Starbulletin.com



Scoreboard

By Star-Bulletin Staff

Monday, December 15, 2003


[ CALENDAR ]

Today

BASKETBALL
AmeriSport Coconut Coast Classic: Men, Wayne State (Neb.) vs. Cal State Monterey Bay, 7:15 p.m., Afook Chinen Civic Auditorium.
College men: Hawaii vs. Oregon State, 7:05 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center; Chaminade vs. Alaska-Anchorage, 6 p.m., McCabe Gym.
Iolani Classic: Kalani vs. Fairley (Tenn.), 3:30 p.m.; Mid-Pacific vs. Mount Vernon (N.Y.), 5 p.m.; Iolani vs. Hamilton (Ariz.), 6:30 p.m.; Moanalua vs. Montrose, (Md.), 8 p.m., at Iolani.
Territorial Savings Bank Invitational: Women, round robin, St. Mary's (Calif.) vs. Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
SURFING
Xbox Gerry Lopez Pipeline Masters: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Banzai Pipeline.


Tomorrow

BASKETBALL
AmeriSport Coconut Coast Classic: Men, Milligan (Tenn.) vs. Cal State Monterey Bay, 5 p.m.; Hawaii-Hilo vs. Wayne State (Neb.), 7:30 p.m., Afook Chinen Civic Auditorium.
College men: Hawaii Pacific vs. Notre Dame de Namur (Calif.), 7:30 p.m., Mid-Pacific Institute Gym.
Iolani Classic: Kalani-Fairley (Tenn.) loser vs. Mid-Pacific-Mount Vernon (N.Y.) loser, 3:30 p.m.; Iolani-Hamilton (Ariz.) loser vs. Moanalua-Montrose, (Md.) loser, 5 p.m.; Punahou vs. St. John's (D.C.), 6:30 p.m.; Iolani-Hamilton (Ariz.) winner vs. Moanalua-Montrose, (Md.) winner, 8 p.m., at Iolani.
Territorial Savings Bank Invitational: Women, round robin, Hawaii vs. Texas-Arlington, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Iolani at Kamehameha, Saint Louis at Punahou, Hawaii Baptist vs. Damien at Kapiolani Park field 3, Pac-Five at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.
OIA boys: Radford at Mililani, Waialua at Pearl City, 5:15 p.m. Waianae at Waipahu, Campbell at Kapolei, Leilehua at Aiea, 5:30 p.m.
OIA girls: Radford at Mililani, Waialua at Pearl City, 7 p.m. Waianae at Waipahu, Campbell at Kapolei, Leilehua at Aiea, 7:15 p.m.
SURFING
Xbox Gerry Lopez Pipeline Masters: Men, 8 a.m., surf permitting, Banzai Pipeline.


AUTO RACING

Hawaii Stockcar Racing

Final season standings
Mini stocks--1. Vincent Andrade III, 5020; 2. Kapena Keliinoi, 4210; 3. Cy Thomas, 4035; 4. Allen Tabangcura, 3830; 5. Jimmy Joseph III, 3790.
Super street stocks--1. Jon Perry, 4925; 2. Stacy "Mad Dog" Hanson, 3825; 3. Brian "Manny da Bull" Torres, 3805; 4. "Ironman" Brian Kovaloff, 2495; 5. Harvey "Gobo" Eli, 2210.
Modifieds--1. Ronald Joseph Jr., 4030; 2. Yuki Miyagawa, 3545; 3. Jimbo Joseph, 2990; 4. "Sneaky Picky" Peter Rivera, 2900; 5. Ikaika O'Brien, 2410.
Mini modifieds--1. Brandon Ternora, 4340; 2. Pat Kop, 4000; 3. Chuck "The Silver Bullet" Garner, 3725; 4. Justin Lenchenko, 2960; 5. Rick "Spiderman" Hargrave, 2670.
Super modifieds--1. Jeremy "Showtime" Moniz, 2315; 2. Jerry Apana, 2245; 3. Albert Ternora Jr., 1625; 4. Rocky "Quick" Silva, 1615; 5. Albert Ternora Sr., 545.
Sprints--1. Dean Freitas, 4865; 2. Gary "Quantum Leap" Costa, 3830; 3. Shannon Souza, 3595; 4. James "Chilly Willy" Chinen, 3365; 5. "Gentleman" John McArdle, 3275.
Cruzer bruiser bombers--1. Larry Batten, 4945; 2. Rod "Terminator" Baker, 3575; 3. Angel Rodrigues, 3345; 4. Bruce St. Germain, 2580; 5. Charley Bollig, 2520.


GOLF

Tournament of Champions

At Wailea resort
*-won tiebreaking playoff
Boys
10-under: 1. Justin Kim, 78. 2. Alexander Chiarella, 83. 3. *Ryan Kuroiwa, 84. 4. Lorene Chan, 84. 5. Dan Dumo, 87. 6. Scott Yamashita, Cole Yamane, 88. 8. Shea Shimabukuro, 89. 9. Ryan Lloyd, 92.
11-12: 1. Bradley Shigezawa, 146. 2. Todd Fujikawa, 147. 3. *Pono Calip, 154. 4. Taekaoo Kyung, 154. 5. Kekoa Mountcastle, Alex Chu, 159. 7. Alika Bell, 167. 8. Aaron Hersum, 177.
13-14: 1. T.J. Kua, 149. 2. Noel Torres, 153. 3. Alex Ching, 156. 4. Jonathan Khil, Cyrus Ogawa, Coin Imaoka, 159. 7. Chan Kim, 163.
15-18: 1. Kellen Watabu, 137. 2. Kurt Nino, 145. 3. Sean Ogawa, 153. 4. Sean Maekawg, Travis Toyama, 154. 6. Samuel Cyr, 155. 7. Allan Baab, 157.
Girls
10-under: 1. Kyung Kim, 84. 2. *Jaexenne Ballea, 85. 3. Hee Sue Condry, 88. 4. Kelii Orida, 88. 5. Kristan Sewada, Alice Kim, 91. 7. Taylor Viquella, 94. 8. Amanda Lerma, 96.
11-12: 1. Ha'aheo Magnini-Hew Lon, 155. 2. Megan Ueno, 163. 3. Dayna Bersumin, 170. 4. Summer Mizueawa, 182. 5. Rae-Lyn Morikawa, 187. 6. Malia Saiki, 190.
13-14: 1. Ayuka Kaneko, 153. 2. Miki Ueoka, 156. 3. Elyse Okada, 157. 4. Kimberly Kim, 158.
15-18: 1. *Stephanie Kono, 147. 2. Amanda Wilson, 147. 3. Mari Chun, 158. 4. Xyra Suyetsugu, 160. 5. Kira-Ann Murashiga, Kayla Morinaga, 166. 7. Tiffany Takao, Christine Kim, 167.


