehameha, 4:30 p.m.; Punahou vs. Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I girls: Mid-Pacific at Sacred Hearts, 6 p.m.; Iolani at Kamehameha, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Christian Academy at Hanalani, Le Jardin at La Pietra, St. Francis at St. Andrew's Priory, Word of Life vs. University, 6 p.m.
OIA Red East girls: McKinley at Kalaheo, Farrington at Kaiser, Roosevelt at Kahuku, all games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
GOLF
ILH varsity II championship: 12:04 p.m, Coral Creek Course.
SAILING
ILH: Regatta No. 4, 4 p.m., Magic Island.
AIR RIFLERY
Jr. Sporter Sectional
At Saint Louis Range
Saturday
Team results
Winner--Punahou Gold (Heather Horn, Jonathan Onaga, Davin Lee, Simone Riford), 2,084.
Scholastic--Gygermeister, Punahou (Robyn Jong, Brandon Chock, Nagiko Hara, Nigel Kojimoto), 1,911.
Junior--RHS Juniors, Roosevelt (Andrew Doi, Lawton Takaesu, David Oshiro, Ian Lim), 1,935.
Individual results
Medallion--1. Horn, Pun, 553 points; 2. Riford, Pun, 538; 3. Onaga, Pun, 511.
Intermediate junior--1. Kojimoto, Pun, 495; 2. Jong, Pun, 494; 3. Scott Nozaki, Waik, 491.
Junior--1. Doi, Roos, 489; 2. Takaesu, Roos, 484.
Sub-junior--Lauren Riford, Pun, 474.
JUDO
OIA West
At Mililani H.S.
Saturday
Varsity boys
Kapolei 50, Campbell 40
Ippon winners--
Kapo: Mark Sibayan, Chris Marques, Phillip Trani.
Camp: Jelomie Agpaoa, Wayde Medeiros.
Mililani 80, Leilehua 20
Ippon winners--
Mili: Kirk Shiraki, Jaimeson Yoshi, Matt Ogata, Gabe Peacott-Ricardos.
Lei: Stanson Cabasan-Dupio, Brandon Markham.
Mililani 80, Waialua 10
Ippon winners--
Mili: Alex Kikuyama, Matt Ogata, Gabe Peacott-Ricardos.
Wail: Travis Nakagawa.
Pearl City 75, Waipahu 20
Ippon winners--
PC: Nicholas Pait, Troy Antoque, Tyler Lauifi.
Waip: Chanster Vaquilar, John Dela Cruz.
Mililani 45, Kapolei 40
Ippon winners--
Mili: Alex Kikuyama, Matt Ogata.
Kapo: Chris Marques, Robert Yamane, TJ Tallo, Phillip Frari.
Aiea 40, Waipahu 33
Ippon winners--
Aiea: Brock Bal, Nick Chambers, Kevin Fukuda.
Aiea 40, Waialua 30
Ippon winners--
Aiea: Brock Bal.
Wail: Aric Obayashi.
Pearl City 100, Leilehua 0
Ippon winners--
PC: Grant Tong, Ben Higa, Jordan Yokoyama, Nicholas Pait, Aaron Puahala, Tyler Lauifi.
Campbell 50, Aiea 40
Ippon winners--
Camp: Wayde Medeiros.
Aiea: Brock Bal, Nick Chambers.
Varsity girls
Pearl City 100, Leilehua 0
Ippon winners--
PC: Brittany Mizo, Keani Hueu.
Pearl City 100, Waipahu 0
Ippon winners--
PC: Jessica Domingo, Kiberly Rivera, Tanya Kageno, Jillian Fontanilla, Kasey Fujihara.
Aiea 40, Campbell 30
Waipahu 50, Aiea 30
Ippon winners--
Waip: Grace Claudio.
Kapolei 50, Campbell 20
Ippon winners--
Kapo: Courtney Kinimaka.
Kapolei 50, Mililani 0
Ippon winners--
Kapo: Kira Hagi.
Mililani 10, Leilehua 10
Ippon winners--
Mili: Heather Omori.
