Scoreboard


By Star-Bulletin Staff

Wednesday, January 20, 1999

CALENDAR

Today

Bullet Baseball

College: Hawaii Pacific vs. Sonoma State (2), 4 p.m., Hans L'Orange Park.

Bullet Basketball

Kaneohe Invitational: T & T Tinting vs. North Shore Men, 6:15 p.m.; Precision Hawaii vs. All Net, 7:15 p.m.; Black Sams vs. Reds, 8:15 p.m., Kaneohe District Park.

OIA East Boys: Kaiser at McKinley, Kahuku at Roosevelt, Castle at Kaimuki, varsity 15 minutes after end of 5:30 p.m. JV game.

OIA West Boys: Campbell at Leilehua, Waipahu at Moanalua, varsity 15 minutes after end of 5:30 p.m. JV game.

Bullet Paddling

ILH Boys: 3 miles, 4:30 p.m., Magic Island.

bullet Soccer

ILH Girls: LP/UHS/SHA/SF vs. Kamehameha, Mid-Pacific vs. Punahou, SA/AS/HBA/LHS vs. Iolani, 4:30 p.m., Kapiolani Park.

OIA East Boys: Kalaheo at Farrington, 5:15 p.m.; Kailua at Kaiser, Roosevelt at Castle, games begin 15 minutes after end of 5:15 p.m. girls' game.

OIA East Girls: Kahuku at Kaimuki, Kalani at McKinley, 4:30 p.m.; Kailua at Kaiser, Roosevelt at Castle, 5:15 p.m.

bullet Softball

ILH: Mid-Pacific vs. University at Ala Wai Field, Sacred Hearts at Iolani, Punahou vs. St. Francis at Crane Community Park, HBA/Priory vs. Maryknoll at Cartwright Field, 3:45 p.m.

OIA West: Campbell at Waialua, Pearl City vs. Leilehua at Kaala Elementary School, Nanakuli vs. Mililani at Kipapa Field, Waipahu at Moanalua, Waianae at Aiea, 3:30 p.m.

bullet Tennis

College Men: Hawaii vs. Sonoma State, 3:30 p.m., UH Courts.

bullet Volleyball

Outrigger Hotels Invitational: Men, Penn State vs. UCLA, 4:30 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Lewis, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.



Tomorrow

Bullet Baseball

College: Hawaii Pacific vs. Sonoma State (2), 4 p.m., Hans L'Orange Park; Hawaii-Hilo vs. Arizona State, 5 p.m., Francis Wong Stadium.

bullet Basketball

OIA East Boys: Farrington at Kailua, varsity 15 minues after end of 6 p.m. JV game.

bullet Golf

MasterCard Championship: Pro-Am, 7 a.m., Hualalai Course.

bullet Soccer

OIA East Boys: Kahuku at Kaimuki, Kalani at McKinley, games begin at 4:30 p.m.

bullet Softball

ILH: Sacred Hearts at Kamehameha, St. Francis vs. University at Ala Wai Field, HBA/Priory at Iolani, Punahou vs. Maryknoll at Crane Community Park, 3:45 p.m.

bullet Surfing

Hui O He'e Nalu Back Door Shootout: 8 a.m., Pipeline, Sunset Beach.

bullet Volleyball

Outrigger Hotels Invitational: Men, Lewis vs. UCLA, 4:30 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Penn State, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.

bullet Water Polo

College Women: Hawaii vs. Cal State Bakersfield, 6 p.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.


GOLF

Mastercard Championship

At Hualalai Golf Club

Pro-Am Starting Times

Tomorrow

bullet First tee

7:30 a.m.--Lee Trevino. 7:40--Hale Irwin. 7:50--Dave Stockton. 8--Larry Nelson. 8:10--J.C. Snead. 8:20--Tom Weiskopf. 8:30--Bob Dickson. 8:40--Brian Barnes. 8:50--Hubert Green.

11:20--Dana Quigley. 11:30--Leonard Thompson. 11:40--Jim Albus. 11:50--Joe Inman. Noon--Simon Hobday. 12:10 p.m.--Gibby Gilbert. 12:20--David Graham. 12:30--Jim Dent. 12:40--Bruce Crampton.

bullet 10thtee

7:30 a.m.--Gary Player. 7:40--Ray Floyd. 7:50--Bob Murphy. 8--Jay Sigel. 8:10--Dave Eichelberger. 8:20--Bob Eastwood. 8:30--Bruce Summerhays. 8:40--Vicente Fernandez. 8:50--Open.

