Today
BASKETBALL
AmeriSports Coconut Coast Classic: UC San Diego vs. Montreat (N.C.), 4 p.m., Kekuaokalani Gym.
Hoop n Surf Classic: Men, Ouachita Baptist vs. West Virginia State, 11 a.m., Viterbo vs. The Master's, 1 p.m., Ripon vs. North Central, 3 p.m., Kaiser H.S.
Hoop n Surf Classic: Women, Mary Washington vs. Concordia (Neb.), 11 a.m., Notre Dame de Namur vs. Babson, 1 p.m., Pacific (Ore.) vs. Meredith, 3 p.m., Kilauea District Park.
Iolani Classic: Nanakuli vs. Damien, 12:30 p.m., Punahou vs. Leilehua, 2 p.m., Kohala vs. Iolani, 3:30 p.m., Mt. View (Ariz.) vs. Kalaheo, 5 p.m., Fairfax (Calif.) vs. Maryknoll, 6:30 p.m., Montrose (Md.) vs. Kahuku, 8 p.m., Iolani.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
AmeriSports Coconut Coast Classic: Embry-Riddle (Fla.) vs. SUNY-Potsdam, 4 p.m., Kekuaokalani Gym.
Hoop n Surf Classic: Men, Mt. Marty vs. Viterbo, 10 a.m., West Virginia State vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.), noon, Catawba vs. Midwestern State, 2 p.m., Kaiser H.S.
Hoop n Surf Classic: Women, Northeastern State (Okla.) vs. NW Missouri State, noon, Dominican (NY) vs. Ashland, 2 p.m., Grand Valley State vs. Valdosta State, 4 p.m., Kilauea District Park.
Iolani Classic: Montrose (Md.)-Kahuku loser vs. Kohala-Iolani loser, 12:30 p.m., Fairfax (Calif.)-Maryknoll loser vs. Mt. View (Ariz.)-Kalaheo loser, 2 p.m., Urspring (Germany) vs. ACD (Fla.), 3:30 p.m., Fairfax (Calif.)-Maryknoll winner vs. Mt. View (Ariz.)-Kalaheo winner, 5 p.m., Mt. Vernon (NY) vs. Palm Beach Lakes (Fla.), 6:30 p.m.; Montrose (Md.)-Kahuku winner vs. Kohala-Iolani winner, 8 p.m.
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic: First round, Colorado State vs. Western Michigan, 5 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Loyola Marymount, 7:30 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
PWC men: Chaminade vs. Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m., McCabe Gym.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Pac-Five at Mid-Pacific, Hawaii Baptist at Kamehameha, Punahou at Saint Louis, Iolani vs. Damien at Kapiolani Park 1, 4:15 p.m.
ILH girls: Punahou at Iolani, Mid-Pacific vs. Pac-Five at Kapiolani Park 2, 4:15 p.m.
MIL boys: Baldwin at Maui, 4 p.m.; Seabury Hall at King Kekaulike, 5 p.m.
MIL girls: Kamehameha-Maui at Molokai, 3:30 p.m.; Seabury Hall at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
OIA West boys: Campbell at Waianae, Waipahu at Radford, Aiea at Mililani, Pearl City at Kapolei, 6:45 p.m.
OIA West girls: Campbell at Waianae, Waipahu at Radford, Nanakuli at Leilehua, Aiea at Mililani, Pearl City at Kapolei, 5 p.m.
SOFTBALL
ILH: Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 3:45 p.m.