RUNNING

2003 Honolulu Marathon

Top 100 Overall Men
1. Jimmy Muindi, Kenya, 2:12:59; 2. Mbarak Hussein, Kenya, 2:15:01; 3. Philip Tanui, Honolulu, 2:16:31; 4. Dawit Trfe, Ethiopia, 2:17:30; 5. Stephen Ndungu, Kenya, 2:17:38; 6. David Mutua, Kenya, 2:18:49; 7. Wilson Chepkwony, Kenya, 2:25:06; 8. Takanori Sasaki, Japan, 2:27:28; 9. Satoshi Emoto, Japan, 2:28:30; 10. Hideki Miyama, Japan, 2:28:42;

11. Katsushi Fuchiwaki, Japan, 2:30:14; 12. Koji Takashima, Japan, 2:31:28; 13. Joseph Kamau, Kenya, 2:31:28; 14. Masahiro Konishi, Japan, 2:33:41; 15. Takahiro Sasaki, Japan, 2:34:38; 16. Keiji Negishi, Japan, 2:34:47; 17. Koichi Harigaya, Japan, 2:35:07; 18. Robert L. Dickie, Kailua, 2:35:22; 19. Noboru Kuratani, Japan, 2:38:10; 20. Tate J. Behning, Boulder, Colo., 2:40:10;

21. Atsushi Hashimoto, Japan, 2:41:28; 22. Jonathan Lyau, Honolulu, 2:41:34; 23. Hitoshi Imai, Japan, 2:41:44; 24. Masanori Kato, Japan, 2:42:03; 25. Akihiko Kimura, Japan, 2:42:04; 26. Noriomi Matsumoto, Japan, 2:42:32; 27. Takuma Kawasaki, Japan, 2:43:19; 28. Yoshihisa Hosaka, Japan, 2:43:35; 29. Udo Reeh, Germany, 2:45:56; 30. Tsuyoshi Denno, Japan, 2:46:06;

31. Taiji Komura, Japan, 2:46:59; 32. John Stoltz, Bend, Ore., 2:47:08; 33. Nils Hetleflat, Norway, 2:47:50; 34. Karl Honma, Kamuela, 2:48:01; 35. Keisuke Kiriyama, Japan, 2:48:12; 36. Tomohiko Yamamoto, Japan, 2:48:54; 37. Jason Thorp, Hilo, 2:48:59; 38. Takumi Obara, Japan, 2:49:31; 39. Koichi Ito, Japan, 2:50:38; 40. Minori Okabe, Japan, 2:50:40;

41. Motomu Nishigori, Japan, 2:50:42; 42. Ryo Watabe, Japan, 2:50:55; 43. Steven Vandecasteele, Belgium, 2:51:15; 44. Yoshimichi Mizobe, Japan, 2:51:29; 45. Akihiko Kiraku, Japan, 2:51:35; 46. Tomoya Noda, Japan, 2:51:49; 47. Kiyotaka Mizoguchi, Japan, 2:52:10; 48. Masahiro Hirano, Japan, 2:52:26; 49. Michael Georgi, Honolulu, 2:52:27; 50. Isao Shibayama, Japan, 2:52:36;

51. Masashi Akiniwa, Japan, 2:52:43; 52. Yohichi Kohno, Japan, 2:52:44; 53. Tomoyuki Ota, Japan, 2:53:04; 54. Steven Latham, Kaneohe, 2:54:25; 55. Takeshi Yamada, Japan, 2:54:27; 56. Naohiko Iwakiri, Japan, 2:54:38; 57. Hideaki Kidokoro, Japan, 2:54:50; 58. Hisao Saito, Japan, 2:54:55; 59. Scott A. Young, Reno, Nev., 2:54:59; 60. Kosuke Fuji, Japan, 2:55:04;

61. Martin Murphy, Honolulu, 2:55:15; 62. Brandon Langlinais, Kailua, 2:55:30; 63. Shigeki Tomita, Japan, 2:55:44; 64. Ralf Pauken, Germany, 2:55:52; 65. Jonathan Osterlund, Laie, 2:56:05; 66. Osamu Cho, Japan, 2:56:21; 67. Shinji Goto, Japan, 2:56:28; 68. Motoki Hayashi, Japan, 2:56:37; 69. Mark D. Speck, Honolulu, 2:56:38; 70. Yoshihito Aikawa, Japan, 2:56:55;

71. Kentaro Yoshikawa, Japan, 2:56:58; 72. Yasufumi Okada, Japan, 2:56:59; 73. Toshiaki Nishimori, Japan, 2:57:00; 74. Dan Goltz, Volcano, 2:57:09; 75. Nobuyoshi Ikewaki, Japan, 2:57:49; 76. Salvador Garcia, San Diego, Calif., 2:57:54; 77. Keisuke Azuma, Japan, 2:58:23; 78. Greg Anderson, Kapolei, 2:58:33; 79. Jay Kauwale, Kaneohe, 2:58:45; 80. Yuji Oshima, Japan, 2:58:47;

81. Kazuharu Muto, Japan, 2:58:56; 82. Morie Ochiai, Japan, 2:59:08; 83. Kenta Hara, Japan, 2:59:17; 84. Kenji Kuniya, Japan, 2:59:17; 85. Takatoshi Kawamoto, Japan, 2:59:21; 86. Takao Aida, Japan, 2:59:35; 87. Hideyuki Miyaguchi, Japan, 2:59:42; 88. Mark Geoghegan, Honolulu, 2:59:58; 89. Masahiro Koike, Japan, 3:00:05; 90. Neil Voje, Aiea, 3:00:10;

91. Koichi Kaizuka, Japan, 3:00:14; 92. Satoshi Araki, Japan, 3:00:21; 93. Hiroyuki Nishimura, Japan, 3:00:32; 94. Yuichiro Saito, Japan, 3:00:57; 95. Kazuto Okawara, Japan, 3:01:14; 96. Hiroshi Itai, Japan, 3:01:25; 97. Mark A. Shorter, Canada, 3:01:38; 98. Rob Grant, Canada, 3:01:46; 99. Keish Doi, Cupertino, Calif., 3:01:50; 100. Jozef Gyurke, Honolulu, 3:01:53.

