— ADVERTISEMENT —
Starbulletin.com


Scoreboard


Saturday, October 16, 2004





[ CALENDAR ]


Today

AIR RIFLERY
OIA: Moanalua at Castle, Kailua at Farrington, Kalani at Kaimuki, Kahuku at McKinley, Roosevelt at Kalaheo, Nanakuli at Waianae, Kapolei at Radford, Leilehua at Pearl City, Campbell at Waipahu, 2 p.m.
BOWLING
KIF: All schools at Lihue Lanes, 1 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
All ILH meet: 2 p.m., HPU's Windward campus.
Kalani Invitational: 3 p.m., at Kalani.
KIF: Quad meet, at Waimea, 3 p.m.
Mililani Invitational: 3 p.m., at Mililani.
UH Coed-Sprint Invitational: Men's 5K, 7:30 a.m.; Women's 3 or 4K, 7:45 a.m., Kaneohe Klipper Golf Course.
FOOTBALL
BIIF: Kohala at Kamehameha-Hawaii, 1 p.m.; Kealakehe at Hawaii Prep, 2 p.m.; Keaau at Waiakea, 7:15 p.m.
ILH: Damien vs. Pac-Five, 2:30 p.m., Iolani vs. Saint Louis, 5:15 p.m., Kamehameha vs. Punahou, 8p.m., Aloha Stadium.
MIL: Kamehameha-Maui vs. Lahainaluna at War Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
OIA: McKinley vs. Farrington at Roosevelt, Campbell vs. Kalani at Kaiser, varsity games begin 25 minutes after end of 4 p.m. JV game.
KAYAKING
ILH Event No. 3: 1:30 p.m., Ala Wai.
PADDLING
Blue Makua's Master Waimea Bay Challenge: Men, 9 miles, 9 a.m. Women/mixed, 4.5 miles, 11 a.m., Haleiwa Beach Park.
RIFLERY
ILH: Team shoulder-to-shoulder championships, 8 a.m., Saint Louis Range.
SOFT TENNIS
OIA: Castle and McKinley at Kalani, Roosevelt and Kaiser at Kaimuki, Kailua at Kalaheo, Waipahu at Pearl City, Aiea and Waialua at Kapolei, Leilehua at Campbell, 2 p.m.
TRIATHLON
Ironman World Championship: 2.4-mile swim, 112-mile bike, 26.2-mile run, 6:45 a.m., Kailua-Kona.
VOLLEYBALL
College women's exhibition: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Alumnae, 7:15 p.m., UHH Gym.
ILH boys: University at Saint Louis, Kamehameha at Hawaii Baptist, 4:30 p.m.; Lanakila Baptist at Damien, Hanalani at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.
ILH girls: St. Francis vs. University at Saint Louis, St. Andrew's Priory at La Pietra, 6 p.m.; Kamehameha at Hawaii Baptist, 6:30 p.m.; Word of Life at Iolani, Hanalani at Mid-Pacific, Sacred Hearts at Punahou, Maryknoll vs. Christian Academy at St. Andrew's Priory, 7:30 p.m.
KIF boys: Kapaa at Kauai, Kula at Waimea, 6:45 p.m.
KIF girls: Kapaa at Kauai, Kula at Waimea, 5:30 p.m.
MIL boys: Baldwin at Hana, 4 p.m.; Seabury Hall at Kekaulike, 5:30 p.m.; Molokai at Lanai, 6:30 p.m.
MIL girls: Baldwin at Hana, 5 p.m.; Seabury Hall at Kekaulike, 6:30 p.m.; Molokai at Lanai, 7:30 p.m.
OIA West girls: Campbell at Waialua, Waianae at Pearl City, Aiea at Mililani, Leilehua at Kapolei, Waipahu at Nanakuli, 3 p.m.
OIA West boys: Campbell at Waialua, Waianae at Pearl City, Aiea at Mililani, Leilehua at Kapolei, Waipahu at Nanakuli, 4 p.m.