BASEBALL
AJA
Yesterday
At Ala Wai Field
McCully 8, Kaneohe 2
Olomana 5, Manoa 4
At Hans L'Orange Field
Sheridan 10, Pearl City 1
Waipahu 10, Ewa 3
At Central Field
Waialae 11, Mililani 5
FOOTBALL
NFL Islanders
Starters
University of Hawaii
Jason Elam, Kicker / Denver
Kicked 4 extra points and didn't attempt a field goal Saturday
Kynan Forney, Guard / Atlanta
O-line gave up 2 sacks of QB Michael Vick in loss to Chicago
Ashley Lelie (Radford), Wide Receiver / Denver
Made 1 catch for 40 yards in a Saturday win over Buffalo
Travis LaBoy, Defensive end / Tennessee
Made 7 tackles, including 1 sack, in loss to Seattle
Vincent Manuwai (Farrington), Guard / Jacksonville
Offense generated 350 yards in win over San Francisco
Mat McBriar, Punter / Dallas
Punted 6 times for a 35.2 average
Pisa Tinoisamoa, Linebacker / St. Louis
Made 4 tackles with an interception and a pass defense
Kahuku
Ma'ake Kemoeatu, Defensive tackle / Baltimore
The Ravens play at home tonight against Green Bay
Chris Naeole, Guard / Jacksonville
O-line yielded 2 sacks of quarterback David Garrard
Molokai
Kimo von Oelhoffen, Defensive end / Pittsburgh
Made 1 tackle, forced a fumble and blocked a field goal
Saint Louis School
Olin Kreutz, Center / Chicago
O-line gave up 1 sack in victory over Atlanta
Dominic Raiola, Center / Detroit
O-line yielded 1 sack in loss to Cincinnati
Off the Bench
University of Hawaii
Adrian Klemm, Guard / Green Bay
The Packers play at Baltimore tonight
Isaac Sopoaga, Defensive tackle / San Francisco
Didn't make a tackle in loss to Jacksonville
Kahuku
Aaron Francisco, Safety / Arizona
Made 2 tackles in loss to Houston
Leilehua
Lauvale Sape, Defensive tackle / Buffalo
Placed on season-ending injured reserve with an ankle injury
Inactive
University of Hawaii
Wayne Hunter, Offensive tackle / Seattle
Campbell
Cliff Russell, Wide receiver / Miami
Kahuku
Chris Kemoeatu, Guard / Pittsburgh
Itula Mili, Tight end / Seattle
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
OIA All-Stars
Red West
Offensive player of the year--Brad Padayao, Sr., Kapolei.
Defensive player of the year--Josh Andrews, Jr., Mililani.
Coach of the year--James Milwood, Mililani.
First team
QB--Padayao, Sr., Kapolei.
RB--Kekoa Perbera, Sr., Mililani.; Radford Raquedan, Sr., Kapolei.
WR--Lofa Liilii, Jr., Aiea; Michael Smith, Sr., Mililani.; Jon Santiago, Sr., Kapolei.
OL--Micah Kia, Sr., Mililani.; Mako Malepeai, Jr., Aiea; Caleb Alaelua, Sr., Mililani.; Mike Moefu, Sr., Kapolei; Nicholas Spotkaeff, Sr., Waianae.
U--J. Santiago, Sr., Kapolei; Justin Puckett, Sr., Aiea.
DL--Isaac Tuilaepa, Sr., Aiea; James Smith, Sr., Waianae; Matt Pupu, Jr., Mililani; Ben Kahalehoe, Sr., Kapolei.
LB--Kapena Fonseca, Sr., Aiea; Andrews, Jr., Mililani; George Kauwalu, Jr., Waianae.
DB--Chad Paaluhi, Sr., Waianae; Chris Dickerson, Sr., Mililani; Preston Ayala, Jr., Waianae; Mana Ohia, Jr., Aiea.
Second team
QB--Kali Kuia, Sr., Aiea.
RB--Darius Fuller, Sr., Waianae; Jordan Apduhan, Sr., Mililani.
WR--Lahaina Olsen-Kuroda, Sr., Aiea; Christian Mendez, Sr., Leilehua; Josh Blakemore, Sr., Aiea.
OL--William Keliikoa, Sr., Waianae; Chris Anakalea, Sr., Aiea; Aaron Watson, Sr., Nanakuli; Chris Maake, Sr., Pearl City; Cirilo Ponce, Sr., Leilehua
DL--Fred Ellis, Jr., Waianae; Alasi Toilolo, Sr., Kapolei; Chris Iosefo, Sr., Leilehua; Justin Hunt, Sr., Aiea.
LB--Joe Mauga, Sr., Aiea; Po'okela Ahmad, Sr., Kapolei; Jerry Miller, Sr., Aiea.
DB--Austin Healy, Jr., Kapolei; Dustin Pauu, Jr., Leilehua; Siavalua Faliuga, Sr., Waianae; Adrian Labuda, Sr., Aiea.
Honorable mention
Aiea: Landon Dela Cruz, Ataji Lani, Nikova Sueoka, Malone Faumuina, Mark Atta, Stili Malepeai, Roland Foumai, Jerry Miller, Alex Mauga, Jeric Lake.
Kapolei: Aaron Santiago, Caleb Spencer, Tommy Ross, Mike Matamua, Justin Cossey, Phillip Trani, Keola Tom, Kamuela Foki, Shannon Arnold.