Top 100 Overall Women
1. Eri Hayakawa, Japan, 2:31:57; 2. Alevtina Ivanova, Russia, 2:33:49; 3. Albina Ivanova, Russia, 2:34:36; 4. Olga Romanova, Russia, 2:39:49; 5. Atsuko Sugawara, Japan, 2:45:28; 6. Mina Ogawa, Japan, 2:47:34; 7. Sayuri Kusutani, Honolulu, 2:52:18; 8. Joan Sameulson, Freeport, Maine, 2:53:54; 9. Heather Briggs, Florence Mont., 2:54:12; 10. Shinobu Kurosaki, Japan, 2:58:18;

11. Cynthia Schnack, Honolulu, 2:58:27; 12. Noriko Kimura, Japan, 2:59:10; 13. Megan C. Canova, Sacramento, Calif., 3:00:05; 14. Hiroko Ogawa, Japan, 3:02:38; 15. Yoko Yamazawa, Japan, 3:03:38; 16. Eriko Asai, Japan, 3:05:10; 17. Mikie Shimizu, Japan, 3:05:11; 18. Kristin Markowicz, Aiea, 3:07:16; 19. Sachie Hamada, Japan, 3:07:21; 20. Mika Negishi, Japan, 3:07:59;

21. Emiko Kano, Japan, 3:09:17; 22. Takako Oi, Japan, 3:11:28; 23. Shiki Sekiuchi, Japan, 3:12:49; 24. Yukiko Sato, Japan, 3:13:07; 25. Harumi Matsumoto, Japan, 3:13:18; 26. Tazu Ishikawa, Japan, 3:13:20; 27. Ryoko Ishihara, Japan, 3:13:37; 28. Kaori Ishito, Japan, 3:13:48; 29. Kristi L. Arthur, Reno, Nev., 3:13:53; 30. Nika E. Bowen, Santa Rosa, Calif., 3:14:00;

31. Yukiko Ito, Japan, 3:14:03; 32. Stacey Yamada, Honolulu, 3:14:43; 33. Miho Saiki, Japan, 3:15:02; 34. Shelley Grisbrook, Kailua, 3:15:11; 35. Fariyal G. Samson, Canada, 3:15:25; 36. Mari Tanigawa, Japan, 3:15:35; 37. Rie Hasegawa, Japan, 3:15:36; 38. Midori Daigo, Japan, 3:15:36; 39. Daniela Becker, Los Altos, Calif., 3:15:49; 40. Hiromi Sakiyama, Japan, 3:16:18.

41. Mari Nakayama, Japan, 3:16:30; 42. Mayu Saito, Japan, 3:18:05; 43. Lindsey A. Finch, Menlo Park, Calif., 3:18:06; 44. Julie Heidt, Canada, 3:18:47; 45. Carrie Sanchez, Carpinteria, Calif., 3:18:59; 46. Regina M. Erquiaga, Reno, Nev., 3:19:25; 47. Valdelice D. Miller, Canada, 3:19:46; 48. Yukie Ishii, Japan, 3:20:40; 49. Carolyn Schnack, Honolulu, 3:21:30; 50. Tomoko Nishi, Japan, 3:23:32;

51. Takiko Sato, Japan, 3:24:00; 52. Heather L. Gomme, Canada, 3:24:39; 53. Rie Chujoya, Japan, 3:25:08; 54. Bree Myers, Kailua-Kona, 3:25:48; 55. Mami Matsuo, Japan, 3:26:11; 56. Natalya Vrutska Boyle, APO AP, 3:26:28; 57. Naoko Shirai, Japan, 3:26:32; 58. Connie Comiso, Honolulu, 3:26:44; 59. Andrea S. Felton, Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:27:04; 60. Midori Kato, Japan, 3:27:31;

61. Makiko Iwamura, Japan, 3:28:11; 62. Eiko Iguti, Japan, 3:28:17; 63. Yuko Takakusaki, Arlington, Va., 3:28:21; 64. Mie Yamaguchi, Japan, 3:28:28; 65. Mayumi Nakagawa, Japan, 3:28:30; 66. Masako Shinoda, Japan, 3:28:31; 67. Misa Itabashi, Japan, 3:28:32; 68. Naoko Shimasaka, Japan, 3:28:40; 69. Midori Funabashi, Japan, 3:29:03; 70. Evadne Eastman, Honolulu, 3:29:03;

71. Kana Aizawa, Japan, 3:29:16; 72. Yuka Nikaido, Japan, 3:29:19; 73. Shoko Shin, Japan, 3:30:02; 74. Noelle R. Brassard, Anchorage, Alaska, 3:30:04; 75. Shiori Toyoda, Japan, 3:30:26; 76. Hiroko Toyama, Japan, 3:30:30; 77. Yuri Chiba, Japan, 3:30:37; 78. Laura Schoenrock, Honolulu, 3:30:53; 79. Miwako Matsumoto, Japan, 3:31:15; 80. Theresa Gerry, Aiea, 3:31:24;

81. Janet Snyder, Kilauea, 3:31:46; 82. Holly Villiger, Haleiwa, 3:31:50; 83. Sook Hoe Hur, Korea, 3:32:16; 84. Shizue Haruyama, Japan, 3:32:33; 85. Yuka Izumi, Japan, 3:32:48; 86. Naoko Kinoshita, Japan, 3:32:51; 87. Asuka Inoue, Japan, 3:33:08; 88. Reiko Hirosawa, Japan, 3:33:16; 89. Hiroko Koike, Japan, 3:33:16; 90. Carrie Setian, Anchorage, Alaska, 3:33:23;

91. Jeannie Wokasch, Honolulu, 3:33:38; 92. Tomoko Hara, Honolulu, 3:33:42; 93. Melanie Aiona, Kamuela, 3:33:51; 94. Paula Vanderford, Honolulu, 3:34:32; 95. Yuko Handa, Japan, 3:34:33; 96. Kimberly Belmont, Ewa Beach, 3:34:38; 97. Shauna Dahl, Canada, 3:34:45; 98. Yumiko Shingaki, Japan, 3:34:53; 99. Tanya Florin, Honolulu, 3:35:12; 100. Noriko Sato, Japan, 3:35:17.

Top 10 Divisional Finishers
Men
Ages 14-and-under--1. Takahiro Niki, Japan, 3:08:49; 2. Borys Pleskacz, Honolulu, 3:47:24; 3. Yutaro Kojima, Japan, 3:54:52; 4. Yoichi Sagawa, Honolulu, 4:07:05; 5. Takeshi Niki, Japan, 4:12:57; 6. Masashi Mizuta, Japan, 4:20:33; 7. Junji Ueda, Japan, 4:34:44; 8. Yohei Yamaguchi, Japan, 4:37:44; 9. Genki Kino, Honolulu, 4:45:25; 10. Tomoki Yoshinari, Japan, 4:45:54.