Tomorrow

GOLF
HSJGA JTS Maui 13-18: Pukalani Course.
POLO
Hawaii Polo Club: Gates open, Noon; Match starts, 2:30 p.m., Dillingham Ranch, Mokuleia.
Honolulu Polo Club: The Colin Ogawa Memorial Cup, gates open, 1 p.m.; Match starts, 2:30 p.m., Waimanalo Polo Grounds.
RUNNING
Mid-Pacific Road Runners Club: Niketown, 30-kilometers, 5 a.m., Kapiolani Park.
SOCCER
MISO: Dawgs vs. Vaiete Premier, 11 a.m.; Aloha Amazon vs. Lanikai Tuesday, 1 p.m.; H2 United vs. HPU White, 3 p.m., field 5. Brotherhood vs. International, 11 a.m.; HPU Green vs. Bulls, 1 p.m.; Mililani vs, Latin Hawaii, 3 p.m., field 6. Kap Park vs. Kamikaze, 11 a.m.; Real Hawaii vs. MISO Reserves 1 p.m.; Bulls Juniors vs. Ikepono, 3 p.m., field 7. Kahekili vs. Waikiki, 11 a.m.; Focus vs. Watson Properties, 1 p.m.; Vaiete Open vs. faded, 3 p.m., field 8, Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park.
WAC women: Hawaii vs. Boise State, 5 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park Stadium.


GOLF

Chrysler Classic

At Greensboro, N.C.
Second round, par-72
Brent Geiberger 66-67 -- 133
Jeff Brehaut 68-66 -- 134
David Toms 69-65 -- 134
Tom Pernice, Jr. 66-68 -- 134
Jerry Kelly 70-65 -- 135
Joe Ogilvie 68-67 -- 135
Jason Dufner 65-70 -- 135
Tom Lehman 69-66 -- 135
Bo Van Pelt 66-69 -- 135
Hank Kuehne 67-69 -- 136
David Frost 70-66 -- 136
Brenden Pappas 66-71 -- 137
Brett Quigley 66-71 -- 137
Blaine McCallister 67-70 -- 137
Ben Crane 68-69 -- 137
Michael Allen 70-67 -- 137
Ryan Moore 68-69 -- 137
Tim Petrovic 69-69 -- 138
Billy Andrade 67-71 -- 138
Mark Calcavecchia 69-69 -- 138
Brad Faxon 68-70 -- 138
Richard S. Johnson 67-71 -- 138
Cameron Beckman 71-67 -- 138
Mike Springer 70-68 -- 138
Craig Parry 69-69 -- 138
Shigeki Maruyama 68-70 -- 138
Lucas Glover 70-68 -- 138
Fredrik Jacobson 70-69 -- 139
Steve Pate 69-70 -- 139
Jeff Sluman 68-71 -- 139
Corey Pavin 70-69 -- 139
Matt Gogel 70-69 -- 139
Chris Smith 70-69 -- 139
Jay Delsing 67-72 -- 139
Hunter Mahan 70-69 -- 139
Roland Thatcher 70-69 -- 139
Carl Pettersson 67-72 -- 139
Ted Purdy 71-68 -- 139
Scott Hend 71-69 -- 140
Mark Wilson 68-72 -- 140
Carlos Franco 70-70 -- 140
Frank Lickliter II 70-70 -- 140
Steve Elkington 67-73 -- 140
Jesper Parnevik 72-68 -- 140
Jason Bohn 70-70 -- 140
Dan Olsen 67-73 -- 140
Tag Ridings 69-71 -- 140
Chris Stroud 69-71 -- 140
Guy Boros 70-70 -- 140
Robert Allenby 71-69 -- 140
Fred Funk 69-71 -- 140
Rod Pampling 69-71 -- 140
Deane Pappas 70-70 -- 140
Geoff Ogilvy 69-72 -- 141
Arron Oberholser 71-70 -- 141
Kevin Sutherland 70-71 -- 141
Todd Fischer 67-74 -- 141
Zach Johnson 68-73 -- 141
Cliff Kresge 69-72 -- 141
Robert Damron 71-70 -- 141
Arjun Atwal 71-70 -- 141
Danny Ellis 69-72 -- 141
Steve Stricker 70-71 -- 141
Rocco Mediate 70-71 -- 141
John Rollins 68-73 -- 141
Jose Coceres 69-72 -- 141
Niclas Fasth 70-71 -- 141
Skip Kendall 70-71 -- 141
D.J. Brigman 67-74 -- 141
Billy Mayfair 73-68 -- 141
Ken Duke 72-69 -- 141
Failed to qualify
Dean Wilson 72-72 -- 144