11:20--John Jacobs. 11:30--Bud Allin. 11:40--Larry Ziegler. 11:50--Hugh Baiocchi. Noon--Jim Colbert. 12:10 p.m.--Graham Marsh. 12:20--Isao Aoki. 12:30--George Archer. 12:40--Gil Morgan.


SUMO

New Year Grand Tournament

At Tokyo
Day 11

Dewaarashi (2-6-3x) d. Asanosho (4-7)
Chiyotenzan (8-3) d. Hamanoshima (8-3)
Ganyu (7-4) d. Asahiyutaka (4-7)
Mitoizumi (5-6) d. Tochinonada (6-5)
Kyokushuzan (6-5)d. Oginishiki (5-6)
Higonoumi (7-4) d. Wakanojo (5-6)
Gojoro (6-5) d. Terao (5-6)
Kinkaiyama (2-9) d. Tochinowaka (4-7)
Aogiyama (3-8) d. Kaiho (5-6)
Akinoshima (8-3) d. Shikishima (6-5)
Tosanoumi (4-7) d. Tamakasuga (3-8)
Kaio (5-6) d. Takatoriki (5-6)
Dejima (6-5) d. Kotonishiki (4-7)
Tochiazuma (6-5) d. Musoyama (7-4)
Minatofuji (4-7) d. Kotonowaka (6-5)
Takanonami (5-6) d. Toki (5-6)
Chiyotaikai (10-1) d. Musashimaru (5-6)
Wakanohana (11-0)d. Kotoryu (5-6)
Takanohana (7-4) d. Tokitsuumi (3-8)
x--Denotes absence.


TENNIS

College men

Monday's result

Hawaii Pacific 8, Sonoma St. 1

Yesterday's result

BYU-Hawaii 8, Sonoma State 1



College women

Yesterday's result

BYU-Hawaii 9, Sonoma State 0


SWIMMING

College

At Duke Kahanamoku Pool

bullet Men
Hawaii 69, Bowdoin 33
50 free--1. Darling, UH, 21.45.100 free--1. Thirsk, UH, 48.18. 200 free--1. Rojas, UH, 1:45.06. 500 free--1. Johnnson, UH, 4:49.38 (exhibition).1,000 free--1. Johnnson, UH, 9:59.88. 200 fly--1. Larsson, UH, 1:57.20. 200 back--1. Freas, UH, 1:56.57 (exhibition). 200 breast--1. Kwok, UH, 2:11.21 (exhibition). 200 individual medley--1. Stanford, UH, 1:55.99. 200 free relay--1. UH (Delmore, O'Donnell, Lihalakha, Neuschaefer), 1:30.98 (exhibition). 200 medley relay--1. UH (MacDonald, Rojas, Thirsk, Lovell), 1:36.21.
One-meter diving--1. Stevens, UH, 327.70. Three-meter diving--1. Stevens, UH, 322.30.

bullet Women
Hawaii 69, Bowdoin 42
50 free--1. Dvorak, UH, 25.39. 100 free--1. Zauder, UH, 56.19. 200 free--1. Willoughby, UH, 2:02.53. 500 free--1. Cabebe, UH, 5:24.81 (exhibition). 1,000 free--1. Berkman, UH, 11:15.45. 200 fly--1. Coes, Bow., 2:21.18. 200 back--1. Werth, UH, 2:14.09. 200 breast--1. Zauder, UH, 2:26.84 (exhibition). 200 individual medley--1. Werth, UH, 2:12.37. 200 free relay--1. UH (Cabebe, Fukushima, Klohn, Smith), 1:44.44 (exhibition). 200 medley relay--1. UH (Smith, Zauder, Tamanaha, Hendricks), 1:54.31.
One-meter diving--1. Singer, Bow, 270.75. Three-meter diving--1. Palmer, UH, 293.25.