15-19--1. Dawit Trfe, Ethiopia, 2:17:30; 2. Takahiro Sasaki, Japan, 2:34:38; 3. Masanori Kato, Japan, 2:42:03; 4. Akihiko Kimura, Japan, 2:42:04; 5. Noriomi Matsumoto, Japan, 2:42:32; 6. Motoki Hayashi, Japan, 2:56:37; 7. Yasufumi Okada, Japan, 2:56:59; 8. Yuhei Ohji, Japan, 3:05:41; 9. Masaru Inoue, Japan, 3:09:21; 10. Kengo Harada, Japan, 3:09:57.

20-24--1. Wilson Chepkwony, Kenya, 2:25:06; 2. Tate J. Behning, Boulder, Colo., 2:40:10; 3. Tsuyoshi Denno, Japan, 2:46:06; 4. Ryo Watabe, Japan, 2:50:55; 5. Masahiro Hirano, Japan, 2:52:26; 6. Isao Shibayama, Japan, 2:52:36; 7. Yohichi Kohno, Japan, 2:52:44; 8. Hisao Saito, Japan, 2:54:55; 9. Shinji Goto, Japan, 2:56:28; 10. Toshiaki Nishimori, Japan, 2:57:00.

25-29--1. Philip Tanui, Honolulu, 2:16:31; 2. David Mutua, Kenya, 2:18:49; 3. Takanori Sasaki, Japan, 2:27:28; 4. Koji Takashima, Japan, 2:31:28; 5. Robert L. Dickie, Kailua, 2:35:22; 6. Atsushi Hashimoto, Japan, 2:41:28; 7. Takuma Kawasaki, Japan, 2:43:19; 8. Taiji Komura, Japan, 2:46:59; 9. Keisuke Kiriyama, Japan, 2:48:12; 10. Tomohiko Yamamoto, Japan, 2:48:54.

30-34--1. Jimmy Muindi, Kenya, 2:12:59; 2. Satoshi Emoto, Japan, 2:28:30; 3. Hideki Miyama, Japan, 2:28:42; 4. Katsushi Fuchiwaki, Japan, 2:30:14; 5. Joseph Kamau, Kenya, 2:31:28; 6. Noboru Kuratani, Japan, 2:38:10; 7. Jason Thorp, Hilo, 2:48:59; 8. Koichi Ito, Japan, 2:50:38; 9. Steven Vandecasteele, Belgium, 2:51:15; 10. Hideaki Kidokoro, Japan, 2:54:50.

35-39--1. Mbarak Hussein, Kenya, 2:15:01; 2. Stephen Ndungu, Kenya, 2:17:38; 3. Masahiro Konishi, Japan, 2:33:41; 4. Koichi Harigaya, Japan, 2:35:07; 5. Jonathan Lyau, Honolulu, 2:41:34; 6. Nils Hetleflat, Norway, 2:47:50; 7. Takumi Obara, Japan, 2:49:31; 8. Minori Okabe, Japan, 2:50:40; 9. Akihiko Kiraku, Japan, 2:51:35; 10. Scott A. Young, Reno, Nev., 2:54:59.

40-44--1. Keiji Negishi, Japan, 2:34:47; 2. Hitoshi Imai, Japan, 2:41:44; 3. Karl Honma, Kamuela, 2:48:01; 4. Motomu Nishigori, Japan, 2:50:42; 5. Steven Latham, Kaneohe, 2:54:25; 6. Takeshi Yamada, Japan, 2:54:27; 7. Naohiko Iwakiri, Japan, 2:54:38; 8. Martin Murphy, Honolulu, 2:55:15; 9. Osamu Cho, Japan, 2:56:21; 10. Greg Anderson, Kapolei, 2:58:33.

45-49--1. Udo Reeh, Germany, 2:45:56; 2. John Stoltz, Bend, Ore., 02:47:08; 3. Nobuyoshi Ikewaki, Japan, 2:57:49; 4. Salvador Garcia, San Diego, Calif., 2:57:54; 5. Masahiro Koike, Japan, 3:00:05; 6. Koichi Kaizuka, Japan, 3:00:14; 7. Hiroshi Itai, Japan, 3:01:25; 8. Mark A. Shorter, Canada, 3:01:38; 9. Jozef Gyurke, Honolulu, 3:01:53; 10. Yukio Kurosaki, Japan, 3:02:15.

50-54--1. Yoshihisa Hosaka, Japan, 2:43:35; 2. Michael Georgi, Honolulu, 2:52:27; 3. Philippe Jung, Germany, 3:08:27; 4. Taavi Tainijoki, Finland, 3:12:11; 5. Masafumi Nagase, Japan, 3:14:49; 6. Larry Parker, Eastpointe, Mich., 3:15:08; 7. Kenneth Menks, Koloa, 3:16:56; 8. Bernd Buehler, Germany, 3:17:54; 9. Toyoaki Sato, Japan, 3:18:40; 10. Shoji Tsushima, Japan, 3:18:56.

55-59--1. Takatoshi Kawamoto, Japan, 2:59:21; 2. Rob Grant, Canada, 3:01:46; 3. Jiro Kiyomura, Japan, 3:02:30; 4. Koji Kawamura, Japan, 3:05:30; 5. Otto Julius Ma Zimmer, Germany, 3:10:27; 6. Fumio Ogawa, Japan, 3:10:41; 7. Kazuaki Uhara, Japan, 3:15:16; 8. Shoji Sakakibara, Japan, 3:18:47; 9. Kiyokatsu Nakamura, Japan, 3:20:01; 10. Hideichi Watanabe, Japan, 3:20:06.

60-64--1. Takao Aida, Japan, 2:59:35; 2. Tadashi Matsumoto, Japan, 3:18:53; 3. Tadanori Moriguchi, Japan, 3:19:45; 4. Yuichi Kataishi, Japan, 3:22:02; 5. Kiichi Ikai, Japan, 3:24:51; 6. Isao Yokogawa, Japan, 3:26:09; 7. Akio Kurosu, Japan, 3:27:21; 8. Kiyoshi Nishihara, Japan, 3:29:36; 9. Miya Shibano, Japan, 3:32:09; 10. Dan Granlund, Sweden, 3:32:22.

65-69--1. Susumu Ichida, Japan, 3:18:05; 2. Ichiro Suzuki, Japan, 3:22:29; 3. Satoshi Kusu, Japan, 3:30:31; 4. Tomio Ishikawa, Japan, 3:37:15; 5. Keiji Nasumura, Japan, 3:38:17; 6. Robert Wuethrich, Germany, 3:44:58; 7. Yasumasa Katada, Japan, 3:46:03; 8. Isamu Kimura, Japan, 3:46:05; 9. Iwao Hata, Japan, 3:46:24; 10. Tetunari Akiyoshi, Japan, 3:47:32.

