Today
BASEBALL
College: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Santa Clara, 1 p.m., Simmons Field, Kailua-Kona; Hawaii vs. UC Santa Barbara, 1:05 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
WATER POLO
MPSF women: Hawaii vs. San Jose State, 4:30 p.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
College: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Santa Clara, 1 p.m., Simmons Field, Kailua-Kona; Hawaii vs. UC Santa Barbara, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
SOFTBALL
College: Lewis & Clark (Ore.) at Brigham Young-Hawaii (2), noon.
TENNIS
College men: Hawaii vs. UC Davis, 4 p.m., UH Complex.
College women: Hawaii vs. UC Davis, 10 a.m., UH Complex.
JUDO
OIA
At Kahuku H.S.
Girls novice
104 pounds--1. Kira Hugi, Kapolei; 2. Grace Alfanta, Wailua; 3. Andrina Ramos, Kahuku.
109 pounds--1. Ren Yamashita, Aiea; 2. Aimee Llantero, McKinley; 3. Arlene Pancipanci, Kapolei.
115 pounds--1. Candace Cregan, Waipahu; 2. Courtney Matsukawa, Wailua; 3. Raquel Guron, Farrington.
119 pounds--1. Chelsea Balon, Wailua; 2. Candace Vallejo, Farrington; 3. Naomi Blanchard, Kahuku.
123 pounds--1. Stephanie Soon, Castle; 2. Mylene Cabacungan, Waipahu; 3. Elsa Rabago, Campbell.
125 pounds--1. Cianah Hee, Kahuku; 2. Souza Kaleolani, Aiea; 3. Emi Nakayama, Kalani.
132 pounds--1. Amy Ly, McKinley; 2. Angelie Augdis, Waipahu; 3. Dianna Gayaula, Waipahu.
150 pounds--t1. Annie Ernestburg, Kahuku; t1. Stephanie Carvalho, Aiea; t1. Kacy Wilia, Wailua.
163 pounds--1. Marlene Suckel, Kahuku; 2. Felila Mamea, Wailua; 3. Rozanne Recaido, McKinley.
195 pounds--1. Ashlee Lilo, Farrington; 2. Keisha Marcelino, Waipahu; 3. Tiffani Obayashi, Wailua.
Girls open
97 pounds--1. Keani Hueu, Pearl City; 2. Jeon Santos, Leilehua; 3. Janine Razon, Pearl City.
99 pounds--1. Candace Sakamoto, Castle; 2. Heather Omori, Mililani; 3. Tiffany Mima, Pearl City.
105 pounds--1. Nicole Nakata, Roosevelt; 2. Haloye Wilcox, Moanalua; 3. Heidi Hernandez, Maui.
113 pounds--t1. Kelsey Kaneshiro, Pearl City; t1. Erika Okamoto, McKinley; t1. Jordan-Lee Higa, Mililani.
118 pounds--1. Kayleen Kobashigawa, McKinley; 2. Jasmine Dollopac, Maui; 3. Maria Datulayta, Farrington.
125 pounds--1. Danica Auna, Kahuku; 2. Nora Kent, McKinley; 3. Jolana Gollero, Pearl City.
126 pounds--1. Amanda Keliihoomalu, Kahuku; 2. Ashley Hanaoka, Kaiser; 3. Sarah Mizokawa, Aiea.
132 pounds--1. Lianne Tomoshima, McKinley; 2. Kristin Kono, Kapolei; 3. Allysa Maldonado, Wailua.
139 pounds--1. Tiyana Arakaki, Pearl City; 2. Jeannie Vu, McKinley; 3. Ashley Vega, McKinley.
150 pounds--1. Angela Lin, Kaiser; 2. Vanesa Boone, Moanalua; 3. Joy Yamane, Kalani.
167 pounds--t1. Makana Richards, McKinley; t1. Misty-Rei Kaanaana, Kahuku; t1. Lorraine Baldunado, Maui.
185 pounds--1. Asami Kubota, McKinley; 2. Tiffany Wicks, Kapolei; 3. Kimi Tom, Maui.
Boys novice
108 pounds--1. Jarom Pollister, Kahuku; 2. Kyle Nakahara, Leilehua; 3. Kelar Furushi, Aiea.
114 pounds--1. Siengsen Pouthavong, McKinley; 2. Rya Oei, Kahuku; 3. Michael Esmeralda, Campbell.
120 pounds--1. Ryan Keremius, Farrington; 2. Nicholas Inouye, Pearl City; 3. Nestor Decierdo, Leilehua.
125 pounds--1. Jay-O Alforque, Farrington; 2. Jon Quiddaden, Wailua; 3. Germin Alcaraz, Waipahu.
130 pounds--1. Riki Kobayashi, Kahuku; 2. Matthew Bolusan, Kapolei; 3. Nathan Cabjuan, Pearl City.
136 pounds--1. Russell Smith, Kapolei; 2. Shane Hess, Pearl City; 3. Kyle Blackstone, Moanalua.
140 pounds--1. Abraham Han, Kaiser; 2. Helam Casey, Kahuku; 3. Ha Suh Yung, Roosevelt.