Mililani 50, Waialua 5
TRACK AND FIELD
ILH Relay championships
At Kunuiakea Stadium
Saturday
Boys
Team standings
1. Kamehameha, 137 points; 2. Punahou, 120; 3. Iolani, 75; 4. Damien, 55; 5. Word of Life, 36; 6. Saint Louis, 21; 7. Mid-Pacific, 12; 8. Pac-Five, 10.
Event results (winners only)
Discus--
Individual: Salvatore Recca IV, Kam, 154-8.
Team: Kamehameha, 408-5.
Shot put--
Individual: Drew Uperesa, Pun, 48-3 1/4.
Team: Punahou, 126-10.
Long jump--
Individual: Kealoha Pilares, Dam, 21-9.
Team: Kamehameha, 62-6 1/2.
High jump--
Individual: K. Riley, Kam, 5-10.
Team: Kamehameha, 16-8.
Triple jump--
Individual: Pilares, Dam, 45-1.
Team: Damien, 128-2.
Pole vault--
Individual: Ryan Terao, Pun, 12-0.
Team: Punahou, 35-0.
4x110 shuttle hurdle--Punahou, 1:08.30.
4x800 relay--Kamehameha, 8:30.93.
4x100 relay--Kamehameha, 43.88.
2,000 sprint medley--Punahou, 5:03.92.
800 sprint medley--Kamehameha, 1:36.74.
1,500 relay--Punahou, 18:27.73.
4x180 shuttle hurdle--Punahou, 1:26.0.
4x200 relay--Kamehameha, 1:32.36.
Distance medley--Iolani, 11:27.83.
4x400 relay--Kamehameha, 3:29.57.
Girls
Team standings
1. Punahou, 136; 2. Kamehameha, 108; 3. Iolani, 86; 4. Pac-Five, 48; 5. Sacred Hearts, 33; 6. Word of Life, 16; 7. Mid-Pacific, 8.
Event results (winners only)
Discus--
Individual: Jeanette Hall, Pun, 94-1.
Team: Punahou, 272-5.
Shot put--
Individual: Charmaine Mokiao, Kam, 33-6 1/2.
Team: Punahou, 82-2.
Long jump--
Individual: Joy Piotrowski, Pun, 15-10 1/4.
Team: Iolani, 45-534.
High jump--
Individual: Lisa Gulmon, Pun, 5-0.
Team: Punahou, 14-10.
Triple jump--
Individual: Piotrowski, Pun, 36-434*.
Team: Punahou, 98-7 1/2.
Pole vault--
Individual: Anna Hildebrand, Pun, 10-0*; Charina Sumner, Kam, 10-0*.
Team: Punahou, 28-0.
4x100 shuttle hurdle--Kamehameha, 1:11.35.
4x800 relay--Kamehameha, 10:31.46.
4x100 relay--Kamehameha, 52.80.
2,000 sprint medley--Punahou, 5:51.28.
800 sprint medley--Iolani, 2:02.64.
1,500 relay--Punahou, 21:44.03.
4x180 shuttle hurdle--Pac-Five, 1:46.8.
4x200 relay--Punahou, 1:50.74.
Distance medley--Punahou, 14:24.36.
4x400 relay--Punahou, 4:11.77.
OIA East championships
At Mililani H.S.
Friday
Varsity boys
Team standings
1. Kahuku, 145 points; 2. Roosevelt, 99; 3. Moanalua, 79; 4. Castle, 47; 5. Kaiser, 46; 6. Farrington, 28; 7. Kalaheo, 21; 8. Kaimuki, 10; 9. Kalani, 9; 10. McKinley, 6.
Individual results
100--1. Suaesi Tuimaunei, Kah, 11.21 sec.; 2. Malosi Teo, Kah, 11.50; 3. Chadwick Tam, Roos, 11.73.
200--1. Tuimaunei, Kah, 23.09; 2. Teo, Kah, 23.90; 3. Roger Sourychack, Roos, 24.11.
400--1. Dennis Swart, Kais, 52.94; 2. Ethan Rista, Cast, 53.34; 3. Michael West, Moan, 53.74.
