Today
BASEBALL
College: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Western Illinois (2), 3 p.m., Francis Wong Stadium.
Eastside Tournament: Aiea/Kailua winner vs. Pearl City/Kalani winner at either Pearl City or Kahala Recreation Field, Campbell/Castle winner vs. Leilehua/Kaiser winner at either Kaiser H.S. Field (4 p.m.) or Fred Wright Park (5 p.m.), Aiea/Kailua loser vs. Pearl City/Kalani loser at either Pearl City or Kahala Recreation Field, Campbell/Castle loser vs. Leilehua/Kaiser loser at either Kaiser H.S. Field (4 p.m.) or Fred Wright Park (5 p.m.), all games begin at 4 p.m.
WAC: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
BASKETBALL
OIA Red East girls: Roosevelt at Moanalua, game begins 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA Red West girls: Mililani at Nanakuli, Leilehua at Campbell, all games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
GOLF
Kauai Collegiate Cup: 7:30 a.m., Kauai Princeville Resort.
SOFTBALL
Bank of Hawaii Invitational Tournament: Kansas vs. Northwestern, noon; Longwood (Va.) vs. Northwestern, 2 p.m.; Longwood (Va.) vs. San Diego State, 4 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Oklahoma State, 6 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
College: North Georgia at Brigham Young-Hawaii (2), 2 p.m.; Chaminade vs. Vanguard (2), 4:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
TENNIS
College women: Hawaii vs. Wyoming, 3 p.m., UH Complex.
TRACK AND FIELD
KIF: County of Kauai, 4 p.m., Vidinha Stadium.
VOLLEYBALL
College men: Hawaii vs. Loyola-Chicago, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
College men's exhibition: UH alumni vs. UH alumni, 4 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
WATER POLO
ILH Division I girls: Iolani at Punahou, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Iolani at Punahou, 5 p.m.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
College: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Western Illinois, 4 p.m., Francis Wong Stadium.
Eastside Tournament: Consolation games at 9 a.m. at Kaiser H.S. field and Kahala Recreation Field; third place 12:30 p.m., Kaiser H.S. Field; championship, 4 p.m., Kaiser H.S. Field.
ILH: Punahou vs. Iolani, 1 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
KIF: Kapaa vs. Waimea, 10 a.m., Ron Martin Field.
WAC: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech, 1:05 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II girls: Christian Academy vs. Hawaii Baptist at Iolani, St. Francis vs. Kamehameha at Punahou, 5 p.m.; Lutheran at La Pietra, 6 p.m.; University at Iolani, St. Andrew's at Punahou, 6:30 p.m.
OIA Red East girls: Kahuku at Kalaheo, Kaiser at McKinley, all games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA Red West girls: Radford at Kapolei, all games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White girls: Kalani at Aiea, Kaimuki at Thompson Academy, Waialua at Waianae, Kailua at Castle, all games begin 15 minutes after the end of the 5 p.m. JV game.
GOLF
ILH varsity I: 10 a.m., West Loch Course.
Kauai Collegiate Cup: 8:30 a.m., Kauai Princeville Resort.
LACROSSE
College women: Johns Hopkins vs. Oregon, 3 p.m., Kapiolani Park.
SOFTBALL
College exhibition: Hawaii-Hilo alumna game, noon.
Bank of Hawaii Invitational Tournament: Northwestern vs. San Diego State, 10 a.m.; Northwestern vs. Oklahoma State, noon,; Longwood (Va.) vs. Kansas, 2 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Kansas, 4 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
PWC: Brigham Young-Hawaii vs. Chaminade (2), 4:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
TENNIS
College men: Hawaii vs. Arizona State, 4 p.m., UH Complex.
College women: Hawaii vs. Texas Tech, 10 a.m., UH Complex.
KIF: Island vs. Kauai, noon, Kiahuna Courts; Kula vs. Kapaa, noon, Hanalei Bay Resort.
VOLLEYBALL
College men: Hawaii vs. Loyola-Chicago, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
College women: BYUH spring tournament, round-robin, with BYUH, Hawaii, Chaminade, Wisconsin, 9 a.m., Cannon Activities Center.
WATER POLO
College women: Hawaii vs. Southern California, 4:30 p.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
TENNIS
ILH
Varsity boys
Punahou 5, Hawaii Baptist 0
Mid-Pacific 3, University/Word of Life 2
Varsity girls
Mid-Pacific 3, University/Word of Life 2
OIA
Varsity boys
Kapolei 3, Aiea 2
Varsity girls
Kapolei 3, Aiea 2