Leilehua: Bryant Moniz, Tino Pablico, Tianeva Tyrell-Edra, Martin Iosefo, Jacob Runae, Adriano Alae, Mike Schuster, Clayton Laurel, Daniel Tavai, Jordan Lindborg, Chris Roland, Dontae Scott, Cameron Cartrette, Joe Innis, Folasa Lifa, Guyes Galdeira, Mene Coffin, Roman Seui, Kennedy Orteza, Josh Truesdell, Mason Edra, Joe Longtin.
Mililani: Rustin Funakoshi, Jordan Torres, Chivas Antoque, Shane Um, Brandon Dela Cruz, David Rivers, Jaime Botelho, Justin Sedeno, Daniel Griffin, Gabe Montero, Curtis Murakami, David Ishida.
Nanakuli: Zachary Tolentino, Kamuela Werner.
PC: Andrew Blue, Robert Stoner, Kendall Price, Stacey Ilaban.
Waianae: Henry Keomalu, Robert Stevens, Douglas Newman, Royce Kainoa, Leroy Lee-Kiaaina, William Duseigner, Travis Nua, Bruce Cadirao.
Red East
Offensive player of the year--Bryce Kalauokaeaa, Sr., Castle.
Defensive player of the year--B.J. Beatty, Sr., Kahuku.
Coach of the year--Nelson Maeda, Castle.
First team
QB--Kalauokaeaa, Sr., Castle.
RB--Kenneth Faumui, Sr., Farrington; Kamuela Alisa, Sr., Kahuku.
WR--Blaine Kobashigawa, Sr., Castle; Lihikai Domingo, Sr., Castle; Micah Gibson, Sr., Kailua.
OL--Latu Tupou, Sr., Kahuku; Ken Livai, Sr., Kahuku; Whitley Fehoko, Sr., Farrington; Clint Daniel, Sr., Castle; Vuni Funaki, Sr., McKinley.
U--Domingo, Sr., Castle.
DL--Beatty, Sr., Kahuku; Micah Wily, Sr., Kahuku; Shayson Suzui, Sr., Castle; John Sagapolutele, Sr., Farrington.
LB--Kevin Unga, Sr., Kahuku; George Tafuna, Jr., Kahuku; Corey Paredes, Jr., Castle.
DB--Nicholas Tepea, Sr., Kailua; Domingo, Sr., Castle; Scott Keiter-Charles, Jr., Castle; Randy Villaver, Sr., Farrington.
Second team
QB--Kaulin Krebs, Sr., Kahuku.
RB--Jacob Gibson, Sr., Kailua; John Ufuti, Sr., Castle.
WR--Tanner Fetui, Sr., Farrington; Keiter-Charles, Jr., Castle; Redmond Tutor, Sr., Kahuku.
OL--Justin Abregano, Sr., Kahuku; Jeremiah Tuua, Sr., Farrington; Salua Faatea, Sr., Castle; Jordan Miller, Sr., Castle; Sonny Salanoa, Sr., Kailua.
DL--Noa Coelho, Sr., Roosevelt; Joseph Faifili, Sr., Kahuku; Tanu Paleafei, Sr., Kailua; Blake Soares, Jr., Castle.
LB--Kaeo Alo, Sr., Kahuku; Ufuti, Sr., Castle; Koloa Kahalewai-Crawford, Sr., Roosevelt.
DB--Nick Rapoza, Sr., Castle; Kaleo Spallone, Sr., Kahuku; Suaesi Tuimaunei, Sr., Kahuku; Chico Ramirez, Sr., Kahuku.
Honorable mention
Castle: Ikaika Fonseca, Cory Esperas, Matagi Toilolo, Seth Estioko. Farrington: Sam Fehoko, Aovai Sula, James Sagapolutele. Kahuku: Malosi Te'o, Jason Evans, Devin Unga, Ross Salanoa, Sitaleki Latu, Jacob Kahawai, Kaniela Tuipulotu, Afa Bridenstine, Joshua Wily. Kailua: Kenny Gibson, Gerald Ho, Kalei Byers, Makana Atisanoe, Gabriel Taito. Kaimuki: Michael Vierra, Shaun DelaCalzada, Joaquin Delnolfo. McKinley: Tilton Kaluna, Haloti Leakona, Rocky Miyagi, Juliano Ahlstrand, Earvin Sione, Junior Aiko, Mesake Fifita, Keawe Kalama, James Ubias, Josh Ward, Josh Nakama, Alan Hashimoto. Roosevelt: Makena Artuyo, Kenese Ola, Darin Fujii, Kahai Freitas, James Aoki, Noa Coelho, Micah Park, Colin Ta'a, Lee Inouye, Shannon Fukata, Robbie Fukuhara, Keenan Loo, Kory Wong-Kaeo, Daniel Arruda, Tony Fautanu, Troy Quon.
