Star-Bulletin Sports


Monday, July 5, 1999


Lanikai remains
unbeaten in OHCRA

Star-Bulletin staff

Tapa

Lanikai extended its unbeaten record to 5-0 this season by winning the Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association's Macfarlane Regatta yesterday off Waikiki Beach.

Lanikai finished with 88 points, winning 10 of 35 races. Host Outrigger was second with 77 points.

In the Hui Wa'a regatta at Keehi Lagoon, Lokahi won with 70 points, while Kaneohe was second with 62.

Tapa

Walter Macfarlane Regatta

At Waikiki Beach

AA Division (17 crews or more): 1. Lanikai, 88. 2. Outrigger, 77. 3. Hui Nalu, 41. 4. Kailua, 27.
A Division (16 crews or less): 1. Hui Lanakila, 41. 2. Anuenue, 27. 3. Waikiki Surf, 21. 4. Leeward Kai, 17. 5. Healani, 16. 6. Keahiakahoe, 12. 7. Makaha, 5. 8. (tie) Honolulu, Kai `Oni, 1. 10. Waimanalo, 0.

Boys

12 (1/4 mile): 1. Outrigger (Tairii Marshall, Taiura Marshall, Blaise Dubiel, Drew Wallace, Austin Kino, Walter Guild), 1:53.08. 2. Lanikai, 1:57.83. 3. Leeward Kai, 2:07.77. 4. Kailua, 2:08.36.
13 (1/4 mile): 1. Outrigger (Sonny Sinclair, Cutter Rolles, Cameron Smith, Jay Loui, Bart Bechert, Walter Guild), 1:46.85. 2. Kailua, 1:52.54. 3. Leeward Kai, 1:57.30. 4. Lanikai, 1:57.81.
14 (1/4 mile): 1. Outrigger (Makena Carr, Devon Dailey, Jared Watamull, Billy Lawson, Matthew Flores, Billy Balding), 1:30.37. 2. Lanikai, 1:42.70. 3. Keahiakahoe, 1:48.35. 4. Waikiki Surf, 1:52.91.
15 (1/2 mile): 1. Leeward Kai (Jacob Kaiu, Dustin Barrett, Reuben Robles, Imi Landon Kotrys, Brad Keali`inohomoku, Alfred Van Gieson), 3:41.90. 2. Outrigger, 3:42.81. 3. Hui Nalu, 3:43.56. 4. Kailua, 3:46.49.
16 (1/2 mile): 1. Lanikai (Ethan Creps, Milan Tresnak, Micah Ross-Young, Kellen Lewis, Mark Zieniewicz, Jim Foti), 3:27.18. 2. Hui Nalu, 3:46.35. 3. Outrigger, 3:47.40. 4. Keahiakahoe, 4:00.88.
18 (1 mile): 1. Waikiki Surf (Noah Gibson, Duff Janus, Aaron Ackerman, Koa Sai, Tucker Siegfried, Billy Philpotts), 7:23.49. 2. Leeward Kai, 7:47.32. 3. Hui Lanakila, 7:52.07. 4. Lanikai, 7:57.53.