H A W A I I _ P R E P _ S P O R T S



Basketball

OIA boys

bullet Eastern Division

		W	L	Pct.	GB
Kalaheo		6	0	1.000	--
Kalani		5	1	.833	1
Castle		3	2	.600	2-1/2
Roosevelt	3	2	.600	2-1/2
Kahuku		3	2	.600	2-1/2
Kaimuki		3	2	.600	2-5/8
Farrington	2	3	.400	3-1/2
Kaiser		1	4	.200	4-1/2
Kailua		0	5	.000	5-1/2
McKinley	0	5	.000	5-1/2
bullet Western Division

	W	L	Pct.	GB
Moanalua	6	0	1.000	--
Waianae		5	1	.833	1
Nanakuli	5	2	.714	1-1/2
Waipahu		3	1	.750	2
Radford		4	3	.571	2-1/2
Aiea		3	3	.500	3
Mililani	2	4	.333	4
Campbell	2	3	.400	3-1/2
Pearl City	2	3	.400	3-1/2
Waialua		0	6	.000	6
Leilehua	0	6	.000	6
Yesterday's results

Varsity Pearl City 48, Mililani 42

Nanakuli 39, Waianae 38

Radford 76, Waialua 27

Kalaheo 52, Farrington 47

Kalani 68, Kailua 65

Junior varsity

Kalani 62, Kailua 45

Kalaheo 57, Farrington 45

Mililani 50, Pearl City 45.

Waianae 57, Nanakuli 36



MIL

Yesterday's result

Lanai 56, Molokai 48

High scorers--Lan: Tyler Loo 19, Vince Bolo 12, Iaone Davis 12. Mol: Darren Takashima 13.



ILH boys

bullet Varsity Division I

Final first-round standings

		W	L	Pct.	GB
Iolani		5	1	.833	--
Punahou		5	1	.833	--
Kamehameha	4	2	.667	1
St. Louis	4	2	.667	1
Maryknoll	2	4	.333	3
University	1	5	.167	4
Damien		0	6	.000	5
Yesterday's results

Iolani 28, Punahou 24

St. Louis 66, Damien 23

Kamehameha 46, Maryknoll 40

bullet Varsity Division II

		W	L	Pct.	GB
Punahou		8	0	.000	--
Iolani		6	2	.750	2
St. Louis	6	2	.750	2
Hi. Baptist	5	3	.625	3
Mid-Pacific	5	3	.625	3
Acad. Pac.	4	4	.500	4
Kamehameha	4	4	.500	4
Lutheran	1	7	.125	7
Lan.Baptist	1	7	.125	7
Maryknoll	0	8	.000	8
bullet Yesterday's results

Hawaii Baptist 72, St. Louis 53

Mid-Pacific 72, Academy of the Pacific 52

Lanakila Baptist 50, Lutheran 48

Punahou 40, Iolani 28

Kamehameha 69, Maryknoll 42

High scorers--HBA: Kellen Kaneshiro 30, Michael Bruce 17, Blaine Watanabe 11. StL: M. Pedro 14, P. Tom 12, R. Udani 11. MPI: Lance Takaki 32, Tora Matsuoka 13, Ricky Bauer 11. AOP: James Butler 13, Brandon Ahakuelo 11. LB: Alika Durington 16, Adam Bitcon 14. LHS: Hyong Yu 19. Pun: Brett Church 10. Kam: Trapper Perkins 12, Onesi Unga 10. Mary: Michael Dayao 11.


Paddling

ILH girls

3 miles, off Magic Island

bullet Varsity I

1. Kamehameha (Kelly Ueoka, Ku'u Eaton, Kamaka Parker, Kahea David, Cassie Hussey, ilikea Handley), 25:26.3. 2. Punahou, 25.26.60. 3. Iolani, 26.41. 4. Sacred Hearts, 26.44. 5. Mid-Pacific, 27.47. 6. Pac-Five, 27.50.

bullet Varsity II

1. Punahou, 26.40. 2. St. Francis, 27.10. 3. Kamehameha, 27.26. 4. St. Andrew's, 28.25. 5. Maryknoll, 29.34. 6. Iolani, 30.41. 7. Pac-Five, 32.39.

bullet Junior Varsity I

1. Kamehameha, 26.31. 2. Maryknoll, 27.26. 3. Punahou, 27.57. 4. Iolani, 28.14. 5. St. Andrew's, 28.23. 6. Sacred Hearts, 29.10. 7. Mid-Pacific, 30.00. 8. Pac-Five, 31.26.

bullet Junior Varsity II

1. Iolani, 27.13. 2. Punahou, 28.16. 3. Kamehameha, 28.27. 4. Sacred Hearts, 29.18. 5. Mid-Pacific, 30.22. 6. St. Francis, 31.06. 7. Maryknoll, 31.27.