White
Offensive player of the year--Stanford Leti, Sr., Moanalua.
Defensive player of the year--Quinton Tang, Sr., Moanalua.
Coach of the year--Lincoln Barit, Waialua.
First team
QB--Leti, Sr., Moanalua.
RB--Alex Daniels, Sr., Radford; Matthew Soueira, Jr., Kalaheo.
WR--Kyle Blair, Jr., Radford; Jacob Valmoja, Sr., Waialua.; Pa'a Kamauoha, Sr., Kaiser.
OL--Ramsey Feagai, Sr., Radford; Ian Scheuring, Sr., Radford; Shannon Saili, Sr., Waipahu; Christopher Cruz, Sr., Campbell; Brice Kahalewai, Jr., Kaiser.
U--Alvin Foster, Sr., Waialua; Jamie Whitworth, Sr., Radford.
DL--Russell Wantowski, Sr., Radford; Vasa Kuresa, Sr., Radford; Lanakila Vierra, Sr., Waialua; Tukia Aholelei, Jr., Kaiser.
LB--Tang, Sr., Moanalua; Bronson Leafa, Sr., Radford; Walter Fore, Sr., Waialua.
DB--Trevor Maldon, Sr., Radford; Mike Guesso, Jr., Campbell; J.D. Baba, Sr., Moanalua; Kamauoha, Sr., Kaiser.
Second team
QB--Ryan Burciaga, Sr., Radford.
RB--Isaac Saffrey, Jr., Kaiser; Alvin Foster, Sr., Waialua.
WR--Skyler Chan, Jr., Kaiser; Shane Masaniai, Sr., Radford; Mike Goodman, Sr., Radford.
OL--Jansen Fujinaga, Sr., Waialua; Clifford Madarang, Sr., Waialua; Aukuso Samifua, Sr., Radford; Jerome Samante, Sr., Campbell; Matthew Masifilo, Jr., Campbell.
DL--Fujinaga, Sr., Waialua; Thomas Lopes, Sr., Campbell; Savai'i Eselu, Jr., Moanalua; Jacob Achiu, Sr., Campbell.
LB--Jake Lopes, Sr., Campbell; Fili Samson, Sr., Radford; Sean Felise, Sr., Waipahu.
DB--Sean Mulcahy, Sr., Kalaheo; Travis Daniels, Jr., Radford; Nainoa Kinney, Sr., Waialua; Kevin Aguigui, Sr., Campbell.
Honorable mention
Campbell: Obe Mataio, Isiah Smith, Jesse Lee, Kepa Basham, Miles Tynannes, Berzil Kelii, Koroseta Leauma, Pia Liuagalua, Robin Madeira, Matthew Nuufolau, Chevis Tapat, Tristian Sealy, Matthew Miller. Kaiser: Devin Dela Pena, Andrew Wingert, Loho Awong, Kyle Niiro, C.J. Criado, Jarryd Maeda, Evan Garcia, Kalani Calizar, Jake Esteban. Kalaheo: Donovan Correa, Mike Andrews, Marvin Judd. Kalani: James Miyashiro, Karson Kim, Jeff Boyne, Terrance Lum, Josh Markwith. Moanalua: John Estores, Jarin Atabay-Salvador, Ryan Perreira, Tyler Thornton, Shaze Daniels, Landon Watanabe, Jason Mikami, Jim Mateo, Tim Guting, Ricky Sierra. Radford: Trevor Maldon, Derek Samifua, Cu Dao, Esekia Makakona, Willie Pulou, Jersiah Tuisamatatele, Derriel Bantolina, Mana Kauhola. Waialua: Richard Grilho, Socrates Menor, Jacob Miller, Justin Manglallan, Derreck Nacario. Waipahu: Steven Berndt, Gilchrist Fernandez, Castro Masaniai, Micah Ednilao.
HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
ILH
Through 12/17
Varsity boys
|
W |
L |
T |
Pts |
GF |
GA
|
Iolani |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0
|
Kamehameha |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
0
|
Pac-Five |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0
|
Punahou |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
1
|
Damien |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10
|
Hawaii Baptist |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9
|
Mid-Pacific |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5
|
Saint Louis |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Leading goal scorers--
3: Morgan Langley, Iol.
2: Christopher Chang, Pun; Will Jensen, Pun; Kimo Komomu, Kam; Kekoa Osorio, Kam; Logan Sauer, Kam; Reid Woodland, Pac.
Varsity girls
|
W |
L |
T |
Pts |
GF |
GA
|
Kamehameha |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1
|
Pac-Five |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0
|
Mid-Pacific |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0
|
Iolani |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2
|
Punahou |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Leading goal scorers--
1: Jasmine Luke, Kam; Jenna Matsumoto, Pac; Markee Nobriga, Kam; Samantha Teramae, Iol.
OIA
Through 12/17
Varsity Boys
Eastern Division
|
W |
L |
T |
Pts |
GF |
GA
|
Kalani |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
12 |
2
|
Moanalua |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
12 |
1
|
Kaiser |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
1
|
Kalaheo |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
1
|
Roosevelt |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
3
|
Castle |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
5
|
Kaimuki |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
10
|
Kahuku |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4
|
McKinley |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8
|
Farrington |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9
|
Kailua |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
Leading goal scorers--
5: Kenneth Ogata, Moan.
4: Matthew Bush, Kais.
3: Stuart Aiu, Kalh; Jonathan Baba, Moan; Kevin Fujimoto, Kaln; Patrick Sinco, Roos.
Western Division
|
W |
L |
T |
Pts |
GF |
GA
|
Kapolei |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
3
|
Aiea |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
11 |
2
|
Pearl City |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
0
|
Campbell |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
1
|
Mililani |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
1
|
Waialua |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2
|
Leilehua |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3
|
Radford |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
10
|
Waianae |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10
|
Waipahu |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Leading goal scorers--
3: Curtis Kiyabu, Kapo.
2: Mark Atta, Aiea; Josiah Castellanos, Wail; Drew Geis, Kapo; Ryan Murakami, Aiea; Mason Puckett, Aiea; Aaron Santiago, Kapo; Brad Young, Aiea.
Varsity girls
Eastern Division
|
W |
L |
T |
Pts |
GF |
GA
|
Kalani |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
14 |
2
|
Kaiser |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
2
|
Kalaheo |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
1
|
Moanalua |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
10 |
3
|
Roosevelt |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
3
|
Kahuku |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4
|
Kailua |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
8
|
Kaimuki |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
9
|
Castle |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
6
|
McKinley |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
8
|
Farrington |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
Leading goal scorers--
6: Noelle Kewalo, Roos.
5: Kehau Kim, Kais.
4: Yasmina Taketa, Kaln.
3: Tanya Nojiri, Moan.
Western Division
|
W |
L |
T |
Pts |
GF |
GA
|
Aiea |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
17 |
1
|
Pearl City |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
19 |
1
|
Mililani |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
2
|
Kapolei |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
4
|
Campbell |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
2
|
Nanakuli |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
7
|
Waipahu |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
1
|
Waianae |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
12
|
Leilehua |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
8
|
Radford |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12
|
Waialua |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
Leading goal scorers--
5: Megan Fuller, PC; Chasytie Morgan, Nan; Jacqueline Watkins, Aiea.
4: Ambree Ako, Aiea; Lauren Maeshiro, PC.
3: Carisa Calpo, PC; Allison Kagawa, Mil; Cheney Lopez, Kapo.
SWIMMING
Hawaii Championships
At Kihei, Maui
Saturday's results
Women
50 Freestyle
13-14--1. Shanelle Choi, 25.19; 2. Remy Hirai, 25.26; 3. Nikkie Talion, 25.72.
15-16--1. Rachel Cote, 24.12; 2. Michelle Vawer, 25.18; 3. Kelli Moy, 25.30.
17-18--1. Meredith Egloria, 24.49; 2. Mallorie Lim, 25.68; 3. Laura Pope, 25.69.
200 Freestyle
10 & under--1. Naomi Ng, 2:16.69; 2. Caitlyn Whang, 2:18.06; 3. Caitie Kaneshiro, 2:25.77.
