Today
BASKETBALL
College men: Chaminade vs. St. John's (Minn.), 1 p.m., McCabe Gym; Hawaii Pacific vs. Morningside (Iowa), 7:30 p.m., Blaisdell Arena.
College women: Hawaii vs. Kent State, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Hilo Christmas Classic: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Cheyney State (Pa.), 7:15 p.m., Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
Punahou Holiday Classic: Campbell vs. Punahou II, 9 a.m., Kahuku vs. Farrington-Kamehameha loser, 10:30 a.m., Maryknoll vs. Moanalua, noon, Damien vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 1:30 p.m., Salesian (Calif.) vs. Mililani, 3 p.m., Baldwin vs. Kamehameha-Farrington winner, 4:30 p.m., Radford vs. Mercer Island (Wash.), 6 p.m., Kalaheo vs. Punahou, 7:30 p.m., Punahou.
Saint Louis Walter Wong Holiday Classic: Kaiser vs. La Jolla Country Day (Calif.), 4:30pm; Kaimuki vs. Saint Mary's (Calif.), 6 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Schurr (Calif.), 7:30 p.m., McCabe Gym.
SOCCER
KIF: Waimea vs. Kauai at Hanapepe Stadium, girls 4 p.m., boys 6 p.m.
OIA East boys: Castle at Kalaheo, 4 p.m.
OIA West boys: Campbell at Leilehua, Waipahu at Mililani, 6:45 p.m.; Waialua at Radford, Aiea at Pearl City, 7:15 p.m.
OIA West girls: Campbell at Leilehua, Waipahu at Mililani, Nanakuli at Kapolei, 5 p.m.; Waialua at Radford, Aiea at Pearl City, 5:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
OIA Red East: Kailua at Roosevelt, Moanalua at Kaimuki, Kahuku at Castle, 3:30 p.m.
OIA Red West: Pearl City at Nanakuli, Mililani at Leilehua, Kapolei at Campbell, 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: McKinley at Farrington, Kalani at Waipahu, Kalaheo at Radford, 3:30 p.m.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
College men: Chaminade vs. Morningside (Iowa), 1 p.m., McCabe Gym; Hawaii vs. Penn, 7:05 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Hilo Christmas Classic: Cal State Monterey Bay vs. Fontbonne (Mo.), 7:15 p.m., Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
Punahou Holiday Classic: Kamehameha-Hawaii-Damien loser vs. Moanalua-Maryknoll loser, 9 a.m., TBA vs. Punahou II-Campbell loser, 10:30 a.m., TBA vs. Punahou II-Campbell winner, noon, Kamehameha-Hawaii-Damien winner vs. Moanalua-Maryknoll winner, 1:30 p.m., TBA vs. Mililani-Salesian (Calif.) loser, 3 p.m., Punahou-Kalaheo loser vs. Mercer Island (Wash.)-Radford loser, 4:30 p.m., TBA vs. Mililani-Salesian (Calif.) winner, 6 p.m., Punahou-Kalaheo winner vs. Mercer Island (Wash.)-Radford winner, 7:30 p.m., Punahou.
Saint Louis Walter Wong Holiday Classic: Kaimuki vs. Schurr (Calif.), 4:30pm; Kaiser vs. Saint Mary's (Calif.), 6 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. La Jolla Country Day (Calif.), 7:30 p.m., McCabe Gym.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Punahou vs. Kamehameha at Kapiolani Park 1, 4:15 p.m.
OIA East girls: Farrington at McKinley, Castle at Kalani, 4 p.m.
SOCCER
ILH
Varsity girls
Iolani 2, Pac-Five 1
Goal scorers--Iol: Nicole Ha 2. Pac: Cathlene Goya.
Kamehameha 5, Mid-Pacific 0
Goal scorers--Kam: Caycie Gusman 4, Shelby Moriguchi.
OIA East
Varsity boys
Kahuku 2, Kailua 1
Goal scorers--Kahu: Rylan Oei, Chase Long-Newfield. Kail: Ken Gibson.
Kaiser 6, McKinley 0
Goal scorers--Kais: Matthew Bush 3, John Moats 2, Alex Choi.
Moanalua 4, Farrington 0
Goal scorers--Moan: Joey Nakamura, Landon Watanabe, Jonathan Baba, Jason Honjo.
Roosevelt 4, Kaimuki 2
Goal scorers--Roos: Justin Okada 2, Naohito Miura, Jong Kim.
Varsity girls
Castle 3, Kalaheo 1
Goal scorers--Cas: Ashley Kanda 2, Lauren Kanda. Kalh: Chelsea Anglin.
Kailua 3, Kahuku 1
Goal scorers--Kail: Resi Lee 2, Melanie Yoshida. Kahu: Vailima Walker.
Kaiser 5, McKinley 0
Goal scorers--Kais: Rachel Tomita 2, Kehau Kim, Amanda Suiso, Chelsy Okuma.
Moanalua 7, Farrington 0
Goal scorers--Moan: Vanessa Butin 2, Ayasha Abut, Ashley Carios, Tanya Nojiri, Naomi Shimabuku, Amanda Smialek.
Roosevelt 7, Kaimuki 0
Goal scorers--Roos: Christy Watanabe 2, Rachel Domingo 2, Noelle Kewalo, Allison Haines, Jenna Uyehara.
Junior varsity girls
Kahuku 0, Kaiser 0
Kailua 1, Farrington 0
Kalani 1, Castle 0
Moanalua 1, Kalaheo 0