Today
BASKETBALL
Hawaiian Airline Rainbow Wahine Classic: Wisconsin vs. Idaho State, 9 a.m.; Hawaii vs. Washington State, 11:10 a.m.; Cal State Northridge vs. Texas A&M, 1:20 p.m.; DePaul vs. Eastern Michigan, 3:30 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Hilo Shootout: Men, Metro State (Colo.) vs. Holy Family (Pa.), 5 p.m.; Hawaii-Hilo vs. Western New Mexico, 7:30 p.m., Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
FOOTBALL
College: Hawaii vs. Wisconsin, 4:05 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
SOCCER
Ka Makani Classic: Boys, Hawaii Prep vs. Pearl City, Honokaa vs. Maui, Waiakea vs. Mililani, 1:45 p.m., Punahou vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 3:30 p.m.; Girls, Hawaii Prep vs. Radford, Maui vs. Mid-Pacific, noon, Kailua vs. King Kekaulike, Kealakehe vs. Lahainaluna, 3:30 p.m., Hawaii Prep upper, lower and baseball fields.
MISO: Focus vs. Waikiki, 7:45 p.m., Ala Wai Field.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
College men: Hawaii vs. Saint Louis, 8:05 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Hawaiian Airline Rainbow Wahine Classic: Washington State vs. Wisconsin/Idaho State, 10:30 a.m.; Cal State Northridge/Texas A&M loser vs. DePaul/Eastern Michigan loser, 12:40 p.m.; Cal State Northridge/Texas A&M winner vs. DePaul/Eastern Michigan winner, 2:50 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Wisconsin/Idaho State, 5 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Hilo Shootout: Men, Western New Mexico vs. Holy Family (Pa.), 5 p.m.; Hawaii-Hilo vs. Metro State (Colo.), 7:30 p.m., Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
FOOTBALL
HHSAA division I state championship: Semifinal round, Waianae vs. Kahuku, 4 p.m.; Punahou vs. Baldwin, 7 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
HHSAA division II state championship: Semifinal round, Moanalua at Iolani, 2 p.m.; Kamehameha-Maui at Radford, 7:30 p.m.
soccer
Ka Makani Classic: Boys, Honokaa/Maui winner vs. Waiakea/Mililani winner, 10 a.m., Hawaii Prep/Pearl City loser vs. Punahou/Kamehameha loser, 11:45 a.m., Honokaa/Maui loser vs. Waiakea/Mililani loser, Hawaii Prep/Pearl City winner vs. Punahou/Kamehameha winner, 3:15 p.m.; Girls, Hawaii Prep/Radford loser vs. Maui/Mid-Pacific loser, 10 a.m., Hawaii Prep/Radford winner vs. Maui/Mid-Pacific winner, 11:45 a.m., Kailua/King Kekaulike loser vs. Kealakehe/Lahaianluna loser, Kailua/King Kekaulike winner vs. Kealakehe/Lahaianluna winner, 1:30 p.m., Hawaii Prep upper, lower and baseball fields.
SURFING
O'Neill World Cup of Surfing: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Sunset Beach.
O'Neill Sunset Challenge for Women: 8 a.m., surf permitting, Sunset Beach.
ALL-STARS
2005 KIF All-Stars
Air Riflery
Girls
Shela Ann Ramos (Top Shooter), Waimea, Sr.
Kelli-Rose Hooser, Island School, Sr.
Kelly Joyce, Waimea, Jr.
Sharla Shimono, Waimea, Sr.
Jenni Ueno, Waimea, Sr.
Lynell Wright, Waimea, Sr.
Boys
Brian Martin (Top Shooter), Waimea, Sr.
Christopher Aguilar, Waimea, Sr.
Aaron Braun, Kauai, Jr.
Kendall Kusaka, Kauai, Sr.
Nathan Martin, Waimea, Sr.
Tyren Sakuda, Waimea, Sr.
Bowling
Girls
Noella Campos, Kauai, Jr.
Mei Ling Keopuhiwa, Kauai, Sr.
Jenni Ueno, Waimea, Sr.
Kelii Cacal, Kapaa, Sr.
Ranelle Jacinto, Kapaa, Sr.
Syanne Sagawa, Waimea, So.
Boys
Kekoa Masuda, Waimea, Jr.
Dominic Piano, Kauai, Jr.
Jesse Duarte, Kauai, Jr.
Sean Callejo, Kapaa, Jr.
Christopher Aguilar, Waimea, Sr.
Joseph Aurelio, Kauai, Jr.
Cross Country
Girls
Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai, Jr.
Rachel Martin, Waimea, Sr.
Gillian Pickett, Kula, So.
Andrianna Mendivil, Kauai, Sr.
Alexandria Pond, Kapaa, Sr.
Amanda Savage, Kauai, Sr.
Boys
Scott Martin, Waimea, Sr.
Nathan Martin, Waimea, Sr.
Ben Baldwin, Island School, So.
Chris Marsh, Island School, Jr.
Adam Kerlin, Kapaa, So.
Chance Bukoski, Kapaa, So.
Football
Offensive Team
OL--Jeremy Victor, Kauai, Sr.
OL--Bysen Andaya, Waimea, Sr.
OL--Skye Viernes, Kauai, Jr.
OL--Kevin Kelekoma, Kauai, Sr.