70-74--1. Rikio Mitsuhashi, Japan, 3:40:43; 2. Taiji Hashiguchi, Japan, 3:41:11; 3. Saburo Furukawa, Japan, 4:01:29; 4. Hal Sullivan, Kaneohe, 4:03:32; 5. Kazuhisa Konda, Japan, 4:08:24; 6. Yoshio Nishino, Japan, 4:10:57; 7. Isamu Matsumoto, Japan, 4:13:05; 8. Tadasu Oya, Japan, 4:18:01; 9. Shuhei Sugiura, Japan, 4:19:30; 10. Minoru Terukina, Japan, 4:22:28.

75-79--1. Teruhiko Iwashita, Japan, 4:20:25; 2. Kazuo Nishizaki, Japan, 4:29:00; 3. Hermann Baudisch, Germany, 4:44:03; 4. Kinjiro Ogawa, Japan, 5:05:43; 5. Katsuo Hanzawa, Japan, 5:10:20; 6. Edgar Driver, Pasadena, Calif., 5:25:52; 7. Sakae Kouno, Japan, 5:33:37; 8. George Murray, Kailua, 5:35:10; 9. Ukichi Igarashi, Japan, 5:54:23; 10. Satoru Fujisawa, Japan, 5:59:10.

80-84--1. Sab Koide, Honolulu, 5:06:32; 2. Takeo Goto, Japan, 6:50:02; 3. Saburo Murakami, Japan, 6:55:51; 4. Goro Kagoshima, Japan, 7:07:59; 5. Jim Seikel, Yukon Okla., 7:30:17; 6. Naoto Inada, Honolulu, 7:53:35; 7. Sohachi Kurahashi, Japan, 8:05:29; 8. John Witt, Honolulu, 8:11:54; 9. Haruya Kihira, Japan, 10:23:10.

85-89--1. Sueo Nakazono, Japan, 8:04:33; 2. Kenji Ishihara, Japan, 9:13:41.

Women
14-and-under--1. Kaori Nakada, Japan, 4:57:43; 2. Hitomi Mizone, Japan, 5:10:38; 3. Pauline Tran, Honolulu, 5:32:26; 4. Yuri Maruyama, Japan, 5:49:22; 5. Aya Sato, Japan, 5:49:53; 6. Kinoka Uezumi, Japan, 6:08:07; 7. Mizuho Yamaoka, Japan, 6:10:56; 8. Aeri Kitagaki, Waipahu, 6:35:14; 9. Akiyo Iwasaki, Japan, 6:35:38; 10. Ana Pena, Whittier, Calif., 6:39:28.

15-19--1. Asako Miura, Japan, 3:49:00; 2. Keiko Nakamura, Japan, 3:53:29; 3. Maudi Boris, Kamuela, 4:00:06; 4. Miyuki Kato, Japan, 4:07:53; 5. Ashley V. Hooper, Honolulu, 4:12:14; 6. Kari M. Tanimoto, Waipahu, 4:20:27; 7. Marisa Nakasone, Waipahu, 4:21:51; 8. Sonia Ribao, Honolulu, 4:23:44; 9. Suzi Pratt, Kapolei, 4:25:07; 10. Erika Yamashita, Japan, 4:27:25.

20-24--1. Eri Hayakawa, Japan, 2:31:57; 2. Olga Romanova, Russia, 2:39:49; 3. Sachie Hamada, Japan, 3:07:21; 4. Miho Saiki, Japan, 3:15:02; 5. Mayu Saito, Japan, 3:18:05; 6. Lindsey A. Finch, Menlo Park, Calif., 3:18:06; 7. Bree Myers, Kailua-Kona, 3:25:48; 8. Masako Shinoda, Japan, 3:28:31; 9. Evadne Eastman, Honolulu, 3:29:03; 10. Shiori Toyoda, Japan, 3:30:26.

25-29--1. Alevtina Ivanova, Russia, 2:33:49; 2. Albina Ivanova, Russia, 2:34:36; 3. Mina Ogawa, Japan, 2:47:34; 4. Heather Briggs, Florence, Mont., 2:54:12; 5. Noriko Kimura, Japan, 2:59:10; 6. Megan C. Canova, Sacramento, Calif., 3:00:05; 7. Mikie Shimizu, Japan, 3:05:11; 8. Tazu Ishikawa, Japan, 3:13:20; 9. Nika E. Bowen, Santa Rosa, Calif., 3:14:00; 10. Yukiko Ito, Japan, 3:14:03.

30-34--1. Atsuko Sugawara, Japan, 2:45:28; 2. Kristin Markowicz, Aiea, 3:07:16; 3. Emiko Kano, Japan, 3:09:17; 4. Shiki Sekiuchi, Japan, 3:12:49; 5. Yukiko Sato, Japan, 3:13:07; 6. Kaori Ishito, Japan, 3:13:48; 7. Kristi L. Arthur, Reno, Nev., 3:13:53; 8. Stacey Yamada, Honolulu, 3:14:43; 9. Rie Hasegawa, Japan, 3:15:36; 10. Daniela Becker, Los Altos, Calif., 3:15:49.

35-39--1. Yoko Yamazawa, Japan, 3:03:38; 2. Takako Oi, Japan, 3:11:28; 3. Harumi Matsumoto, Japan, 3:13:18; 4. Shelley Grisbrook, Kailua, 3:15:11; 5. Fariyal G. Samson, Canada, 3:15:25; 6. Midori Daigo, Japan, 3:15:36; 7. Regina M. Erquiaga, Reno, Nev., 3:19:25; 8. Valdelice D. Miller, Canada, 3:19:46; 9. Yukie Ishii, Japan, 3:20:40; 10. Heather L. Gomme, Canada, 3:24:39.

40-44--1. Sayuri Kusutani, Honolulu, 2:52:18; 2. Cynthia Schnack, Honolulu, 2:58:27; 3. Hiroko Ogawa, Japan, 3:02:38; 4. Eriko Asai, Japan, 3:05:10; 5. Mika Negishi, Japan, 3:07:59; 6. Mari Tanigawa, Japan, 3:15:35; 7. Julie Heidt, Canada, 3:18:47; 8. Carrie Sanchez, Carpinteria, Calif., 3:18:59; 9. Carolyn Schnack, Honolulu, 3:21:30; 10. Rie Chujoya, Japan, 3:25:08.

