Today
BASKETBALL
Asia-Pacific Classic: Men, De La Salle (Philippines) vs. Maori Select (New Zealand), 4 p.m.; Huaqiao (China) vs. Melbourne Tigers, 6 p.m.; Brigham Young-Hawaii vs. Yonsei (South Korea), 8 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
FOOTBALL
BIIF Division I championship: Keaau at Kealakehe, 7 p.m.
OIA Red playoffs: Third place, Waianae vs. Farrington at Roosevelt H.S., 7 p.m.
WAC: Hawaii vs. Utah State, 6:05 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
SOFT TENNIS
OIA East: Doubles championship, 9 a.m., Kaiser.
OIA West: Doubles championship, 9 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
VOLLEYBALL
PWC women: Chaminade at Hawaii-Hilo, 7:15 p.m.; Brigham Young-Hawaii vs. Hawaii Pacific at St. Andrew's Priory, 7:30 p.m.
Tomorrow
SOCCER
MISO: Brotherhood vs. Kamikaze, field 11, Waikiki vs. MISO Reserves, field 12, 11 a.m.; Lanikai Tuesday vs. HPU Green, field 11, Dawgs vs. Real Hawaii, field 13, Kap Park vs. Vaiete Premier, field 12, H2 United vs. Watson Properties, field 14, 1 p.m.; Latin Hawaii vs. Aloha Amazon, field 11, Bulls vs. International, field 13, Faded vs. Vaiete Open, field 12, Focus vs. Watson Prop. Black, field 14, 3 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park.
BOWLING
HHSAA Championships
At Fort Shafter Bowling Center
Varsity boys
Team standings
1. Mililani, 8,373 pins; 2. Punahou, 8,185; 3. Hawaii Baptist, 8,140; 4. Aiea, 8,105; 5. Waiakea, 7,992; 6. Hilo, 7,853; 7. Roosevelt, 7,624; 8. Kalani, 7,553; 9. Maui, 7,244; 10. Kauai, 7,226.
Individual results
1. Jacob Davis, Maui, 1,792; 2. Shaun Hamamura, Mil, 1,777; 3. Shane Dagdag, Aiea, 1,775; 4. Tyler Wong, Pun, 1,761; 5. Nathan Smith, Keal, 1,753; 6. Gilbert Santos, PC, 1,738; 7. James Pirtle, PC, 1,718; 8. Peter Mochizuki, HBA, 1,710; 9. Reilly Park, Pun, 1,706; 10. Michael Ciano, Pun, 1,689.
Varsity girls
Team standings
1. Mililani, 7,619; 2. Pearl City, 7,465; 3. Aiea, 7,369; 4. Kalani, 7,257; 5. McKinley, 7,082; 6. Hilo, 7,032; 7. Hawaii Baptist, 7,029; 8. Mid-Pacific, 7,026; 9. Waiakea, 6,922; 10. Baldwin, 6,712; 11. Kapaa, 6,206.
Individual results
1. Cherish Saunders, Kapo, 1,753; 2. Elyse Takashige, McK, 1,743; 3. Jennifer Boiselle, Lei, 1,683; 4. Suzana Signaigo, StAnd, 1,662; 5. Seiko Santos, PC, 1,655; 6. Faye Castillo, Mryk, 1,631; 7. Liane Villanueva, StF, 1,619; 8. Joy Ishibashi, Iol, 1,616; t9. Jordeen Koizumi, PC, 1,605; t9. Malia Baldovi, Maui, 1,605.
CROSS COUNTRY
HHSAA Championships
At Kauai Community College
Varsity boys
Team standings
1. Iolani (Alexander Stephenson, Kon Weber, Jonathan Goto, Austin Barnes, Ryan Chun, Jeremy Grekin, Rylan Morihara), 66 points; 2. Kamehameha, 69; 3. Punahou, 83; 4. Leilehua, 119; 5. Moanalua, 169; 6. Seabury Hall, 181; 7. Honokaa, 242; 8. Pearl City, 256; 9. Hilo, 274; 10. Baldwin, 275;
11. Hawaii Prep, 307; 12. Mililani, 308; 13. Kaiser, 332; 14. Mid-Pacific, 354; 15. Waiakea, 364; 16. Radford, 368; 17. King Kekaulike, 411; 18. Kapaa, 419; 19. Island School, 459.