OL--Braden Hiraoka, Waimea, Sr.
WR--Jett Jasper, Kauai, Sr.
WR--Bailon Battalion, Waimea, Jr.
WR--Lucky Andres, Kauai, Sr.
RB--Jonathan Rellin, Kauai, Sr.
RB--Travis Nakamura, Kapaa, Jr.
QB--Pono Matthews, Kauai, Jr.
K--Kenny Estes, Waimea, Sr.
ST--Justyn Jumawan-Perreira, Kauai, Jr.
U--Duke Dasalia, Kauai, Sr.
Defensive Team
DL--MacArther Dela Cruz, Waimea, Sr.
DL--Caylen Wada, Kauai, Sr.
DL--Kevin Holtzman, Kauai, Jr.
DL--Daniel Joao, Kauai, Sr.
LB--Sean Thompson, Kauai, Sr.
LB--Raymond Jerves, Kauai, Sr.
LB--Jesse Slade, Kauai, Sr.
DB--Justyn Jumanwan-Perreira, Kauai, Jr.
DB--Kenny Estes, Waimea, Jr.
DB--Kai Kanoho, Kapaa, Sr.
DB--Kevin Haz, Kauai, Sr.
P--Kenny Estes, Kauai, Sr.
ST--Lucky Andres, Kauai, Sr.
U--Matt Roman, Kapaa, Sr.
Offensive Player of the Year--Kenny Estes, Waimea, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year--Raymond Jervis, Kauai, Sr.
Coach of the Year--Kealii Morgado, Kauai
Volleyball
Girls
OH--Amniesty Ragsac, Kapaa, Sr.
OH--Poerava Gant, Kapaa, Jr.
OH--Tina Moger, Kauai, Sr.
MB--Brittney Carvalho, Kapaa, Jr.
MB--Brittney Lanning, Waimea, So.
L--Crystine Ito, Kapaa, Jr.
S--Joliann Arzadon, Kapaa, Jr.
Player of the Year--Poerava Gant, Kapaa, Jr.
Coach of the Year--Kaipo Kealalio, Jr.
Boys
OH--Chaz Galvez, Kapaa, Sr.
OH--Ryan Nagaoka, Kauai, Sr.
OH--Kaina Kahaunaele, Kapaa, Sr.
MB--Lyndon Pascual, Kapaa, Sr.
MB--Kelson Agrade, Waimea, Jr.
L--Kollin Morikawa, Waimea, Sr.
S--Daniel Rodrick, Kapaa, Jr.
Player of the Year--Daniel Rodrick, Kapaa, Jr.
Coach of the Year--Merrill Carvalho, Kapaa
RODEO
Hawaii High School Rodeo Association
Oahu District
Saturday's results
At Gunstock Ranch, Kahuku
High school division
Girls cutting--1. Noelle Carroll, 136; 2. Chelsea Deever, 132.
Boys cutting--Philip Schuman, 133.
Goat tying--1. Carroll, 24.244; 2. Marin Lome, 27.982; 3. Deever, 29.741.
Dally team roping--T1. Schuman, Keal Pontin, 1/21.040.
Barrel racing--1. Carroll, 35.495; 2. Ashley Kirito, 36.635; 3. Deever, 38.577.
Breakaway roping--1. Reyneen Pedro, 10.012; 2. Carroll, 12.807; 3. Ashley Ogden, 1/6.438.
Pole bending--1. Marin Lorne, 47.577; 2. Carroll, 47.634; 3. Deever, 50.528.
Calf roping--1. Schuman, 32.752; 2. Pontin, 1/15.038.
Double mugging--T1. Preston Cambra, Schuman, 25.50.
Wrangler division
Barrel racing (6-8)--1. Shelby Rita, 34.096; 2. Rachel Joaquin, 38.704; 3. Kori-Lynn Dudoit, 38.932.
Pole bending--1. Shannon Nakasato, 52.097; 2. Joaquin, 53.464; 3. Dudoit, 54.294.
Girls breakaway--Shelby Rita, 1/2.50.
Girls goat tying--1. Rita, 30.339; 2. Elizabeth Kallstrom, 31.702; 3. Dudoit, 35.096.
Boys goat tying--1. Jake Rita, 47.452; 2. Kanoa Porter, 1/29.108.
Keiki division
Barrel racing (K-3)--1. Lorrie-Ann Smith, 19.577; 2. Ty Shintaku, 19.732; 3. Alex Kaneakua, 20.510.
Barrel racing (4-5)--1. Sydney Porter, 19.037; 2. Kayla Baptista, 21.758; 3. Keoki Kaapana, 21.912.
Kally team (4-5)--Wyatt Rita/Shelby Rita, 38.490.
Breakaway--W. Rita, 54.83.
Goat undercorating--1. Monica Porter, 8.17; 2. Shintaku, 8.741; 3. Kaneakua, 11.029.
Goat tying--S. Porter, 24.347.
Dummy roping--1. Shintaku, 15.114; 2. Kaulana Ukishima, 15.523; 3. Ikona Kaapana, 15.565.
Pole bending (K-3)--1. M. Porter, 26.750; 2. Smith, 28.246; 3. Kaneakua, 29.613.
Pole bending (4-5)--1. W. Rita, 27.362; 2. S. Porter, 27.715; 3. Baptista, 33.245.