Girls

12 (1/4 mile): 1. Makaha (Ashley Giron, Shyann Rose, Kalena Alexander, Chavon Josue, Kanoe Maldonado, Walter Ana), 1:59.05. 2. Kailua, 2:01.56. 3. Keahiakahoe, 2:02.27. 4. Outrigger, 2:04.38.
13 (1/4 mile): 1. Hui Nalu (Allison Yoshida, Emily Makini, Maile Putt, Reri Wright, Lauren Aoyama, Kaui Pelekane), 1:48.10. 2. Lanikai, 1:48.54. 3. Outrigger, 1:50.63. 4. Waikiki Surf, 2:07.61.
14 (1/4 mile): 1. Outrigger (Erin Larsen, Jessica Hancock, Brooke Perry, Briana Ackerman, Lindsay Princenthal, Jimmy Austin), 1:43.02. 2. Kailua, 1:47.48. 3. Lanikai, 1:48.56. 4. Kai `Oni, 1:58.81.
15 (1/2 mile): 1. Outrigger (Chelsealani Converse, Chelsea Stanley-Muir, Nanea Holmes, Jessica Issacs, Megan Abbott, Marc Haine), 4:11.43. 2. Waikiki Surf, 4:20.03. 3. Lanikai, 4:26.43. 4. Kailua, 4:27.29.
16 (1/2 mile): 1. Lanikai (Jessie O'Gorman, Tai Hawkins, Chrissie Twomey, Irie Richards, Rachel Spear, Jim Foti), 3:57.56. 2. Hui Lanakila, 4:07.57. 3. Leeward Kai, 4:09.64. 4. Kailua, 4:21.10.
18 (1/2 mile): 1. Anuenue (Erin Virdone, Sharon Ogawa, Julie Hedani, Merissa Sakuda, Michelle May, Nappy Napoleon), 4:08.50. 2. Lanikai, 4:10.75. 3. Hui Nalu, 4:25.78. 4. Waikiki Surf, 4:28.40.

Men

Novice B (1/2 mile): 1. Hui Lanakila (Derek Leek, Tracey Freitas, Jed Gushman, Ryan Lopez, Scott McPhail, Kalama Heine), 3:35.28. 2. Healani, 3:43.89. 3. Lanikai, 3:48.27. 4. Anuenue, 3:53.84.
Novice A (1 mile): 1. Hui Lanakila (John DeMarco, Eddie McGowan, Joseph Posito, Dean Hirahara, Chris Bettis, Kalama Heine), 7:10.85. 2. Anuenue, 7:11.42. 3. Lanikai, 7:19.06. 4. Waikiki Surf, 7:19.77.
Freshmen (1 mile): 1. Anuenue (Mike Hanzai, David Napoleon, Boyd Nobriga, Christian Fern, Darryn Napoleon, Nappy Napoleon), 7:20.24. 2. Lanikai,
7:33.27. 3. Keahiakahoe, 7:35.02. 4. Outrigger, 7:35.30.
Sophomore (1 mile): 1. Lanikai (Michael Smith, Tommy Stanley, Jim Foti, Mehau Cory, Bill Keller, John Foti), 6:57.29. 2. Outrigger, 7:12.11. 3. Kailua, 7:24.20. 4. Hui Lanakila, 7:29.76.
Juniors (11/2 miles): 1. Hui Lanakila (Lindsey Todd, Mike Mazzone, Jerry Tom-Hoon, Herman Hose, Tommy Waters, Leighton Look), 11:27.00. 2. Waikiki Surf, 11:34.10. 3. Outrigger, 11:36.85. 4. Lanikai, 11:46.16.
Seniors (2 miles): 1. Lanikai (Giovanni Camuso, Kalani Irvine, Mike Peterson, Peter Binney, Kai Bartlett, John Foti), 14:16.50. 2. Outrigger, 14:17.10. 3. Waikiki Surf, 14:57.35. 4. Healani, 15:10.44.
Masters 35 (1 mile): 1. Lanikai (John Foti, Rocky Owens, Claude Butcher, Bo Easterbrooks, Ira Fujisaki, Jim Foti), 7:05.51. 2. Hui Lanakila, 7:06.20. 3. Outrigger, 7:25.94. 4. Kailua, 7:58.11.
Masters 45 (1/2 mile): 1. Outrigger (John Mounts, Poki Vaughan, Jefferey Metzer, Jurvey Coito, Henry Ayau, Brant Ackerman), 4:06.21. 2. Kailua, 4:08.55. 3. Hui Nalu, 4:14.86. 4. Honolulu, 4:19.02.
Masters 53 (1/2 mile): 1. Kailua (Howard Keller, Robert Thurston, Patrick Goldstein, Phillip Schmidt, Joseph Kaneakua, Bernabe Quitevis), 3:48.20. 2. Hui Nalu, 3:48.75. 3. Healani, 3:49.13. 4. Anuenue, 3:50.41.
Open 4 (1/2 mile): 1. Lanikai (Pat Kaawaloa, James Clapp, Scotty Freitas, John Foti), 3:39.04. 2. Hui Nalu, 3:53.79. 3. Hui Lanakila, 3:55.40. 4. Outrigger, 3:56.13.