Individual results
1. Jeremy Kamaka'ala, Kam, 15:22.40; 2. Patrick Stover, Kona, 15:53.05; 3. Peter Deptula, Pun, 16:01.20; 4. Kalen Darling, Moan, 16:08.55; 5. Stephenson, Iol, 16:13.45; 6. Keoni Ucker, CLA, 16:17.65; 7. Scott Martin, Waim, 16:17.85; 8. Stefano Barbis, Hilo, 16:21.65; 9. Carl Adolpho, Mol, 16:25.00; 10. Weber, Iol, 16:28.90.
Varsity girls
Team standings
1. Punahou (Kristi Torkildson, Chelsea Oda, Marisa Schoen, Christina Wong, Pua Chang, Carolyn Hayashi, Farrah Madanay), 40; 2. Kamehameha, 94; 3. Iolani, 119; 4. Radford, 159; 5. Aiea, 195; 6. Baldwin, 195; 7. Seabury Hall, 200; 8. King Kekaulike, 215; 9. Kauai, 242; 10. Hawaii Prep, 242;
11. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 257; 12. Kaiser, 278; 13. Mililani, 281; 14. Kealakehe, 301; 15. Hilo, 350.
Individual results
1. Lauren Ho, HBA, 18:11.45; 2. Lucy Pollard, HPA, 18:39.25; 3. Chelsea Smith-Wishard, Kauai, 18:45.35; 4. Haley Abing, LP, 18:50.20; 5. Julie Besenbruch, Mryk, 18:51.75; 6. Torkildson, Pun, 19:29.15; 7. Keri Ogden, HPA, 19:35.45; 8. Lei-Aloha Bratton, Kais, 19:36.60; 9. Oda, Pun, 19:41.05; 10. Shelby Yoakum, Rad, 19:43.15.
FLAG FOOTBALL
www.darainbow.com league
Four-on-four
At Halawa District Park
Sunday
Kishima Enterprises 27, Beach Bum 12
Sen. Dennis Nakasato 20, Outkast 7
Da Clinic 21, Team Phyxius 11
G-Unit 13, Titans 0
Kishima Enterprises 24, G-Unit 6
Da Clinic 28, Sen. Dennis Nakasato 7
Championship
Da Clinic 19, Kishima Enterprises 18
JUDO
Mililani Seidokan Judo Tournament
Sunday
(Winners only)
Men
Novice 06
Under-54 lbs.--Aaron Shimoda, Aiea Hongwanji JC.
Under-88--Amir Mirza, YBA JC.
Novice 08
Under-48--Anthony Brett, Waipahu Hongwanji JC.
Under-64--Cody Schenker, Hodokan JC.
Novice 10
Under-77--Kaikane Quezon, Kamehameha JC.
Novice 12
Under-134--James Maeda, Kamehameha JC.
Novice 13
Under-67--Nicholas Cristobal, Kapolei JC.
Novice 14
Under-108--Danavan Decoito, Leeward JC.
Under-210--Samuel Council, Leeward JC.
Novice 18
Under-173--Kenn Andrade, Leeward JC.
Bamtam 1
Under-51--Kaua Nishigaya, Shobukan JC.
Bantam 2
Under-51--Jordan Ng, Salt Lake JC.
Under-59--Noah Pineda-Abaya, Tenri Hawaii JC.
Under-68--Braxton Chong, Hodokan JC.
Under-77--Zorich Palimo'o, Shobukan JC.
Over-77--Dane Yamashiro, Wadokan JC.
Intermediate 1
Under-57--Brian Chung, Shobukan JC.
Under-66--Rocky Mori, Kamehameha JC.
Under-75--Trevor Allen, Shobukan JC.
Under-84--Mason Ohta, Hodokan JC.
Under-95--Justin Fujiwara, Salt Lake JC.
Intermediate 2
Under-75--Brendan Chang, Shobukan JC.
Under-84--Royce Mori, Kamehameha JC.