800--1. Swart, Kais, 2:02.3; 2. John Otaguro, Roos, 2:02.9; 3. Christian Taum, Roos, 2:08.8.
1,500--1. Otaguro, Roos, 4:30.95; 2. Matthew Kodama, Cast, 4:31.10; 3. Trevor Wong, Kais, 4:36.41.
3,000--1. Kodama, Cast, 9:59.96; 2. Marc-Branden Hayes, Moan, 10:32.02; 3. Michael Tajima, Roos, 10:34.75.
110 hurdles--1. Redmond Tutor, Kah, 15.01; 2. Arthur Bridenstine, Kah, 16.26; 3. Rista, Cast, 16.82.
300 hurdles--1. Tutor, Kah, 40.2*; 2. Arthur Bridenstine, Kah 42.7; 3. Rista, Cast, 42.8.
4X100 relay--1. Kahuku (John Cummings, Tutor, Teo, Tuimaunei) 43.37*; 2. Roosevelt, 46.13; 3. Kalaheo, 46.39.
4X400 relay--1. Kahuku (Tuimaunei, Cummings, Jason Evans, Tutor) 3:33.78; 2. Roosevelt, 3:39.97; 3. Moanalua 3:47.11.
High jump--1. West, Moan, 5-8; 2. Kai Kuhanamoku, Kais, 5-8; 3. Robert Fukuhara, Roos, 5-4.
Pole vault--1. Joey Nakamura, Moan, 12-0; 2. Steven Bolosan-Shenn, Moan, 12-0; 3. George Bugarin, Moan, 10-6.
Long jump--1. Tutor, Kah, 22-1; 2. Fukuhara, Roos, 20-4 1/4; 3. Sourychack, Roos, 19-10.
Triple jump--1. Tutor, Kah, 44-10 1/2; 2. Hieu Nguyen, Moan, 39-10 1/2; 3. Fukuhara, Roos, 39-8.
Shot put--1. Fatu Fetalaiga, Farr, 45-00 1/2; 2. Tonu Tuimalealiifane, Farr, 43-11 1/2; 3. Byron Beatty, Kah, 43-1.
Discus--1. Beatty, Kah, 148-10; 2. Fatu Fetalaiga, Farr, 143-11; 3. Kyle Wall, Kah, 130-2.
Junior varsity boys
Team standings
1. Kahuku, 124; 2. Roosevelt, 84; 3. Kailua, 62; 4. Moanalua, 49; 5. Kalaheo, 36; 6. Kalani, 34; 7. Kaiser, 31; 8. Castle, 26; 9. McKinley, 16; 10. Farrington, 8.
Individual results (winners only)
100--Mataafa Toaga, Kah, 11.76.
200--Blaine Bastatas, McK, 24.22.
400--Kaonohi Malama-Custer, Kalh, 55.52.
800--Scott Skirlo, Moan, 2:11.9.
1,500--Kensuke Taylor, Kail, 4:32.09.
3,000--Taylor, Kail, 9:48.63.
110 hurdles--Kiakona Monteilh, Cast, 17.69.
300 hurdles--Monteilh, Cast, 46.3.
4x100 relay--Kahuku (Shiloh Teo, Manti Teo, Paipai Falemalu, Mataafa), 46.58.
4x400 relay--Kalani (Arthur Kido, Adrian DeSilva, Wataru Kumagai, Ji Soo Ahn), 3:52.37.
High jump--Joseph Carothers, Moan, 5-4.
Pole vault--Kenneth Nguyen, Roos, 7-4.
Long jump--Alex Fowler, Roos, 18-11 1/2.
Triple jump--Fowler, Roos, 39-7.
Shot put--Falemalu, Kah, 41-9 1/2.
Discus--Falemalu, Kah, 129-0.
Varsity girls
Team standings
1. Kaiser, 162; t2. Kalaheo, 72; Moanalua, 72; 4. Roosevelt, 58; 5. Kahuku, 52; 6. Castle, 23; 7. Farrington, 12; 8. Kalani, 11; 9. McKinley, 9.
