Starbulletin.com


Scoreboard


Thursday, April 29, 2004



[ CALENDAR ]


Today

BASEBALL
ILH: Mid-Pacific vs. Saint Louis, 3:45 p.m., Ala Wai field.
MIL Tournament: Molokai vs. Seabury/Kaahumanu Hou winner, 4 p.m.; St. Anthony vs. King Kekaulike, 6:30 p.m., Iron Maehara Stadium.
WAC: Hawaii vs. Nevada, 6:35 p.m., Murakami Stadium.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II girls: Kamehameha at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.
OIA East girls: Castle at Farrington, Moanalua at Kahuku, games begin 15 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV games.
OIA West girls: Mililani at Leilehua, Radford at Nanakuli, games begin 15 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV games.
TRACK & FIELD
ILH: Punahou Relays, 3:30 p.m. at Punahou.
OIA: Junior varsity championship trials, 3:30 p.m. field events, 4:30 p.m. running events, Mililani.
WATER POLO
ILH Division II girls tournament: Kamehameha vs. Pac-Five at Iolani, 5 p.m.; Punahou at Iolani, 6 p.m.



Tomorrow

BASEBALL
ILH: Double Elimination Tournament, Game 1 at Mid-Pacific, Kamehameha at Iolani, Punahou vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Field, 3:45 p.m.; Game 2 at Ala Wai Field, 6:30 p.m.
WAC: Hawaii vs. Nevada, 6:35 p.m., Murakami Stadium.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I girls: Punahou at Iolani, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Word of Life vs. Kamehameha at Hawaii Baptist, Winner of CA/Hanalani at La Pietra, 6 p.m.; Punahou at St. Andrew's Priory, 8 p.m.
MIL girls: Molokai at Kekaulike, Kamehameha at Lanai, Hana at Baldwin, 7 p.m.
KIF: Waimea at Kauai, 20 minutes after end of 5:30 p.m. JV game.
JUDO
ILH boys: Saint Louis vs. Pac-Five, Kamehameha vs. Punahou, 5:45 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Kamehameha, Punahou vs. Iolani, 6:15 p.m., all matches at Kamehameha.
ILH girls: Punahou vs. Kamehameha, Pac-Five vs. Iolani, 5:15 p.m., at Kamehameha.
SOFTBALL
WAC women: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech (2), 5 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.



WATER POLO

OIA

Yesterday's result
Kalani 7, Aiea 2
Goal scorers--Kal: Arielle Lee 3, Aura Braine 2, Charlys Kiyota 2. Aiea: Kaydee Asao, Sarah Seal.



GOLF

OIA Championships

At Turtle Bay resort
Yesterday's results
Team results
Boys--1. Mililani, 616; 2. Castle, 625; 3. Leilehua, 626; 4. Kahuku, 643.
Girls--1. Roosevelt, 496; 2. Aiea, 524; 3. Kahuku, 566; 4. Pearl City, 580.
Individual results
Boys--1. Alvin Okada, Wain, 149; t2. Kelly Aoki, Leil, 151; t2. Colin Imaoka, Mil, 151; t2. Bronson Kalilikane, Mil, 151; t5. Ryan Perez, Moan, 152; t5. Jonathan Ukauka, Cas, 152; 7. Jerel Lake, Aiea, 153; 8. Bronson Maluenda, Camp, 154.
Girls--1. Britney Choy, Leil, 144; 2. Xyra Suyetsugu, Roos, 155; 3. Iris Ocariza, Moan, 156; 4. Phyllis Lai, Kah, 157; 5. Randi Ono, PC, 158; 6. Brittany Austin, Camp, 160; t7. Tiffany Takao, McK, 161; t7. Jackie Hilea, Moan, 161.


University of Hawaii Athletics

— ADVERTISEMENTS —
— ADVERTISEMENTS —


| | | PRINTER-FRIENDLY VERSION
E-mail to Sports Editor

BACK TO TOP


Text Site Directory:
[News] [Business] [Features] [Sports] [Editorial] [Do It Electric!]
[Classified Ads] [Search] [Subscribe] [Info] [Letter to Editor]
[Feedback]
© 2004 Honolulu Star-Bulletin -- http://archives.starbulletin.com


-Advertisement-