Under-92--Tyler Kono, Waipahu Hongwanji JC.
Under-106--Cody-Joe Abe, Hodokan JC.
Over-117--Myer Alokoa, Makiki Seidokan.
Juvenile A
Under-106--Dane Tsukayama, PC Hongwanji JC.
Under-117--Tanner Nakasone, Mililani Seidokan JC.
Under-128--Ross Hartwell, Makiki Seidokan.
Under-141--Nick Chang, Shobukan JC.
Juvenile B
Under-132--Arnold Toriumi, Tenri Hawaii JC.
Under-161--Nicholas Lum, Hodokan JC.
Over-220--Matt Tsubota, Hodokan JC.
Juvenile C
Under-121--Kirk Shiraki, Mililani Seidokan JC.
Under-145--Joshua Peacott-Ricardos, Shobukan JC.
Under-178--Thomas Iinuma, Leeward JC.
Under-220--Brett Ueunten, Tenri Hawaii JC.
Senior
Under-161--Brian Lees, Makiki Seidokan.
Women
Novice 07
Under-49--Rhea Quezon, Kamehameha JC.
Novice 08
Under-70--Kanani Kanehailua, Kapolei JC.
Novice 10
Under-89--Jessy Shiroma, Kamehameha JC.
Novice 12
Under-114--Renee Lewin, Kapolei JC.
Bantam 2
Under-51--Teniya Alo, Shobukan JC.
Under-59--Teshya Alo, Shobukan JC.
Intermediate 1
Under-57--Jessica Oda, Shobukan JC.
Under-75--Megan Horita, Leeward JC.
Under-95--Joy Kurosawa, Leeward JC.
Intermediate 2
Under-84--Katherine Lum, Tenri Hawaii JC.
SURFING
NSSA Hawaiian Tour
Event No. 5
At Kealia Beach, Kauai
Final
Explorer
Women--1. Carissa Moore; 2. Monyca Byrne Wickey; 3. Lani Hunter; 4. Erika Steiner; 5. Coco Ho; 6. Jackie Brady.
Girls--1. Malia Manuel; 2. Kailee Krebs; 3. C. Ho; 4. C. Moore; 5. Leila Hurst; 6. Alisha Gonsalves.
Masters--Tyrone Fitzpatrick.
Menehunes--1. Matty Costa; 2. David Brand; 3. Keala Naihe; 4. Keanu Asing; 5. Kaikea Elias; 6. Christian Graham.
Boys--1. Kyle Galtes; 2. Kiron Jabour; 3. Makana Eleogram; 4. K. Asing; 5. Tanner Hendrickson; 6. D. Brand.
Seniors--1. Miguel Graham; 2. B. Suratt; 3. Dale Sabate; 4. Raymond Shito.
Men--1. Chas Chidester; 2. Clay Marzo; 3. Travis Sasaki; 4. Dusty Payne; 5. Casey Brown; 6. Wesley Larsen.
Longboard--1. Cedric Caires; 2. Kaimana Beauford; 3. Kamalu Hawelu; 4. Tim Smith; 5. Megan Apo.
Super seniors--1. Russell Lewis; 2. Brian Suratt; 3. David Goodale; 4. Raymond Shito.
Open
Boys--1. K. Asing; 2. Ezekiel Lau; 3. Koa Smith; 4. D. Brand; 5. Kaimana Jaquias.
Mini groms--1. K. Smith; 2. Lahikola Minamishin; 3. Luke Hitcoc; 4. Makai McNamara; 5. Kalani David; 6. Kalen Galtes.
Women--1. C. Moore; 2. M. Byrne-Wickey; 3. Malia Manuel; 4. Alana Blanchard; 5. Bethany Hamilton; 6. C. Ho.
Longboard--1. C. Caires; 2. K. Beauford; 3. T. Smith.
Juniors--1. T. Hendrickson; 2. Hizon Lin-Kee; 3. Tyler Newton; 4. Dege O'Connell; 5. Levi Gonzales; 6. Alex Smith.
Men--1. Torrey Meister; 2. Keale Chung; 3. Alex King; 4. A. Smith; 5. Travis Sasaki; 6. Chas Chidester.