Individual results
100--1. Johnna Frantzen, Kalh, 13.34; 2. Taryn Kaanoi, Kalh, 13.68; 3. Tahnee Dudoit, Roos, 13.70.
200--1. Kaanoi, Kalh, 28.30; 2. Bree Henderson, Kais, 28.70; 3. Tracy Goodell, Kah, 28.89.
400--1. Leialoha Bratton, Kais, 62.40; 2. Jessica Wilson, Cast, 63.39; 3. Rochele Lee, Kais, 64.25.
800--1. Bratton, Kais, 2:35.3; 2. Lee, Kais, 2:41.6; 3. Kelli Murata, Moan, 2:50.1.
1,500--1. Bratton, Kais, 5:33.12; 2. Murata, Moan, 5:45.33; 3. Pauline Tran, Roos, 5:53.34.
3,000--1. Chelsy Okuma, Kais, 12:36.18; 2. Tran, Roos, 12:52.25; 3. Rachel Spain, Moan, 13:32.66.
100 hurdles--1. Kathryn Nickerson, Moan, 17.81; 2. Frantzen, Kalh, 17.99; 3. Jennifer Byun, Roos, 18.25.
300 hurdles--1. Frantzen, Kalh, 49.7; 2. Nickerson, Moan, 51.9; 3. Ihilani Haru, Cast, 52.5.
4x100 relay--1. Kaiser (Ashley Poling, Chanelle Estaban, Lee, Henderson), 53:01; 2. Moanalua, 54.62; 3. Roosevelt, 55.07.
4x400 relay--1. Kaiser (Ashley Katamoto, Estaban, Lee, Bratton), 4:19.84; 2. Roosevelt, 4:36.62; 3. Castle, 4:40.25.
High jump--1. Nalani Ravelo, Kalh, 5-0; 2. Poling, Kais, 4-8; 3. Estaban, Kais, 4-6.
Pole vault--1. Michele Ip, Kais, 7-6; 2. Lee, 7-0.
Long jump--1. Frantzen, Kalh, 15-3 1/2; 2. Ip, Kais, 14-11; 3. Dudoit, Roos, 14-8 1/4.
Triple jump--1. Lee, Kais, 31-9 1/2; 2. Megan Whittaker, Kaln, 33-3 1/2; 3. Kristel Zuniga, Farr, 30-2 1/2.
Shot put-- 1. Ilissa Aalona, Kah, 31-4; 2. Jasmine Taele, Kah, 29-0; 3. Ariane Harper, Kalh, 28-8.
Discus--1. Aalona, Kah, 109-11; 2. Sharde' Pratt, Kais, 106-4; 3. Taele, Kah, 96-4.
Junior varsity girls
Team standings
1. Kahuku, 150; 2. Roosevelt, 116; 3. Moanalua, 54; 4. Kalani, 52; 5. Kailua, 28; 6. Farrington, 22; 7. Kalaheo, 20; 8. Kaiser, 18; 9. Castle, 17; 10. McKinley, 3.
Individual results (winners only)
100--Ashley Burt, Kah, 13.60.
200--Yasmina Taketa, Kaln, 27.67.
400--Shelby Furtado, Cast, 65.98.
800--Lee Cabrina, Kah, 2:40.9.
1,500--Keilani Wasson, Kah, 5:23.21*.
3,000--Wasson, Kah, 11:54.25.
300 hurdles--Tajana Santiago, Kah, 51.3.
4x100 relay--Kahuku (Santiago, Brianne Huddy, Burt, Lani Speer), 53:53*.
4x400 relay--Kahuku (Speer, Huddy, Santiago, Burt), 4:32.95*.
High jump--Alice Han, Moan, 4-6.
Pole vault--Leah Lau, Roos, 7-0.
Long jump--Taketa, Kaln, 16-7 1/2*.
Triple jump--Santiago, Kah, 32-4 1/2.
Shot put--Junitta Fonoti, Farr, 30-5.
Discus--Agnes Faaleaoga, Kail, 108-2.