142 pounds--1. Devin Yoshinaka, Pearl City; 2. Jarryd Miyashiro, Pearl City; 3. Kennedy Golino, Maui.
144 pounds--1. Frank Hinshaw, Kaimuki; 2. Cody Labba, Wailua; 3. Andy Lieu, McKinley.
152 pounds--1. Nicholas Chambers, Aiea; 2. Justin Shoemaker, Pearl City; 3. Shun Far Wen, McKinley.
158 pounds--t1. Cosmo Hiraim, Roosevelt; t1. Jordan Iuhiki, Aiea; t1. Dane Torii.
163 pounds--1. Steven Ortiz, Kapolei; 2. Scott Shimote, Pearl City; 3. Jordan Jefferson, Kahuku.
178 pounds--1. Daniel Rada, Wailua; 2. David DeCosta, Kahuku; 3. Derek Aiwohi, Kahuku.
193 pounds--1. Joshua Dimaya, Farrington; 2. Hanric Razon, Pearl City; 3. Joseph Moe, Pearl City.
207 pounds--1. Isaac Iuta, McKinley; 2. Shane Chung, Kaiser; 3. Jonathan Lautaha, Kahuku.
220 pounds--1. Kainoa Smith, Kahuku; 2. Chris Martinez, Kahuku; 3. Byron Cheek-Enriques, Aiea.
260 pounds--1. Ross Salanoa, Kahuku; t2. James Cabreros Jr., Kahuku; t2. Keala Spencer, Pearl City; t2. Jesen Settsu, Moanalua.
Boys open
107 pounds--1. Mark Sakamoto, Castle; 2. Justin Leong, Pearl City; 3. Ryan Shito, Moanalua.
110 pounds--1. Richard Perry, Campbell; 2. Wyatt Uehara, Kaimuki; 3. Kirk Shiraki, Mililani.
115 pounds--1. Randall Sato, Castle; 2. Shaun Miyashiro, Aiea; 3. Ken Khihiro, Pearl City.
121 pounds--t1. Alex Kikuyama, Mililani; t1. Davin Tashima, Mililani; 3. Vance Hiroshige, Pearl City.
126 pounds--1. Sean Do, McKinley; 2. Max Wedemeyer, McKinley; 3. Wayne Pablo, Maui.
130 pounds--1. Sadrian Chee, Kahuku; t2. Travis Nakagawa, Wailua; t2. John Rosales, Leilehua; t2. Nathan Yoshii, Mililani.
133 pounds--t1. Jesse Lee, Kalani; t1. Jamieson Yoshi, Mililani; t1. Kaeo Saldivar, McKinley.
136 pounds--1. Michael Fujiuchi, McKinley; 2. Bryan Fujiwara, Moanalua; 3. Ryan Santiago, Waipahu.
143 pounds--1. Lkester Barredo, Moanalua; 2. Chung Minoh, Moanalua; 3. Jeremy Sato, Roosevelt.
144 pounds--1. Patrick Eglington, McKinley; 2. Julian Gavay, Moanalua; 3. Cameron Antolin, Farrington.
147 pounds--1. Casey Shimada, Pearl City; 2. Kevin Shimizu, Castle; 3. Jonathan Morris, Maui.
153 pounds--t1. Nicholas Lum, Roosevelt; t1. Davis Westman, Kahuku; t1. Chad Smith, Maui.
158 pounds--1. Matthew Ogata, Mililani; 2. Nathan Ancheta, Pearl City; 3. Jeremiah Drumeller, Pearl City.
162 pounds--1. Justin Perreira, Kaimuki; 2. Aric Obayashi, Wailua; 3. Lindy Franco, Maui.
167 pounds--1. JJ Dolllopas, Maui; 2. James Abasial, Waipahu; 3. Regynald Flores, Waipahu.
172 pounds--t1. Marlon Madarang, Leilehua; t1. Alan Ko, Moanalua; t1. Aaron Puahala, Pearl City.
177 pounds--1. Trevor Togami, Farrington, 2. Sean Enovijas, Maui; 3. Kyle Yamauchi, Mililani.
184 pounds--1. Wayde Medeiros, Campbell; 2. Sean Chung, Kaiser; 3. Ace Ferrer, Maui.
186 pounds--1. Jathan Nielson, Moanalua; 2. Kallen Dixon, Leilehua; 3. Kevin Fukuda, Aiea.
193 pounds--1. Kalani Rios, Castle; 2. Robert Yamane, Kapolei; 3. Kiefer Edwards, Maui.
202 pounds--1. Michael Kanohokula, Castle; 2. Wesley Pang, Moanalua; 3. Andrew Woo, Mililani.
226 pounds--1. Moses Lau, Moanalua; 2. Kekoa Biroan, Mililani; 3. Patrick Rice, Leilehua.
275 pounds--1. Tyler Lauifi, Pearl City; 2. Floyd Iuta, McKinley; 3. Isaiah Badua, Kapolei.
TENNIS
OIA East
Varsity boys
Kailua 3, McKinley 2
Kaiser 5, Farrington 0
Varsity girls
McKinley 5, Kailua 0
Kaiser 5, Farrington 0
OIA West
Varsity boys
Aiea 4, Radford 1
Varsity girls
Radford 4, Aiea 1