45-49--1. Joan Sameulson, Freeport, Maine, 2:53:54; 2. Shinobu Kurosaki, Japan, 2:58:18; 3. Ryoko Ishihara, Japan, 3:13:37; 4. Connie Comiso, Honolulu, 3:26:44; 5. Midori Kato, Japan, 3:27:31; 6. Hiroko Toyama, Japan, 3:30:30; 7. Janet Snyder, Kilauea, 3:31:46; 8. Sook Hoe Hur, Korea, 3:32:16; 9. Shizue Haruyama, Japan, 3:32:33; 10. Hiroko Koike, Japan, 3:33:16.

50-54--1. Takiko Sato, Japan, 3:24:00; 2. Yumiko Shingaki, Japan, 3:34:53; 3. Rose Pals, Canada, 3:35:34; 4. Chiyoko Ishida, Japan, 3:40:39; 5. Masako Matsumura, Japan, 3:40:51; 6. Sandra Burgess, Honolulu, 3:45:39; 7. Lutgart Van Hees, Belgium, 3:49:12; 8. Gonny Houtman, Netherlands, 3:50:55; 9. Lorenn Walker, Waialua, 3:54:43; 10. Lorie Young, Aiea, 3:55:07.

55-59--1. Reiko Hirosawa, Japan, 3:33:16; 2. Atsuko Aoki, Japan, 3:36:16; 3. Harumi Amano, Japan, 3:45:34; 4. Joan Stibbard, Canada, 3:47:42; 5. Gunhild Swanson, Spokane, Wash., 3:55:25; 6. Motoko Ajioka, Japan, 3:57:36; 7. Keiko Koreeda, Japan, 4:00:46; 8. Shizuko Hitomi, Japan, 4:01:47; 9. Maria Wright, Honolulu, 4:02:46; 10. Hiroko Saito, Japan, 4:05:47.

60-64--1. Satsuko Suzuki, Japan, 3:53:09; 2. Mayumi Aihara, Japan, 3:53:36; 3. Naoko Arashi, Japan, 4:08:01; 4. Takako Suzuki, Japan, 4:13:04; 5. Hiroko Minami, Japan, 4:17:53; 6. Shizuko Misawa, Japan, 4:19:22; 7. Setsuko Onodera, Japan, 4:21:30; 8. Katsuko Fujii, Japan, 4:22:26; 9. Natsue Maruyama, Japan, 4:23:03; 10. Naomi Shimohigashi, Japan, 4:26:58.

65-69--1. Gwen M. McFarlan, Canada, 4:07:52; 2. Keiko Ai, Japan, 4:09:51; 3. Mary Hack, Kaneohe, 4:17:06; 4. Yasuko Furushima, Japan, 4:19:06; 5. Yoshiko Yagi, Japan, 4:31:32; 6. Nachiko Kikuchi, Japan, 4:36:22; 7. Diana Wallach, West Hills, Calif., 4:44:53; 8. Mie Takahashi, Japan, 4:48:42; 9. Sumiko Watanabe, Japan, 4:49:22; 10. Mieko Fujimoto, Japan, 4:52:29.

70-74--1. Mollie Chang, Honolulu, 4:54:25; 2. Keiko Yamada, Japan, 5:15:36; 3. Toshie Nakamura, Japan, 5:42:03; 4. Barbara Zamparelli, Aiea, 5:44:52; 5. Makiyo Kishimoto, Japan, 5:46:14; 6. Mika Yajima, Japan, 5:54:19; 7. Blanche Crandall, Anchorage, Alaska, 6:30:34; 8. Katri Svensson-Roeberg, Sweden, 6:51:02; 9. Asako Shinohara, Japan, 6:54:10; 10. Mariana Merceron, Santa Monica, Calif., 6:58:10.

75-79--1. Ellen Humphrey, Honolulu, 5:43:52; 2. Masae Nakada, Japan, 6:18:11; 3. Etsu Yoneyama, Japan, 6:18:20; 4. Marie Boles, Honolulu, 6:37:32; 5. Yoshiko Kosugi, Japan, 6:53:22; 6. Haruko Asayama, Japan, 7:31:43; 7. Bong Kil Hong, Japan, 8:37:15.

Wheelchair
1. Krige Schabort, Cedartown, Ga., 1:32:52; 2. Kelly Smith, Canada, 1:32:53; 3. Jun Hiromichi, Japan, 1:40:09; 4. Nobukazu Hanaoka, Japan, 1:42:04; 5. Susumu Kangawa, Japan, 1:45:09; 6. Jacob Heilveil, Bothell, Wash., 1:46:29; 7. Bong Ho Lee, Kailua-Kona, 1:48:29; 8. Wakako Tsuchida, Japan, 1:53:49; 9. Shusuke Watanabe, Japan, 2:06:20; 10. Randy Caddell, Kailua-Kona, 2:12:53;

11. Ken Yamada, Japan, 2:23:58; 12. Noboru Iwata, Japan, 2:28:37; 13. Chris Houde, Carmichael, Calif., 2:35:15; 14. Margarito Hao, Honolulu, 2:48:51; 15. Hiroshi Wachi, Japan, 2:52:20; 16. Jimbo Boyd, Snellville, Ga., 3:43:30; 17. Dawna Zane, Honolulu, 3:47:22; 18. Nahoko Kenmochi, Japan, 6:37:20; 19. Mutsutoshi Kenmochi, Japan, 6:41:52.

Top 200 Hawaii finishers
(overall place finish listed in parentheses)
1 (3). Philip Tanui, Honolulu, 2:16:31; 2 (21). Robert L. Dickie, Kailua, 2:35:22; 3 (26). Jonathan Lyau, Honolulu, 2:41:34; 4 (40). Karl Honma, Kamuela, 2:48:01; 5 (43). Jason Thorp, Hilo, 2:48:59; 6 (54) Sayuri Kusutani, Honolulu, 2:52:18; 7 (56). Michael Georgi, Honolulu, 2:52:27; 8 (63). Steven Latham, Kaneohe, 2:54:25; 9 (70). Martin Murphy, Honolulu, 2:55:15; 10 (71). Brandon Langlinais, Kailua, 2:55:30;

11 (74). Jonathan Osterlund, Laie, 2:56:05; 12 (78). Mark D. Speck, Honolulu, 2:56:38; 13 (83). Dan Goltz, Volcano, 2:57:09; 14 (88). Cynthia Schnack, Honolulu, 2:58:27; 15 (89). Greg Anderson, Kapolei, 2:58:33; 16 (90). Jay Kauwale, Kaneohe, 2:58:45; 17 (100). Mark Geoghegan, Honolulu, 2:59:58; 18 (103). Neil Voje, Aiea, 3:00:10; 19 (113). Jozef Gyurke, Honolulu, 3:01:53; 20 (121). Ian Grimstad, Haleiwa, 3:02:42;