Soccer

OIA boys

Standings and leaders through Jan. 19

Varsity

bullet Eastern Division

		W	L	T	Pts	GF	GA
Castle		7	0	0	21	20	1
Kaiser		5	1	1	16	20	4
Kalaheo		5	1	1	16	9	3
Kailua		4	1	2	14	11	3
Kahuku		3	3	1	10	15	9
Roosevelt	3	3	1	10	9	8
Kaimuki		2	5	0	6	9	17
McKinley	2	5	0	6	12	13
Kalani		1	6	0	3	7	15
Farrington	0	7	0	0	4	43
Points: win (3), tie (1), loss (0).

Scoring leaders

Kenny Patton, Kais, 7 goals; Adam Wong, Kais, 6; Joel Nakama, Cast, 5; Jeremy Ogata, McK, 5.

bullet Western Division

		W	L	T	Pts	GF	GA
Mililani	7	0	1	22	32	0
Pearl City	7	1	0	21	37	5
Moanalua	5	2	1	16	41	9
Aiea		6	2	0	18	23	7
Campbell	3	4	1	10	19	18
Leilehua	4	4	0	12	20	16
Radford		2	4	2	8	22	16
Waialua		2	5	1	7	18	47
Waianae		1	7	0	3	11	36
Waipahu		0	8	0	0	1	70
bullet Scoring leaders

Steven Birgado, Moan, 14 goals; Kenji Treschu, Moan, 12; Theo Stiller, Rad, 8; Brandon Egdamin, Lei, 6; Gerard Hom, PC, 6; John Katayama, Moan, 6; Victor Toledo, Wail, 6.

bullet Yesterday's results

Aiea 6, Waialua 1

Leilehua 3, Radford 2

Mililani 5, Waianae 0

Pearl City 5, Campbell 0

Goal scorers--Aiea: Michael Omiya 2, Jarvis Uehara 2, Derek Akimoto, Benji Villaflor. Waial: Jonathan Yuen. Lei: Jared Terry, Seth Terry, Kurt Uchiyama. Rad: Theo Stiller 2. Mili: Barney Beter 2, Kyle Fukuchi, Kerry Miike, Taurean Sanders. PC: Kristopher Knight 2, Robert Camerrer, Reid Kobashigawa, Robert Shinn.



OIA girls

Standings and scorers through Jan. 19 Varsity

bullet Eastern Division

		W	L	T	Pts	GF	GA
Castle		6	0	0	18	14	0
Kailua		5	0	1	16	20	0
Kaiser		4	1	1	13	22	2
Kahuku		3	1	2	11	7	2
Kalaheo		3	4	0	9	7	7
Roosevelt	2	4	1	7	13	11
Kalani		1	4	1	4	6	14
McKinley	1	5	0	3	3	22
Kaimuki		0	6	0	0	0	34
Points: win (3), tie (1), loss (0).

bullet Scoring leaders

Sarah Takekawa, Kail, 7 goals; Tiffany Tan, Roos, 7; Lindsie Shimizu, Kais, 6; Natasha Kai, Kahu, 5; Jamie Shishido, Kais, 5.

bullet Western Division

		W	L	T	Pts	GF	GA
Mililani	9	0	0	27	53	10
Pearl City	8	1	0	24	56	6
Aiea		7	2	0	21	40	13
Moanalua	6	3	0	18	20	10
Radford		5	3	1	16	22	12
Waialua		4	5	0	12	15	30
Leilehua	3	4	1	10	9	23
Campbell	2	5	2	8	7	27
Waianae		2	5	2	8	14	21
Nanakuli	1	9	0	2	4	50
Waipahu		0	9	0	0	2	37
Points: win (3), tie (1), loss (0).

bullet Scoring leaders

Charity Drumeller, PC, 16; Nani Ah Sam, Mil, 14 goals; Tricia Eima, PC, 9; Natasha Rivera, Rad, 9; Joelle Sugai, Aiea, 9; Karley Peterson, Lei, 8.