Women

Novice B (1/2 mile): 1. Anuenue (Sarah Burgess, Katie Scott, Karen Nakamura, Kristin Nylander, Kyoko McCawley, Nappy Napoleon), 1:27.40. 2. Hui Nalu, 1:28.34. 3. Lanikai, 1:41.72. 4. Healani, 1:42.27.
Novice A (1 mile): 1. Hui Lanakila (Jari Sugana, Bernadette Cabreros, Melissa Gatmaitan, Piper Brooks, Valerie Tialavea, Kalama Heine), 4:00.89. 2. Outrigger, 4:01.82. 3. Healani, 4:04.09. 4. Hui Nalu, 4:14.35.
Freshmen (1 mile): 1. Lanikai (Maria Frogeau, Sarah Gilman, Tyler Zienkowicz, Ferol Kaalele, Ellen Daniel, John Foti), 8:02.61. 2. Outrigger, 8:27.77. 3. Waikiki Surf, 8:32.66. 4. Hui Nalu, 8:32.91.
Sophomore (1 mile): 1. Hui Nalu (Kelly Wong, Bates Nicole, Megan Harrington, Jennifer Armstrong, Dane Ward, Nalu Kukea), 7:55.03. 2. Outrigger, 7:55.86. 3. Hui Lanakila, 8:32.32. 4. Lanikai, 9:06.20. 5. Kailua, 9:55.36.
Juniors (11/2 miles): 1. Outrigger (Nancy Muller, Diana Allen, Tracey Sellings, Karin Hansen, Janna Arakaki, Sage Spalding), 8:00.93. 2. Hui Lanakila, 8:08.77. 3. Hui Nalu, 8:16.22. 4. Lanikai, 9:11.31.
Seniors (2 miles): 1. Outrigger (Mary Smolenski, Sara Ackerman, Pamela Clifford, Kaili Chun, Kisi Haine, Marc Haine), 12:10.46. 2. Hui Nalu, 12:10.85. 3. Lanikai, 12:17.30. 4. Kailua, 12:21.49.
Masters 35 (1 mile): 1. Lanikai (Cathey Bender, Anne Farrell, Gay McPhail, Cynthia Ricciardelli, Laura Birgaman, Jim Foti), 8:11.26. 2. Hui Nalu, 8:14.14. 3. Waikiki Surf, 8:17.21. 4. Anuenue, 8:30.53.
Masters 45 (1/2 mile): 1. Anuenue (Lurline McGregor, Mary Martin, Sue Garner, Kalei Javellana, Reina Garcia, Nappy Napoleon), 4:14.74. 2. Outrigger, 4:20.23. 3. Lanikai, 4:25.66. 4. Hui Nalu, 4:26.02.
Masters 53 (1/2 mile): 1. Lanikai (Mary Lerps, Casey Beck, Betty-June Yap, Johna Craft, Starr Botelho, Mollie Foti), 4:11.00. 2. Outrigger, 4:11.45. 3. Hui Nalu, 4:11.86. 4. Anuenue, 4:17.30.
Open 4 (1/2 mile): 1. Lanikai (Melanie Bailey, Ann Dewey, Mina Elison, John Foti), 4:16.74. 2. Hui Lanakila, 4:21.98. 3. Healani, 4:32.41. 4. Kailua, 5:00.31.