21 (128). Ricardo Ducai, Mililani Town, 3:04:03; 22 (143), Lyman Perry, 36, Volcano, 03:06:03; 23 (144). Rolf Kvalvik, Honolulu, 3:06:23; 24 (151). Kristin Markowicz, Aiea, 3:07:16; 25 (156). Ralph Schultz, Ewa Beach, 3:07:44; 26 (157). Kevin Murphy, Honolulu, 3:07:52; 27 (161). David Taratko, Honolulu, 3:08:17; 28 (165). David Stackhouse, Honolulu, 3:08:34; 29 (166). Bradley W. McDonald, Honolulu, 3:08:41; 30 (173). Thomas P. McKenna, Volcano, 3:09:14;

31 (176). Wayne Blas, Kailua, 3:09:38; 32 (177). Mark A. Donham, Kailua-Kona, 3:09:46; 33 (184). Craig Knohl, Kahuku, 3:10:25; 34 (198). Christopher J. York, Mililani Town, 3:11:48; 35 (200). Frank J. Rainey, Kailua, 3:12:08; 36 (203). Saulomon D. King, Pearl City, 3:12:22; 37 (209). Mark Grand, Kailua, 3:12:50; 38 (225). Gregory Abrams, Honolulu, 3:13:57; 39 (227). Mark Houghton, Honolulu, 3:14:02; 40 (233). Russell Kutzman, Honolulu, 3:14:20;

41 (235). Dustin R. Williams, Kamuela, 3:14:29; 42 (236). Fish Arabia, Honolulu, 3:14:42; 43 (237). Stacey Yamada, Honolulu, 3:14:43; 44 (239). David Hamilton, Wahiawa, 3:14:46; 45 (246). Jeffrey B. Johnson, Honolulu, 3:15:07; 46 (251). Shelley Grisbrook, Kailua, 3:15:11; 47 (263). Matthew D. Eller, Kihei, 3:15:35; 48 (272). Louis Tomsic, Honolulu, 3:16:02; 49 (273). Robert Clifford, Honolulu, 3:16:02; 50 (276). William Turner, Honolulu, 3:16:28;

51 (280). Kenneth Menks, Koloa, 3:16:56; 52 (297). Mark Baker, Kailua, 3:18:32; 53 (301). Trevor D. Funk, Waialua, 3:18:44; 54 (314). Michael Walker, Honolulu, 3:19:04; 55 (316). Rod Huddleston, Honolulu, 3:19:07; 56 (326). Ted Leon, Honolulu, 3:19:55; 57 (331). Daniel Avondoglio, Waipahu, 3:20:14; 58 (333). Burton Keating, Kaneohe, 3:20:16; 59 (337). Kevin Masuda, Honolulu, 3:20:20; 60 (339). Dave Didonna, Honolulu, 3:20:29;

61 (340). Jason Vandenberg, Honolulu, 3:20:32; 62 (342). James Daniel, Kapolei, 3:20:41; 63 (349). Ronald Yi, Honolulu, 3:20:58; 64 (351). John R. Hansen III, Honolulu, 3:21:00; 65 (353). James Pilkenton, Kailua, 3:21:04; 66 (359). Carolyn Schnack, Honolulu, 3:21:30; 67 (364). John Antonio, Aiea, 3:21:55; 68 (366). Troy A. Engholm, Honolulu, 3:21:58; 69 (367). Doug Rasmussen, Koloa, 3:22:00; 70 (374). Ryan Taniguchi, Mililani Town, 3:22:39;

71 (376). Michael G. Chang, Waipahu, 3:22:57; 72 (378). Sean Larney, Honolulu, 3:22:59; 73 (386). John Szatkowski, Kailua, 3:23:24; 74 (389). Holden McGroin, Kapolei, 3:23:33; 75 (391). Daryl Tamashiro, Honolulu, 3:23:45; 76 (395). Mark Cusmano, Honolulu, 3:23:54; 77 (398). Coswin Saito, Honolulu, 3:24:07; 78 (407). Gregory Matson, Honolulu, 3:24:38; 79 (412). Jeffrey Ehrmentraut, Honolulu, 3:24:43; 80 (415). Ben Cavazos, Kailua, 3:24:50;

81 (431). Ivan Hurlburt, Waialua, 3:25:46; 82 (433). Mickey Campaniello, Honolulu, 3:25:47; 83 (434). Bernie Still, Honolulu, 3:25:47; 84 (435). Bree Myers, Kailua-Kona, 3:25:48; 85 (439). Michael P. McCary, Kailua-Kona, 3:25:55; 86 (445). Jonah G. Reyes, Kaneohe, 3:26:12; 87 (448). Walter Piatt, Wahiawa, 3:26:22; 88 (449). Coby Carpentier, Wahiawa, 3:26:24; 89 (453). Geoffrey R. Price, Kaneohe, 3:26:33; 90 (458). Connie Comiso, Honolulu, 3:26:44;

91 (462). Darryl Funai, Honolulu, 3:26:52; 92 (463). Pete Boksanski, Honolulu, 03:26:52; 93 (468). Eric Schatz, Kaneohe, 3:27:02; 94 (470). William Byrns, Honolulu, 3:27:09; 95 (471). Michael Canite, Kapolei, 3:27:14; 96 (473). Tai Blechta, Honolulu, 3:27:22; 97 (493). Tom Lawrence, Kailua, 3:28:32; 98 (501). Dean C. Vitale, Honolulu, 3:28:40; 99 (507). Evadne Eastman, Honolulu, 3:29:03; 100 (508). Ryan F. Fontana, Kailua-Kona, 3:29:05;

101 (516). Weiqing Tian, Honolulu, 3:29:21; 102 (524). Duane Tamashiro, Honolulu, 3:29:47; 103 (532). Eric Ichinose, Honolulu, 3:30:09; 104 (536). Mathew Hahn, Honolulu, 3:30:16; 105 (540). Daniel Scott, Haleiwa, 3:30:30; 106 (545). Bruce Moore, Kihei, 3:30:38; 107 (546). Les Omura, Honolulu, 3:30:46; 108 (548). Steve Villiger, Haleiwa, 3:30:48; 109 (549). Laura Schoenrock, Honolulu, 3:30:53; 110 (550). Lopaka Quitevis, Keauhou, 3:30:53;