Samsung World Championship

At Palm Desert, Calif.
Second round, par-72
a-amateur
Grace Park 62-67 -- 129
Shi Hyun Ahn 68-65 -- 133
Karen Stupples 68-65 -- 133
Lorena Ochoa 66-68 -- 134
Cristie Kerr 66-68 -- 134
Annika Sorenstam 66-68 -- 134
Catriona Matthew 64-70 -- 134
Sophie Gustafson 66-70 -- 136
Jeong Jang 67-70 -- 137
Juli Inkster 67-70 -- 137
Christina Kim 68-70 -- 138
Karrie Webb 71-69 -- 140
Mi Hyun Kim 70-70 -- 140
Wendy Doolan 70-71 -- 141
Jennifer Rosales 68-73 -- 141
Hee-Won Han 71-72 -- 143
Se Ri Pak 74-71 -- 145
Meg Mallon 73-72 -- 145
a-Michelle Wie 74-72 -- 146
Laura Davies 76-71 -- 147


Permian Basin Classic

At Midland Texas
Second round, par-72
Charley Hoffman 72-67 -- 139
David Hearn 69-70 -- 139
James Driscoll 72-69 -- 141
Steven Alker 72-69 -- 141
Brad Fabel 71-71 -- 142
Matthew Jones 74-68 -- 142
Also
Keoke Cotner 73-74 -- 147


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Standings

ILH
Division I League Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
Saint Louis 3 0 0 100 27 5 1 0 214 77
Kamehameha 2 1 0 105 45 4 1 1 168 68
Punahou 1 2 0 49 69 3 3 0 132 128
Division II League Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
Iolani 2 1 0 86 89 5 1 0 161 123
Pac-Five 0 2 1 32 101 3 3 1 115 190
Damien 0 2 1 44 82 2 3 1 70 113

OIA
Red East Conference Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
y-Kahuku 6 0 0 274 37 7 1 0 319 81
x-Castle 5 1 0 157 129 6 2 0 216 159
x-Farrington 3 2 0 93 113 3 4 0 120 178
Kailua 2 3 1 139 151 3 4 1 172 185
Roosevelt 2 4 0 131 159 2 6 0 150 192
McKinley 1 3 1 60 115 1 5 1 104 183
Kaimuki 0 6 0 61 201 0 8 0 61 265

Red West Conference Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
y-Mililani 6 0 0 188 53 8 0 0 256 60
x-Leilehua 5 1 0 150 110 7 1 0 227 121
x-Kapolei 4 2 0 107 99 4 4 0 133 161
x-Aiea 3 3 0 105 85 4 4 0 146 126
x-Nanakuli 2 4 0 34 95 3 5 0 62 157
Waianae 1 5 0 89 121 2 6 0 91 156
Pearl City 0 6 0 56 166 1 7 0 95 182

White Conference Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
x-Waipahu 6 1 0 194 119 6 2 0 200 168
x-Campbell 5 1 0 217 55 5 2 0 217 57
Radford 5 2 0 136 118 5 3 0 139 153
Kaiser 4 3 0 203 145 4 4 0 217 165
Moanalua 3 4 0 114 118 4 4 0 148 138
Kalaheo 3 4 0 151 192 3 5 0 157 222
Waialua 1 6 0 64 187 1 7 0 61 200
Kalani 0 6 0 78 213 1 6 0 99 232

y-clinched conference No. 1 seed
x-clinched playoff spot

KIF

Conference Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
Kauai 3 1 0 67 41 3 3 0 86 107
Waimea 2 1 0 58 39 3 2 0 93 80
Kapaa 0 3 0 18 63 1 4 0 39 110

Note: standings do not include Oct. 15th Waimea-Kapaa game.