Mixed

12 (1/4 mile): 1. Keahiakahoe (Beau Salis, Hailama Hauki, Kristina Lontayao, Rene Riveria, Tiani Izumi-Elderts, Kamuela Lau), 1:26.67. 2. Lanikai, 1:27.05. 3. Outrigger, 1:27.41. 4. Kailua, 1:28.08.
Novice (1/4 mile): 1. Waikiki Surf (Tammy Osurman, Stacy Kinimura, Kathrine Mitchell, Anthony McDevitt, Matas Reventas, Pat Von), 1:41.79. 2. Lanikai, 1:43.93. 3. Makaha, 1:44.31. 4. Hui Nalu, 1:44.59.
Open (1/2 mile) 1. Healani (Stephen Tamloo, Kanani Ornellas, Celeste Kalama, Markham Young, Susan Frommer, Kealii Paiaina), 3:49.29. 2. Leeward Kai, 3:49.53. 3. Hui Lanakila, 3:52.01. 4. Lanikai, 4:06.28.

Tapa

Hui Wa'a

At Keehi Lagoon

AA Division: 1. Lokahi, 70 pts. 2. Kaneohe, 62. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 48. 4. Koa Kai, 45. 5. Kalihi Kai, 9.
A Division: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 38. 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 34. 3. Kamehameha, 28. 4. Windward Kai, 15. 5. Imua, 11. 6. Hawaiian Outrigger, 6. 7. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4. 8. Kai Poha, 3. 9. Hui O Ikaika, 1. 10. Alapa Hoe, 0.

Boys

12 ( mile): 1. Kaneohe (Kawika Kahiapo, Safea Kahiapo, Seth Ramolette, Brandon Shimomura, Mike Holler, Alika Abordo), 2:12.40. 2. Hawaiian Outrigger, 2:21.20. 3. Kamehameha, 2:26.00. 4. Lokahi, 2:38.70.
13 ( mile): 1. Hawaiian Outrigger (Zachary Oda, John Reis, Kai Richardson, Kapena Richardson, Nick Heldreth, Andrew Aiu), 1:57.90. 2. Lokahi, 1:58.90. 3. Kaneohe, 2:03.70. 4. Imua, 2:04.30.
14 ( mile): 1. Kaneohe (Robert Heidenfeldt, Nohea Sanders, Ona Souza, Hoku Ilae, Collin Mansanas, Kawika Kahiapo), 1:50.90. 2. Lokahi, 1:53.40. 3. Imua, 1:57.20. 4. Kamehameha, 2:02.80.
15 ( mile): 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Angel Huihui, John Correa, Donald Napierala-Dias, Andrew Sexton, Ikaika Kakalia-Carden, Baba Holbron), 4:03.50. 2. Kaneohe, 4:07.50. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:22.20. 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:27.20.
16 ( mile): 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Joe Orellana, David Robello, Willey Keithley, Brandon Rice, BJ Crisostomo, Lee Saguibo), 4:05.50. 2. Kaneohe, 4:05.80. 3. Lokahi, 4:30.10. 4. Kamehameha, 4:34.20.
18 (1 mile): 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Sean Kinoshita, Russell Cooper, Blake Kunimura, Brandon Woods, Sterling Wong, Jon Ward), 8:08.20. 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:20.50. 3. Windward Kai, 8:27.50. 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 8:31.20.

Girls

12 ( mile): 1. Kamehameha (Kaitlin Lee, Bridgette Fujiyama, Erica Koa, Jaclyn Kahele, Javonne Kahoalii, Cherelle Wong), 2:28.10. 2. Lokahi, 2:35.90. 3. Kaneohe, 2:36.40. 4. Windward Kai, 2:39.10.
13 ( mile): 1. Kamehameha (Kaitlin Lee, Erica Koa, Justina Kim, Kristine Carden, Jaclyn Kahele, Tina Kaku), 2:07.20. 2. Kaneohe, 2:07.60. 3. Lokahi, 2:11.70. 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:15.30.
14 ( mile): 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Janeen Lee-Abelaye, Chanel Opunui, Kehau Quidachay, Tasha Tacgere, Bernadette Ortiz, Krissel Opunui), 2:03.00. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 2:03.80. 3. Kaneohe, 2:04.40. 4. Kamehameha, 2:14.90.
15 ( mile): 1. Kaneohe (Brooke Calpito, Nicole Uperesa, Kawai Wong, Kanoe Long, Nani Kamahoahoa, Megan Canne), 4:43.40. 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:46.70. 3. Windward Kai, 4:47.90. 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:48.30.
16 ( mile): 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Angel Kamalii, Tiana Lau, Tanya Lau, Alisha Lagasca, Vicky Gualdarama, Leanne Alameida), 4:41.20. 2. Kaneohe, 4:45.00. 3. Windward Kai, 4:53.30. 4. Lokahi, 5:02.60.
18 ( mile): 1. Kaneohe (Ember Moore, Jaci Van Blarcom, Tasha Silva, Sanoe Lee, Sandy Simeona, Tehani Wong), 4:42.00. 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:46.20. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:53.40. 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:59.90.