11-12--1. Roni Hirai, 2:01.37; 2. Jade Morton, 2:02.09; 3. Alyssa Foo, 2:05.22.
13-14--1. Jennifer Cahill, 1:58.67; 2. Remy Hirai, 2:01.42; 3. Asia Ayabe, 2:02.04.
15-16--1. Christel Simms, 1:50.92; 2. Michelle Vawer, 1:57.79; 3. Rachel Cote, 1:58.79.
17-18--1. Meredith Egloria, 1:58.08; 2. Laura Pope, 1:58.72; 3. Elizabeth Hanohano-Hong, 1:59.05.
100 Backstroke
10 & under--1. Caitlyn Whang, 1:12.12; 2. Naomi Ng, 1:12.33; 3. Krislyn Cha, 1:14.54.
11-12--1. Roni Hirai, 1:04.91; 2. Alyssa Foo, 1:05.11; 3. Jenna Shibano, 1:05.66.
100 Breaststroke
10 & under--1. Caitlyn Whang, 1:17.02; 2. Krislyn Cha, 1:19.68; 3. Eryn Nakashima, 1:23.39.
11-12--1. Jade Morton, 1:13.41; 2. Brandi Halemano, 1:14.30; 3. Rachel Shimizu, 1:15.20.
13-14--1. Marie Calvet, 1:09.82; 2. Libby Matthews, 1:10.46; 3. Kiana White, 1:11.35.
15-16--1. Brittany Beauchan, 1:02.92; 2. Jenna Sheeley, 1:10.97; 3. Sunny Blount, 1:11.01.
17-18--1. Alicia Gerber, 1:09.47; 2. Laura Pope, 1:10.69; 3. Kiane Taparra, 1:13.84.
50 Butterfly
10 & under--1. Madisyn Uekawa, 31.62; 2. Eryn Nakashima, 32.03; 3. Jasmine Mau, 32.49.
11-12--1. Jade Morton, 29.37; 2. Brailey Hirose-Hulbert, 29.81; 3. Alyssa Foo, 30.05.
200 Butterfly
13-14--1. Remy Hirai, 2:15.77; 2. Shanelle Choi, 2:16.08; 3. Catherine Nakamura, 2:19.86.
15-16--1. Marissa Yamamoto, 2:14.25; 2. Sarah Billiamosa, 2:16.88; 3. Rachel Cote, 2:17.82.
17-18--1. Melanie Loo, 2:16.28; 2. Elizabeth Hanohano-Hong, 2:19.11; 3. Amanda Hamilton-Cave, 2:23.70.
400 IM
13-14--1. Shanelle Choi, 4:48.37; 2. Libby Matthews, 4:51.80; 3. Catherine Nakamura, 5:02.63.
15-16--1. Christel Simms, 4:34.96; 2. Michelle Vawer, 4:40.39; 3. Brittany Beauchan, 4:44.69.
17-18--1. Amanda Hamilton-Cove, 4:53.44; 2. Delilah Bista, 4:57.86; 3. Elizabeth Hanohano-Hong, 4:58.37.
400 Medley Relay
11-12--1. Kamehameha Swim Club 'A', (Catia Marie Kaniho, Kehau Ai, Brittey Garrigan, Roni Hirai), 4:39.15; 2. Pearl City Aquatics 'A', 4:49.44; 3. Manoa Aquatics 'A', 4:55.14.
13-14--1. Hawaii Swimming Club 'A', (Jennifer Cahill, Libby Matthews, Shanelle Choi, Kiana White), 4:13.28; 2. Kamehameha Swim Club 'A', 4:17.90; 3. Iolani Swim Club 'A', 4:21.46.
15-16--1. Hawaii Swimming Club 'A', (Kristie Halvorson, Brittany Beauchan, Christiel Simms, Nicole Miyahira), 4:02.03; 2. Punahou Aquatics 'A', 4:08.84; 3. Kamehameha Swim Club 'A', 4:16.58.
17-18--1. Kamehameha Swim Club 'D', (Lynnette Fukuda, Leah Yamamoto, Elizabeth Hanohano-Hong, Christine Nakamura), 4:14.88; 2. Lahaina Swim Club 'D', 5:07.34.
Men
50 Freestyle
13-14--1. Bruce Pfirrmann, 23.51; 2. Nicholas Garrett, 23.62; 3. Thomas Yi, 23.69.
15-16--1. Daniel Coakley, 21.55; 2. Brett Gomes, 21.86; 3. Josh Cutts, 22.84.