bullet Yesterday's results

Aiea 7, Waialua 1

Mililani 7, Waianae 2

Nanakuli 2, Waipahu 0

Pearl City 9, Campbell 0

Radford 3, Leilehua 0

Goal scorers--Aiea: Joelle Sugai 2, Alyssa Tottori 2, Diamond Hilgendorf, Linnsey Ho, own goal. Waial: Maria Monsell. Mili: Hauoli Kondo 2, Jolie Nitta 2, Taryn Jim, Jackie Matsuda, Kara Narimatsu. Waian: Michelle Ah King 2. Nan: Donna-Lee Kaeo, Debbie Mahuka. PC: Carmen Calpo 3, Charity Drumeller 3, Pamela Fong 2, Kory-Ann Toyama. Rad: Meaghan Rivera 2, Janel Briones.



ILH boys

Varsity

		W	L	T	Pts	GF	GA
Punahou		6	0	1	19	24	0
Iolani		5	0	2	15	13	4
Kamehameha	5	3	0	15	15	8
St. Louis	3	2	1	10	8	5
Pac-Five	2	5	0	6	7	14
Damien		1	5	0	3	4	19
Mid-Pacific	0	7	0	0	4	25
bullet Scoring leaders

Charles Rainia, Pun, 76 goals; Teranna Fiaseu, StL, 4; Chris Kogawa, StL, 4.

Yesterday's results

Iolani 3, Kamehameha 2

Pac-Five 2, Damien 0

Punahou 4, Mid-Pacific 0

Goal scorers--Iol: Bobby Kessner, Seth Lee-Yee, Justin Teruya. Kam: Kellen Brede, Paul Kema II. PF: Sora Amada, Brian Shea. Pun: Robin Asam, Darren Lee, Charles Rania, Adam Sthay.



ILH girls

Varsity

		W	L	T	Pts	GF	GA
Iolani		8	0	0	24	36	4
Kamehameha	7	1	0	21	32	5
Punahou		7	2	0	21	37	11
Maryknoll	3	5	0	10	11	14
Mid-Pacific	2	6	1	7	6	37
La Pietra	1	6	2	5	5	20
St. Andrew’s	0	8	1	0	4	40
Points: win (3), tie (1), loss (0).

Note: La Pietra also includes University, Sacred Hearts and St. Francis. St. Andrew's also includes Hawaii Baptist, Assets and Lutheran.

bullet Scoring leaders

Alisa Sato, Iol, 13 goals; Shari Nishikawa, Iol, 10; Robyn DeHay, Kam, 9; Sarah Rothbaum, Pun, 9; Lisanne Chun, Pun, 6; Mia Moe, Pun, 6


Softball

OIA

bullet Eastern Division

		W	L	Pct.	GB
Castle		8	1	.889	--
Kailua		8	1	.889	--
Roosevelt	8	1	.889	--
Kaiser		5	4	.554	3
Kalaheo		5	4	.554	3
Kalani		5	4	.554	3
Kaimuki		3	6	.333	5
McKinley	2	7	.222	6
Farrington	1	8	.111	7
Kahuku		0	9	.000	8
bullet Western Division

		W	L	Pct.	GB
Mililani	9	0	1.000	1/2
Campbell	9	1	.900	--
Waianae		7	2	.778	1-1/2
Leilehua	6	3	.667	2-1/2
Pearl City	6	3	.667	2-1/2
Nanakuli	4	5	.444	4-1/2
Waipahu		3	6	.333	5-1/2
Moanalua	3	7	.300	6
Aiea		3	7	.300	6
Radford		2	8	.200	7
Waialua		0	10	.000	9


ILH

bullet Varsity Division I

		W	L	Pct.	GB
Iolani		10	1	.909	--
Punahou		10	2	.833	--
Sacred Hearts	8	3	.727	2
Kamehameha	8	4	.667	3-1/2
University	6	5	.545	4
Mid-Pacific	6	6	.500	4-1/2
St. Francis	3	8	.272	7
HBA/Priory	1	11	.083	9-1/2
Maryknoll	0	12	.000	10-1/2
bullet Intermediate

Yesterday's results

Kamehameha Blue 17, Iolani Red 1

Punahou Gold 15, HBA/St. Andrew's 5


Wrestling

ILH

bullet Varsity

		W	L	T	Pts
Kamehameha	4	0	0	24
Iolani		3	1	0	18
St. Louis	3	1	0	18
Pac-5		1	3	0	6
Punahou		1	3	0	6
Damien		0	4	0	0
bullet Junior Varsity