Men

Novice A (1 mile): 1. Koa Kai (David Hellwig, Bert Horikawa, Martin Romualdez, Erick Leano, Jonathon Westervelt, David Randall), 7:42.30. 2. Lokahi, 7:42.70. 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 8:06.80. 4. Windward Kai, 8:23.60.
Novice B ( mile): 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Tim McDonald, Scott White, Geoff Chang, John DuPriest, Chuck Bergman, Jim McKown), 3:55.00. 2. Lokahi, 3:55.80. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:03.60. 4. Koa Kai, 4:09.60.
Freshmen (1 mile): 1. Kamehameha (Dereck Tuzon, BJ Bagood, Jeff Lum, J Donovan, Kalani Kam, Jonathan Kahoalii), 7:35.80. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 7:37.20. 3. Koa Kai, 7:38.10. 4. Hui O Ikaika, 8:51.70.
Sophomores (1 mile): 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Moku Sanborn, Mariano Larghi, Robert Pactol, Art Cozad, Che Sabol, Darrell Naeole), 7:52.90. 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 8:06.80. 3. Koa Kai, 8:25.50.
Seniors (1 miles): 1. Lokahi (Doug Borton, Sarge Ouchi, Mark Tomomitsu, Michael Cushnie, Bob Eheler, Terry Hamamoto), 11:51.20. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 11:57.40. 3. Koa Kai, 12:02.20. 4. Kamehameha, 12:23.20.
Masters (1 mile): 1. Kaneohe (Cary Chang, David Aquino, Frank Torres, Jr. Parilla, Randy Mercado, Cory Fukushima), 8:05.90. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 8:06.90. 3. Lokahi, 8:32.50. 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:36.60.
Senior masters ( mile): 1. Koa Kai (Dan Gagich, Harvey Aki, Ben Ancheta, Sam Rodrigues, Joe Kim, Dickie Chow), 3:52.70. 2. Lokahi, 3:54.60. 3. Kaneohe, 3:59.80. 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:07.40.
Golden masters ( mile): 1. Kaneohe (Bill Awa, Bobby Amaral, Chuck Blandford, Gilbert Silva, Boy Gerona, Sword Murakami), 4:11.10. 2. Imua, 4:23.70. 3. Lokahi, 4:30.40.
Open 4 ( mile): 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Jason Bellefeuille, Nathan Totman, Doug Newman, Greg Pavao), 4:04.60. 2. Imua, 4:06.90. 3. Koa Kai, 4:08.70. 4. Kaneohe, 4:09.20.

