Starbulletin.com


Scoreboard


Thursday, April 15, 2004



[ CALENDAR ]


Today

BASEBALL
ILH: Punahou vs. Maryknoll at Moiliili Field, Mid-Pacific vs. Damien at Joey DeSa Field; Iolani vs. Saint Louis at Ala Wai Field, 3:45 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. Kamehameha at Ala Wai Field, 6:30 p.m.
MIL: Kekaulike vs. Kaahumanu, 4 p.m.; Seabury Hall vs. St. Anthony, 6:30 p.m., Iron Maehara Stadium.
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II girls: Word of Life at La Pietra, Christian Academy at Kamehameha, St. Andrew's vs. University at Sacred Hearts, 6 p.m.
MIL girls: St. Anthony at Hana, 6 p.m.
GYMNASTICS
Pacific Alliance Championships: Junior rhythmic, rope and ball, 10 a.m., Senior rhythmic, rope and ball, 3 p.m., Klum Gym; Junior men's team and all-around, artistic and rhythmic, 1 p.m.; Senior men's team and all-around, artistic and rhythmic, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
SAILING
ILH: Varsity championships, 4 p.m., Waikiki Yacht Club/Hawaii Yacht Club.
TENNIS
ILH girls: Maryknoll at Kamehameha, University/La Pietra/St. Francis at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
MPSF men: Hawaii vs. Pepperdine, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
WATER POLO
ILH Division I girls: Iolani at Kamehameha, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Iolani at Kamehameha, 5:30 p.m.



Tomorrow

BASEBALL
MIL: Maui vs. Molokai, 4 p.m.; Baldwin vs. Lahainaluna, 6:30 p.m., Iron Maehara Stadium.
WAC: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech, 6:35 p.m., Murakami Stadium.
BASKETBALL
KIF: Waimea at Kapaa, 20 minutes after end of 5:30 p.m. JV game.
MIL: St. Anthony vs. Kamehameha at War Memorial Gym, 7 p.m.
OIA East girls: Roosevelt at Castle, Kalaheo at Farrington, McKinley at Kaiser, games begin 15 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV games.
OIA West girls: Kapolei at Mililani, Radford at Waipahu, Aiea at Waianae, games begin 15 minutes after end of 5 p.m. JV games.
GOLF
MIL: Individual championship, 11 a.m., Makena South Course.
GYMNASTICS
Pacific Alliance Championships: Junior rhythmic, clubs and ribbon, 10 a.m., Senior rhythmic, clubs and ribbon, 3 p.m., Klum Gym; Junior women's team and all-around, artistic and rhythmic, 1 p.m.; Senior women's team and all-around, artistic and rhythmic, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
JUDO
ILH boys: Kamehameha vs. Saint Louis, Iolani vs. Punahou, 5:45 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Iolani, Kamehameha vs. Pac-Five, 6:15 p.m., all matches at Saint Louis.
ILH girls: Kamehameha vs. Punahou, Iolani vs. Pac-Five, 5:15 p.m., at Saint Louis.
SOCCER
MISO: Kamikaze vs. Kap Park, 7:45 p.m., Ala Wai Field.
SOFTBALL
PWC women: Hawaii-Hilo vs. Chaminade (2), 5 p.m., Palolo Field.
TENNIS
College men: Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii, 1 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
College women: Hawaii vs. Cal State Fullerton, 1:30 p.m., Central Oahu Tennis Complex.
ILH boys: Iolani at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
TRACK & FIELD
ILH: Relay Championships at Punahou, 3:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
MPSF men: Hawaii vs. Pepperdine, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
WATER POLO
ILH Division I girls: Pac-Five at Punahou, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Pac-Five at Punahou, 5 p.m.



SAILING

ILH

Tuesday's results
1. Punahou, 119; 2. Maryknoll, 200; 3. Mid-Pacific, 206; 4. Iolani, 285; 5. Sacred Hearts, 307; 6. Academy of the Pacific, 365; 7. Waldorf, 438.
Top team:Martin Sterling/Lisa Manuzak, Mryk.


University of Hawaii Athletics

— ADVERTISEMENTS —
— ADVERTISEMENTS —


| | | PRINTER-FRIENDLY VERSION
E-mail to Sports Editor

BACK TO TOP


Text Site Directory:
[News] [Business] [Features] [Sports] [Editorial] [Do It Electric!]
[Classified Ads] [Search] [Subscribe] [Info] [Letter to Editor]
[Feedback]
© 2004 Honolulu Star-Bulletin -- http://archives.starbulletin.com


-Advertisement-