Today
BASKETBALL
Seasider D-II Tournament: Brigham Young-Hawaii vs. Emporia State (Kan.), 7:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
FOOTBALL
HHSAA division I state championships: First round, Waianae at Kealakehe, 7:30 p.m.
HHSAA division II state championships: First round, Kamehameha-Hawaii at Moanalua, Kamehameha-Maui vs. Kauai at Hanapepe Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
SOCCER
Lady Cougars Classic: Pearl City vs. Iolani, 6:30 p.m.; Kaiser vs. Pac-Five, 8 p.m., Kaiser H.S. Field.
Leilehua/Castle Girls Tournament: Aiea at Leilehua, Kapolei at Castle, 5 p.m., Mililani vs. Punahou at Castle, Waiakea vs. Kamehameha at Leilehua, 7 p.m.
MISO: Kamikaze vs. Lanikai Tuesday, 7:45 p.m., Ala Wai Field.
SURFING
Op Pro Hawaii: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Haleiwa Alii Beach Park.
Roxy Pro Hawaii: Women, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Haleiwa Alii Beach Park.
VOLLEYBALL
WAC women: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
College men: Michigan State vs. Hawaii, 1:05 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Seasider DII Tournament: Hawaii Pacific vs. Emporia State (Kan.), 1 p.m.; Brigham Young-Hawaii vs. Western Washington, 7:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
Waikiki Beach Marriott Invitational: Women, Hawaii vs. Southern California, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
Football
HHSAA division I state championships: First round, Aiea vs. Punahou, 6 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
SOCCER
Lady Cougars Classic: Pac-Five vs. Iolani, 5 p.m.; Kaiser vs. Pearl City, 7 p.m., Kaiser H.S. Field.
SOFT TENNIS
OIA: Doubles championship, 9 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
SURFING
Op Pro Hawaii: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Haleiwa Alii Beach Park.
Roxy Pro Hawaii: Women, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Haleiwa Alii Beach Park.
BASKETBALL
2005-06 Hawaii Men’s Schedule
November
19--Michigan State, 7:05 p.m.
22--at UNLV, 7:30 p.m.
26--Saint Louis, 8:05 p.m.
December
6--UNLV, 7:05 p.m.
10--at Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 7 p.m.
17--Utah State, 1:05 p.m.
20-23--Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic, (
20--Colorado State vs. Western Michigan, 5 p.m., LMU vs. Hawaii, 7:30 p.m.
21--Northwestern State vs. Oregon State, 5 p.m., Iowa State vs. South Florida, 7:30 p.m.
22--Consolation/Championship games, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
23--Consolation/Championship games, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.)
27--North Carolina A&T, 7:05 p.m.
29--Pennsylvania, 7:05 p.m.
January
5--Nevada, 7:05 p.m.
12--at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
14--at New Mexico State, 7:05 p.m.
21--Fresno State, 7:05 p.m.
23--Boise State, 7:05 p.m.
28--at Nevada, 7 p.m.
30--at Utah State, 10:05 p.m.
February
2--Idaho, 7:05 p.m.
4--San Jose State, 7:05 p.m.
11--at Boise State, 2 p.m.
13--at Fresno State, 7 p.m.
18--Bracket Buster Saturday, team TBA.
22--at Idaho, 7:05 p.m.
25--at San Jose State, 3 p.m.
March
2--New Mexico State, 7:05 p.m.
4--Louisiana Tech, 5:05 p.m.
7-11--WAC tournament, at Reno Nev.
16-19--NCAA Tournament first & second rounds.
23-26--NCAA Tournament regionals.
April
1 & 3--NCAA Final Four.
All times local to site
All home games at Stan Sheriff Center