17-18--1. Daniel Ramos, 22.38; 2. Denny Swart, 23.04; 3. Matt Tanigawa, 23.05.
200 Freestyle
10 & under--1. Kale Ai, 2:15.50; 2. Jameson Keiley, 2:16.12; 3. Tyler Armijo, 2:24.65.
11-12--1. Daren Choi, 2:00.57; 2. Eastman Holloway, 2:02.15; 3. Kramer Ichimura, 2:04.03.
13-14--1. Nicholas Garrett, 1:51.62; 2. Thomas Yi, 1:52.49; 3. Jas Jernaill, 1:52.84.
15-16--1. Kekoa Taparra, 1:46.59; 2. Jack Pope, 1:47.29; 3. Geramiah Simoes, 1:47.86.
17-18--1. Yusuke Kobayashi, 1:47.14; 2. Mike Kawamoto, 1:48.29; 3. Kalen Darling, 1:49.60.
100 Backstroke
10 & under--1. Kale Ai, 1:11.96; 2. Jameson Keiley, 1:14.45; 3. Rhett Wiseman, 1:14.85.
11-12--1. Daren Choi, 1:03.12; 2. Mika Akima, 1:03.57; 3. Eastman Holloway, 1:04.42.
100 Breaststroke
10 & under--1. Jameson Keiley, 1:26.92; 2. Kyle Yamada, 1:27.12; 3. Nainoa Hartley, 1:27.56.
11-12--1. Mika Akima, 1:10.30; 2. Sean Schmaltz, 1:12.29; 3. Kramer Ichimura, 1:13.39.
13-14--1. Jas Jernaill, 1:03.21; 2. Kent Yamada, 1:04.20; 3. Marc Okimura, 1:06.51.
15-16--1. Kekoa Taparra, 1:00.38; 2. Josh Cutts, 1:01.79; 3. Zach Cutts, 1:03.14.
17-18--1. Daniel Ramos, 1:02.86; 2. Miles Woronovich, 1:03.66; 3. Matt Tanigawa, 1:05.86.
50 Butterfly
10 & under--1. Jonah Hu, 31.51; 2. Kevin Frifeldt, 31.60; 3. AJ Obrero, 32.58.
11-12--1. Mika Akima, 27.47; 2. Ridge Altman, 28.52; 3. Ian White, 30.25.
200 Butterfly
13-14--1. Zach Johnson, 2:08.72; 2. Kent Yamada, 2:09.59; 3. Sean Iwamasa, 2:16.81.
15-16--1. Geramiah Simoes, 2:00.91; 2. Sean Campbell, 2:01.74; 3. Mitchell Chong, 2:03.82.
17-18--1. Yusuke Kobayashi, 1:59.44; 2. Aaron Boranian, 2:02.54; 3. Keenan Anaya, 2:06.06.
400 IM
13-14--1. Kent Yamada, 4:35.75; 2. Nicholas Garrett, 4:40.27; 3. Thomas Yi, 4:42.29.
15-16--1. Kekoa Taparra, 4:18.13; 2. Kalani Rosell, 4:19.58; 3. Jack Pope, 4:25.15.
17-18--1. Dustin Fukuda, 4:18.82; 2. Yusuke Kobayashi, 4:22.45; 3. Mike Kawamoto, 4:28.59.
400 Medley Relay
11-12--1. Hawaii Swimming Club 'A', (Eastman Holloway, Nigel Ng, Daren Choi, Kinney Gandall), 4:29.37; 2. Rainbow Aquatics 'A', 4:44.33; 3. Kona Aquatics 'A', 4:46.92.
13-14--1. Hawaii Swimming Club 'A', (Jas Jernaill, Roshan Suehiro, Kent Yamada, Justin Keiley), 4:05.95; 2. Punahou Aquatics 'A', 4:07.24; 3. Rainbow Aquatics 'A', 4:14.97.
15-16--1. Kamehameha Swim Club 'A', (Mitchell Chong, Kekoa Taparra, Sean Campbell, Brett Gomes), 3:39.72; 2. Iolani Swim Club 'A', 3:45.07; 3. Punahou Aquatics 'A', 3:49.48.
17-18--1. Kona Aquatics 'D', (Kawai Smith, Mike Kawamoto, Aaron Boranian, Kurt Nikaitani), 3:51.04; 2. Kamehameha Swim Club 'D', 3:58.93.