111 (551). Daisaku Sunakawa, Honolulu, 3:31:00; 112 (552). John Burns, Aiea, 3:31:06; 113 (561). Theresa Gerry, Aiea, 3:31:24; 114 (567). Janet Snyder, Kilauea, 3:31:46; 115 (568). Alec Eror, Kailua, 3:31:49; 116 (569). Fredrik J. Rook, Honolulu, 3:31:50; 117 (570). Holly Villiger, Haleiwa, 3:31:50; 118 (571). Dennis Hwang, Waipahu, 3:32:08; 119 (574). Harald Ebeling, Honolulu, 3:32:10; 120 (578). Steven Kang, Honolulu, 3:32:21;

121 (579). Max T. Meixsell, Kailua, 3:32:22; 122 (583). Tyler Chun, Aiea, 3:32:27; 123 (584). Robert Moore, Ewa Beach, 3:32:27; 124 (585). Steven Baldridge, Honolulu, 3:32:29; 125 (589). Mark Tomomitsu, Honolulu, 3:32:38; 126 (592). Kelvin B. O'Dell, Honolulu, 3:32:42; 127 (594). Chris Tenis, Mililani Town, 3:32:45; 128 (599). Douglas Smith, Mililani Town, 3:32:50; 129 (618). Andrew Copeland, Kailua, 3:33:32; 130 (621). Jeannie Wokasch, Honolulu, 3:33:38;

131 (622). Yoshikazu Hara, Honolulu, 3:33:41; 132 (624). Tomoko Hara, Honolulu, 3:33:42; 133 (625). Jeffrey Michael, Honolulu, 3:33:44; 134 (629). Melanie Aiona, Kamuela, 3:33:51; 135 (638). Danville Leadbetter, Waipahu, 3:34:29; 136 (639). Paula Vanderford, Honolulu, 3:34:32; 137 (642). Kimberly Belmont, Ewa Beach, 3:34:38; 138 (643). Jason C. Pammer, Kealakekua, 3:34:40; 139 (646). Robert Sweney, Honolulu, 3:34:45; 140 (655). Lucas Leonard, Honolulu, 3:35:08;

141 (656). Tanya Florin, Honolulu, 3:35:12; 142 (668). Kevin Darmer, Pearl Harbor, 3:35:39; 143 (675). Willes Lee, Honolulu, 3:35:45; 144 (679). Everardo Jacobo, Honolulu, 3:35:50; 145 (681). Bruce Colkitt, Pearl City, 3:35:55; 146 (684). Tatsuya Koyama, Honolulu, 3:35:58; 147 (687). Robert A. Aldredge, Hawaii National Park, 3:36:03; 148 (688). Rocky Cimarusti, Hana, 3:36:03; 149 (689). Heather Harlan, Kailua-Kona, 3:36:04; 150 (692). Richard Moeller, Honolulu, 3:36:10;

151 (703). Kerstin Busse, Kailua-Kona, 3:36:21; 152 (704), Esra Lynch, Kailua-Kona, 3:36:24; 153 (709). Delbert Brooks, Honolulu, 3:36:31; 154 (713). Keith Keffer, Captain Cook, 3:36:34; 155 (714). Scott Olson, Hanalei, 3:36:37; 156 (715). Keolamaikalani Taniguchi, Honolulu, 3:36:38; 157 (718). Holger Bammert, Honolulu, 3:36:39; 158 (722). Mark Sutter, Honolulu, 3:36:50; 159 (726). Glen Yokotake, Waimea, 3:37:00; 160 (732). Akihiro Sawada, Laie, 3:37:16;

161 (738). John Kojima, Kaneohe, 3:37:29; 162 (741). Donald V. Phillips, Honolulu, 3:37:30; 163 (742). Richard E. White, Hilo, 3:37:32; 164 (743). Michael Daly, Hilo, 3:37:32; 165 (746). Eric Sugiyama, Honolulu, 3:37:43; 166 (757). Karena Caputo, Kailua, 3:37:51; 167 (763). Katy Bourne, Kapolei, 3:37:58; 168 (765). Julia Pae, Honolulu, 3:37:59; 169 (766). Jason Parilla, Mililani Town, 3:38:00; 170 (767). Richard Winter, Honolulu, 3:38:01;

171 (773). Douglas Tonokawa, Kailua, 3:38:03; 172 (779). Susan Cordell, Keaau, 3:38:16; 173 (785). Ty Adriano, Lahaina, 3:38:28; 174 (786). Candes Meijide Gentry, Honolulu, 3:38:34; 175 (788), Stephen Dewald, Pearl City, 3:38:35; 176 (791). John L. Barnhouse, Honolulu, 3:38:42; 177 (796). Howard E. K. Bode, III, Kaneohe, 3:38:49; 178 (799). Bill Folz, Honolulu, 3:38:53; 179 (806). Hong Zhang, Honolulu, 3:38:59; 180 (807). Toyomi Shimaru Kitagaki, Waipahu, 3:38:59;

181 (814). Michael Compton, Kailua, 3:39:11; 182 (816). Timothy Lum, Honolulu, 3:39:13; 183 (817). Jean-Yves Kervarrec, Waipahu, 3:39:15; 184 (818). Norio Oshima, Hilo, 3:39:18; 185 (820). Kathleen Mah, Honolulu, 3:39:20; 186 (821). Ui Pauole, Honolulu, 3:39:20; 187 (830). Anthony Burkart, Honolulu, 3:39:37; 188 (832). Jeff Rowley, Honolulu, 3:39:40; 189 (837). Katie Slocumb, Honolulu, 3:39:48; 190 (838). Mike Halas, Ewa Beach, 3:39:48;

191 (840). Shaun M. Wilson, Ewa Beach, 3:39:51; 192 (856). David M. Chatwin, Honolulu, 3:40:19; 193 (864). Taizo Murata, Honolulu, 3:40:27; 194 (866). Mary Brady, Mililani Town, 3:40:27; 195 (876). Tammy Agader, Honolulu, 3:40:43; 196 (878). Mark Admiral, Honolulu, 3:40:47; 197 (879). Jaime Villon, Sr., Lihue, 3:40:50; 198 (881). Marc Elig, Wahiawa, 3:40:52; 199 (883). Jeffrey R. Zeuner, Mililani Town, 3:40:53; 200 (888). Phillip Medina, Honolulu, 3:41:00.


University of Hawaii Athletics

--Advertisements--
--Advertisements--


| | | PRINTER-FRIENDLY VERSION
E-mail to Sports Editor

BACK TO TOP


Text Site Directory:
[News] [Business] [Features] [Sports] [Editorial] [Do It Electric!]
[Classified Ads] [Search] [Subscribe] [Info] [Letter to Editor]
[Feedback]
© 2003 Honolulu Star-Bulletin -- http://archives.starbulletin.com


-Advertisement-