MIL

First round Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
x-Lahainaluna 3 0 1 113 23 6 0 1 202 54
x-Baldwin 3 0 1 135 6 4 1 2 199 41
King Kekaulike 2 2 0 97 88 3 3 0 143 124
Pac-Three 1 2 0 48 102 2 3 0 134 151
Maui 1 3 0 33 136 3 3 0 106 179
KS-Maui 0 3 0 13 84 0 4 0 27 101

Second round League overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
x-Lahainaluna 1 0 0 21 14 4 0 1 134 37
Maui 1 0 0 35 31 2 3 0 68 167
x-Baldwin 1 1 0 50 21 4 1 1 185 27
Pac-Three 0 1 0 31 35 1 3 0 79 137
King Kekaulike 0 1 0 0 36 2 3 0 97 124
KS-Maui 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 13 84

x-first round tie
Note: second-round champ will be overall champ

BIIF

Conference Overall
Team W L T PF PA W L T PF PA
Hilo 7 0 0 298 45 8 0 0 325 52
Hawaii Prep 6 0 0 276 40 6 2 0 303 102
Konawaena 6 1 0 238 109 6 2 0 250 147
Kealakehe 4 2 0 168 78 4 3 0 187 106
Keaau 3 3 0 107 168 3 3 0 107 168
Waiakea 3 3 0 119 133 3 4 0 139 167
KS-Hawaii 2 4 0 93 137 3 4 0 110 151
Honokaa 1 6 0 62 210 1 7 0 62 256
Kohala 0 6 0 100 304 0 6 0 100 304
Ka'u 0 7 0 18 255 0 8 0 32 310


OIA RED EAST

No. 1 Kahuku 46, Kailua 0

At Kailua H.S. field
Kahuku (7-1, 6-0) 14 14 12 6 -- 46
Kailua (3-4-1, 2-3-1) 0 0 0 0 -- 0

Kah--Viliami Tilini 10 pass from Jacob Kahawaii (kick failed).
Kah--Redmond Tutor 44 pass from Kahawaii (Tilini pass from Tutor).
Kah--Kamuela Aisa 2 run (Tutor kick).
Kah--Siaosi Lauhingoa 2 run (Tutor kick).
Kah--Lauhingoa 72 run (kick failed).
Kah--La'auli Fonoti 10 pass from Koga Moe (run failed).
Kah--Lauhingoa 15 run (kick failed).
RUSHING--Kahuku: Lauhingoa 17-195, Aisa 11-99, Tilini 1-19, Jonathan Rickertson 3-14, D.J. Soliven 1-3, Kahawaii 2-3, Jason Aumua 1-2, Josiah Kamuth 1-2, Moe 1-(-4) . Kailua: Damien Torres 18-54, Travis Holeso-Wolfe 3-12, Brian Jacobsen 1-(-1).
PASSING--Kahuku: Kahawaii 2-9-1-54 , Kaulin Krebs 1-1-0-19, Moe 1-2-0-10, Josiah Kamuth 1-1-0-2. Kailua: Kelroy Kohatsu 5-22-3-59.
RECEIVING--Kahuku: Tutor 1-44, Fonoti 2-29, Tilini 1-10, Jason Mauai 1-2. Kailua: Shaun Forges 3-53, Torres 1-7, Holeso-Wolfe 1-(-1).
Junior varsity--Kahuku 41, Kailua 13
Also
No. 7 Castle 29, Roosevelt 28


OIA RED WEST

No. 3 Mililani 34, Waianae 7

At Waianae H.S. Field
Mililani (8-0, 6-0) 7 13 7 7 -- 34
Waianae (2-6, 1-5) 7 0 0 0 -- 7

Wain--Leroy Lee-Kiaaina 15 pass from Kala Honda (Joshua Woodard kick).
Mil--Nick Rogers 15 pass from Maka Kahoano (Todd Sorbin kick).
Mil--Jordan Apduhan 11 run (Sorbin kick).
Mil--Kekoa Perbera 16 run (kick failed).
Mil--Jon Santos 9 pass from Kahoano (Sorbin kick).
Mil--Kahoano 1 run (Sorbin kick).
RUSHING--Mililani: Kahoano 11-85, Jay Greene 9-57, Perbera 7-24, Jordan Torres 7-18, Apduhan 7-16, Kekoa Osurman 3-9, Jason Alexander 1-8. Waianae: Darius Fuller 5-13, Peter Carba 2-4, Antonio Frantela 1-2, Joshua Telles 1-1, Honda 4-(-18).
PASSING--Mililani: Kahoano 11-18-1-96. Waianae: Henry Keomalu 7-13-1-80, Honda 4-10-0-44, Douglas Newman 1-1-0-39.
RECEIVING--Mililani: Jon Santos 4-56, Perbera 4-18, Torres 2-7, Rogers 1-15. Waianae: Telles 4-48, Lee-Kiaaina 3-67, Charlton Taitin 1-25, Honda 1-14, Junior Faliuga 1-11, Newman 1-6, Curtis Jones 1-(-8).
Junior varsity--Waianae 28, Mililani 7