Women

Novice A ( mile): 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Susan Thoemmes, Mary Vergel, Emily White, Katherine Kickertz, Sarah Nourse, Leah Asano), 4:27.50. 2. Lokahi, 4:31.80. 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:45.50. 4. Koa Kai, 4:47.40.
Novice B ( mile): 1. Koa Kai (Nohea Luhrsen, Grace Caligtan, Patty Mosko, Honey Plotner, Jennifer Army, Monique VanDer Aa), 1:58.30. 2. Lokahi, 2:00.60. 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 2:03.40. 4. Imua, 2:04.00.
Freshmen (1 mile): 1. Lokahi (Nalyne Harada, Jennifer Thompson-Tuzon, Ine Bogart, Malia Ford, Kirsten Ford, Dy Valdez), 8:40.70. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 9:04.10. 3. Koa Kai, 9:30.60. 4. Kaneohe, 10:39.00.
Sophomore (1 mile): 1. Lokahi (Bozo Vierra, Koko Jennings, Sharon Mizuno, Charlotte Sykora, Katie Slocumb, Iwa Bush), 8:39.70. 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:18.30. 3. Kamehameha, 9:24.90. 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 9:48.10.
Seniors (1 miles): 1. Lokahi (Mikala Hetland, Jennifer Thompson-Tuzon, Dy Valdez, Deborah Rosenblum, Katie Slocumb, Iwa Bush), 13:09.20. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 13:28.90. 3. Kalihi Kai, 14:19.70. 4. Koa Kai, 14:21.50.
Masters (1 mile): 1. Koa Kai (Victoria Nabarette, May Vawer, Nani Kaopua, Allison Reid, Giovanna Aguilera, Beverly Kim), 8:57.50. 2. Lokahi, 9:04.00. 3. Kalihi Kai, 9:05.30. 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 10:10.90.
Senior masters ( mile): 1. Kalihi Kai (Lorenn Walker, Mary Jo Buell, Dara Fairchild, Linda Tseu, Linda Cox, Debi Kelly), 4:49.60. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:57.20. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 10:35.40.
Golden masters ( mile): 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Aloha Sanborn, Yvonne Milton, Marilyn Schoenke, Peggy Cutting, Sheila Pactol, Darlene Heck), 5:20.70. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:22.40. 3. Lokahi, 5:27.10.
Open 4 ( mile): 1. Lokahi (Mikala Hetland, Deborah Rosenblum, Patti Metz, Amy Solomon), 4:54.40. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:57.10. 3. Koa Kai, 5:00.20. 4. Imua, 5:14.60.

Mixed

12 ( mile): 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Terann Kaaehuahiwi-Pavao, Falynn Medeiros, Tory Ryan, Chase Keliipaakaua, Jericho Leedy, Damien Awong-Kuamoo), 2:12.40. 2. Kaneohe, 2:23.50. 3. Alapa Hoe, 2:30.60. 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 2:36.20.
Masters ( mile): 1. Koa Kai (Dan Sadler, Laura Keaunui, Lianne Taft, Nestor Ocasio, Paul Amoy, Danette Amoy), 4:19.40. 2. Kaneohe, 4:25.20. 3. Windward Kai, 4:52.40. 4. Kai Poha, 5:01.90.
Senior masters ( mile): 1. Kamehameha (Sandy Quon, Sandy Carvalho, Tod Morimoto, Barbara Vasold, Christine Gaylord, Owen Cenal), 4:23.00. 2. Lokahi, 4:30.50. 3. Kai Poha, 4:37.20. 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:38.10.
Golden masters ( mile): 1. Windward Kai (Gina Eckert, Carol Kekaulike, Mary Winchester, Sam Kaonohi, Anthony Wong, Lono Koholua), 4:47.60. 2. Kaneohe, 4:50.90. 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:04.90. 4. Hawaiian Outrigger, 5:15.20.
Open 6 ( mile): 1. Koa Kai (Laurie Schoonmaker, Darin Lazzaro, Marshall Mamac, Ryan Mielke, April Lazzaro, Wendy Bettis), 4:08.70. 2. Lokahi, 4:12.90. 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:15.40. 4. Kaneohe, 4:22.80.

Special event

Youth ( mile): 1. Kalihi Kai (Mariah Murdock, Shawn Couch, Kai Richardson), 2:09.40. 2. Hui O Ikaika, 2:15.60. 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 2:44.50.



E-mail to Sports Editor


Text Site Directory:
[News] [Business] [Features] [Sports] [Editorial] [Do It Electric!]
[Classified Ads] [Search] [Subscribe] [Info] [Letter to Editor]
[Stylebook] [Feedback]



© 1999 Honolulu Star-Bulletin
http://archives.starbulletin.com