		W	L	T	Pts
Iolani		2	1	0	12
Kamehameha	2	1	0	12
Punahou		2	1	0	12
St. Louis	2	1	0	12
Damien		1	2	0	6
Pac-5		0	3	0	0


OIA East

bullet Varsity boys

		W	L	T	Pts
McKinley	6	0	0	18
Kalaheo		5	0	0	15
Castle		4	1	0	12
Kahuku		4	1	0	12
Roosevelt	3	1	0	9
Farrington	2	3	0	6
Kaimuki		1	5	0	3
Kaiser		1	5	0	3
Kalani		0	4	0	0
Kailua		0	6	0	0
bullet Junior Varsity boys

		W	L	T	Pts
Kaiser		6	0	0	18
Kaimuki		5	1	0	15
Farrington	4	1	0	12
Kahuku		3	2	0	9
Kalaheo		3	2	0	9
McKinley	3	3	0	9
Roosevelt	1	3	1	4
Castle		1	4	1	4
Kalani		0	4	0	0
Kailua		0	6	0	0
bullet Varsity girls

		W	L	T	Pts
McKinley	6	0	0	18
Roosevelt	4	0	0	12
Kalaheo		4	2	0	12
Castle		3	2	0	9
Kahuku		3	2	0	9
Kaimuki		3	3	0	9
Farrington	1	4	0	3
Kaiser		1	5	0	3
Kailua		1	5	0	3
Kalani		0	4	0	0


OIA West

bullet Varsity boys

		W	L	T	Pts
Moanalua	7	0	0	21
Aiea		6	1	0	18
Campbell	5	2	0	15
Mililani	5	3	0	15
Leilehua	4	3	0	12
Waipahu		3	3	0	9
Pearl City	2	6	1	7
Waianae		2	6	0	6
Radford		2	5	0	6
Nanakuli	1	4	1	4
Waialua		0	6	0	0
Saturday's results

bullet Pearl City 27, Waianae 24

Pins--None.

bullet Aiea 42, Pearl City 21

Pins--152-lbs: Lael Garza, PC. 189: Rylan Lizares, Aiea. 275: Justin Fuentes, PC.

bullet Aiea 60, Waianae 12

Pins--119: William Hagerty, Aiea. 135: Joland Amaral, Waianae. 145: Michael Leon Guerrero, Aiea. 152: Royce Calantoe, Aiea. 171: R. Lizares, Aiea.

bullet Junior Varsity boys

		W	L	T	Pts
Moanalua	7	0	0	21
Aiea		6	1	0	18
Mililani	6	2	0	18
Leilehua	5	2	0	15
Radford		5	2	0	15
Waianae		3	6	0	12
Nanakuli	2	3	1	7
Pearl City	1	6	1	4
Campbell	1	5	0	3
Waialua		0	6	0	0
Waipahu		0	6	0	0
Saturday's results

Waianae 42, Pearl City 6

Aiea 42, Waianae 37

Aiea 60, Pearl City 12

bullet Varsity girls

		W	L	T	Pts
Moanalua	7	0	0	21
Mililani	7	1	0	21
Aiea		5	2	0	15
Leilehua	5	2	0	15
Radford		5	2	0	15
Pearl City	4	4	0	12
Waianae		3	6	0	9
Nanakuli	1	5	0	2
Waipahu		1	5	0	2
Waialua		0	5	0	0
Campbell	0	6	0	0
Saturday's results

bullet Aiea 30, Pearl City 18

Pins--98: Charise Kekawa, Aiea. 108: Jenilee Kong, PC. 114: A. San Nicholas, PC. 130: Dara Ching, PC.

bullet Aiea 42, Waianae 18

Pins--121: Jeannie Kahaloa, Waianae.

bullet Pearl City 24, Waianae 18

Pins--None.



http://uhathletics.hawaii.edu



E-mail to Sports Editor


Text Site Directory:
[News] [Business] [Features] [Sports] [Editorial] [Do It Electric!]
[Classified Ads] [Search] [Subscribe] [Info] [Letter to Editor]
[Stylebook] [Feedback]



© 1999 Honolulu Star-Bulletin
http://archives.starbulletin.com