Kapolei 18, Nanakuli 0

At Mililani H.S. Field
Nanakuli (3-5, 2-4) 0 0 0 0 -- 0
Kapolei (4-4, 4-2) 12 0 0 6 -- 18

Kapo--Jon Medeiros 1 run (pass failed).
Kapo--Medeiros 10 run (run failed).
Kapo--Medeiros 9 run (pass failed).
RUSHING--Nanakuli: John Henry Palakiko18-47, Esmond Ybarra 10-28, Alex Maiava 6-17, David Balicao 3-12, Kalani Kolii 1-2, Newton Palakiko 1-(-5). Kapolei: Medeiros 10-66, Ikaika Tan 9-55, Radford Raquedan 12-51, Aaron Santiago 2-18, Tony Talo 2-14, Etu Mafi 1-5, Tommy Ross 2-4.
PASSING--Nanakuli: J. Palakiko 3-11-1-46. Kapolei: Medeiros 1-4-1-7, Brad Padayao 0-2-0-0.
RECEIVING--Nanakuli: Ronald Peneku 1-24, Ybarra 2-22. Kapolei: Ross 1-7.

No. 8 Leilehua 34, Pearl City 12

At Leilehua H.S. Field
Pearl City (1-7, 0-6) 0 0 0 12 -- 12
Leilehua (7-1, 5-1) 13 8 7 6 -- 34

Lei--Cordero Hall 1 pass from Bryant Moniz (Ryan Bibilone kick).
Lei--Chustin Senas 9 pass from Moniz (kick failed).
Lei--Senas 22 pass from Moniz (Lawelawe pass from Moniz run).
Lei--Senas 55 pass from Moniz (Senas kick).
Lei--Mason Edra 6 pass from Moniz (kick failed).
PC--Nicholas Wilson-Perez 3 run (kick failed).
PC--Steven King 42 pass from Andrew Blue (run failed).
RUSHING--Pearl City: Blue 7-54, Keoni Vincent-Vidal 9-24, Wilson-Perez 4-15, Daniel Sullivan 2-29, King 2-35, Josh Tokunaga 2-5, Royal Kaua 3-0. Leilehua: Guy Cantrell 1-37, Lawelawe 8-24, Sione Faleofu 8-9, Dwight Villanueva 2-7, Moniz 2-6.
PASSING--Pearl City: Blue 2-6-0-68, Sullivan 0-6-1-0. Leilehua: Moniz 27-34-0-331.
RECEIVING--Pearl City: Sullivan 1-26, King 1-42. Leilehua: Lawelawe 12-115, Senas 9-137, Hall 3-20, Villanueva 1-28, Cantrell 1-9, John Felix 1-4, B.J. Freuan 1-12 ,Edra 1-6.
Junior varsity--Pearl City 46, Leilehua 29


OIA WHITE

Kaiser 41, Kalaheo 28

At Kaiser Stadium
Kalaheo (3-5, 3-4) 0 7 7 14 -- 28
Kaiser (4-4, 4-3) 13 14 0 14 -- 41

Kais--Shannon Wise 9 run (Steele Legros kick).
Kais--Isaac Saffrey 5 run (run failed).
Kais--Wise 5 run (Legros kick).
Kalh--Ebony Johnson 5 run (Jacob Purdy kick).
Kais--Wise 2 run (Legros kick).
Kalh--Johnson 3 run (Purdy kick).
Kalh--Toli Ilaoa 17 pass from David Pershin (Willie Haile run).
Kais--Matt Ching 25 pass from Wise (Legros kick).
Kais--Saffrey 16 run (Legros kick).
Kalh--Ilaoa 13 pass from Pershin (pass failed).
RUSHING--Kalaheo: Johnson 8-52, David Pershin 19-42, Jesse Boyd 2-3, team 1-(-19). Kaiser: Wise 13-90, Saffrey 18-74, Landon Kaaua 2-3.
PASSING--Kalaheo: Pershin 25-43-1-269. Kaiser: Wise 18-28-0-239.
RECEIVING--Kalaheo: Toli Ilaoa 7-90, Koa Siliga 5-70, Nate Shields 5-45, Willie Haile 3-28, Boyd 2-17, Johnson 1-10, Alii Baoy 1-7, Sean Mulcahy 1-2. Kaiser: Matt Ching 7-116, Kaaua 6-75, Nick Yuzawa 1-16, Devin Dela Pena 1-15, Legros 1-13, Evan Garcia 1-5, Saffrey 1-(-1).
Junior varsity--Kaiser 31, Kalaheo 15

Radford 17, Waialua 0

At Radford H.S. Field
Waialua (1-7, 1-6) 0 0 0 0 -- 0
Radford (5-3, 5-2) 3 14 0 0 -- 17

Rad--Eric Venglar 40 FG.
Rad--Kyle Blair 6 run (Venglar kick).
Rad--Kharel Price 1 run (Venglar kick).
RUSHING--Waialua: Alvin Foster 7-25, Jerrold McNulty7-0, Brandon Repollo 2-(-6), Adam Foster 2-(-11), Caleb Fore 5-(-24). Radford: Trevor Maldon 8-42, Russell Wantowski 6-41, Alex Daniels 9-32, Blair 3-18, Vasa Kuresa 3-10, Limos 1-4, Marvin Fitchett 1-2, Price 1-1, Mark Failauga 1-(-7), Stephen Baughn 6-(-29).
PASSING--Waialua: McNulty 3-14-1-57, Fore 3-10-0-19 . Radford: Baughn 4-9-0-15.
RECEIVING--Waialua: Adam Foster 3-52, Souza 1-11, Chris Ballesteros 1-8, Alvin Foster 1-5. Radford: Blair 1-10, Venglar 1-5, Failauga 1-2, Daniels 1-(-2).
Junior varsity--Radford 22, Waialua 20

Waipahu 22, Moanalua 15

At Moanalua H.S. Field
Waipahu (6-2, 6-1) 0 8 7 7 -- 22
Moanalua (4-4, 3-4) 0 7 0 8 -- 15

Moan--Jim Mateo 2 run (Landon Watanabe kick).
Waip--Ryan Winfree 4 pass from Austen Benito (Benito run).
Waip--Joe Batangan 30 run (Benito kick).
Moan--John Estores 1 run (Charles Burd run).
Waip--Benito 43 run (Benito kick).
RUSHING--Waipahu: Benito 8-50, Krypton Taito 11-55, Stan Abasial 2-30, Ben Ameperosa 1-3. Moanalua: Stanford Leti 16-119, Jarvis Maulolo 7-75, Estores 9-55, Brandon Taniyama 5-44, Noel Tadeo 11-59, Ben Crippen 2-1.
PASSING--Waipahu: Benito 5-9-0-99. Moanalua: Leti 3-9-0-42.
RECEIVING--Waipahu: Ricky Noble 2-63, Abasial 1-4, Winfree 2-32. Moanalua: Shannon McMillan 2-41, Estores 1-1.


BIIF

Konawaena 41, Honokaa 0
No. 9 Hilo 42, Ka'u 0


MIL

No. 6 Baldwin 36, Kekaulike 0


VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Varsity boys
Punahou def. Hanalani, 25-8, 25-16
Varsity girls
Punahou def. Hanalani, 25-10, 25-11
Junior varsity girls
Kamehameha-White def. St. Francis, 25-14, 25-17
Kamehameha-Blue def. Sacred Hearts, 25-17, 25-17
Punahou-Gold def. Lutheran, 25-12, 25-15
Punahou-Blue def. Le Jardin, 25-19, 25-12


OIA East

Thursday's results
Varsity boys
Moanalua def. McKinley, 25-17, 23-25, 26-24
Varsity girls
McKinley def. Moanalua, 25-23, 13-25, 25-18
Junior varsity girls
Moanalua def. McKinley, 25-14, 25-12

— ADVERTISEMENTS —


— ADVERTISEMENTS —


| | | PRINTER-FRIENDLY VERSION
E-mail to Sports Editor

BACK TO TOP


Text Site Directory:
[News] [Business] [Features] [Sports] [Editorial] [Do It Electric!]
[Classified Ads] [Search] [Subscribe] [Info] [Letter to Editor]
[Feedback]
© 2004 Honolulu Star-Bulletin -- http://archives.starbulletin.com


-Advertisement-